Sean Joseph
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG18 L4 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kim/Zhou d. Berdia/Joseph8-5
 Consolation:
QQGunupati/Postin d. Berdia/Joseph
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/8/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBerdia/Joseph d. (3) Ix/Robinson8-6
SFBerdia/Joseph d. Vodela/Watson8-6
QBerdia/Joseph d. Carpenter/Williams8-6
16Berdia/Joseph d. Nguyen/Wen
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(11) Walker Oberg d. Sean Joseph6-3; 6-3
64Sean Joseph d. Robert Bauer6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Vignesh Gogineni d. Sean Joseph7-6(2); 6-4
R2Sean Joseph d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7(7-4); 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Visser/Zheng d. Joseph/Moledina8-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(3) Alex Cairo d. Sean Joseph6-3; 6-1
16Sean Joseph d. Jaxon Lamb6-1; 6-3
32Sean Joseph d. (7) Alex Aguiar6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SSean Joseph d. (2) Nathan Cox
PL-FSean Joseph d. (8) Alan Matyjas6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Iqbal/Thomas d. (4) Joseph/Zhang9-7
USTA/MAS BG18 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(7) Sean Joseph d. Shawn Berdia6-3; 6-2
SF(7) Sean Joseph d. (6) Akira Morgenstern4-6; 7-6(3); 10-4
Q(7) Sean Joseph d. (1) Joshua Robinson6-2; 6-3
16(7) Sean Joseph d. Timothy Sun6-1; 6-1
32(7) Sean Joseph d. Hayden Postin4-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Alexander Karman d. Sean Joseph6-2; 6-2
32Sean Joseph d. Zane Ford6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSebastian Sec d. Sean Joseph6-2; 2-1
CQSean Joseph d. (2) Eli Gordon7-5; 6-4
R2Sean Joseph d. Ryan Cahill6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FJoseph/Nelms d. Maes/Sec9-7
SFJoseph/Nelms d. Grantcharov/Shuler8-6
QJoseph/Nelms d. (3) Karman/Yaffa8-6
16Joseph/Nelms d. Breuker/Visser8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Noah Hernandez d. Sean Joseph6-4; 6-3
32Sean Joseph d. Nicholas Herdoiza6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFVik Miller d. Sean Joseph6-4; 6-4
CSSean Joseph d. Sainandan Dore6-2; 6-2
CQSean Joseph d. Jason Shuler4-2; 4-1
R2Sean Joseph d. Collin Beduhn4-3(4); 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Leslie/Westholder d. Joseph/Nelms9-7
USTA/MAS BG18 L4+ SUPER 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLSean Joseph d. (4) Gray Voelzke6-2; 3-0
SF(3) Daniel Wen d. Sean Joseph3-6; 7-5; 3-0
QSean Joseph d. (1) Frank Thompson6-4; 6-4
16Sean Joseph d. Braeden Meikle6-4; 6-3
VTF Charlottesville L5 BG 12s-18s (400 Pts) at Glenmore Country ClubStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Sean Joseph d. Michael Zuccaro6-1; 6-2
R2Sean Joseph d. RYAN MONROE6-2; 6-4
R1Sean Joseph d. Caleb Beckley6-0; 6-0
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 NL0 660 DOUBLES ONLY - Aug 17-18Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FJoseph/Nelms d. (2) Voelzke/Walters8-3
SFJoseph/Nelms d. MONROE/Thompson8-3
QJoseph/Nelms d. (1) Boucher/Panyan8-6
16Joseph/Nelms d. Esterowitz/Robinson
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1