Sean Joseph
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
32Thomas Kennedy d. Sean Joseph6-1; 6-2
64Sean Joseph d. (7) John Lasanajak7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eric Berenblit d. Sean Joseph6-1; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Evenson/Kim d. Joseph/Sun8-5
USTA National Level 3: Coyote CupStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Andrew Chong d. Sean Joseph7-6(5)); 6-0
32Sean Joseph d. Dylan Tsoi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Maxim Pogorelov d. Sean Joseph6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Lowen/Schilling d. Joseph/Nelms8-6
16Joseph/Nelms d. Moledina/Richards8-5
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Rishi Charan Shankar d. (1) Sean Joseph6-4; 7-5
16(1) Sean Joseph d. Ahun Vodela6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Owen Megargee d. (1) Sean Joseph
USTA/MAS B16 L4+ 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sean Joseph d. (1) Gray Voelzke6-3; 7-6(7-5)
SF(2) Sean Joseph d. (3) Akira Morgenstern6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Sean Joseph d. (7) Aiden Kim7-5; 6-3
16(2) Sean Joseph d. Saahil Singh6-0; 6-3
Montclair Tennis Cub Presidents Day Open B12-18 L5 (400pts)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Ted Zhou d. Sean Joseph9-7
USTA/MAS Winter Indoor BG12-18 L5 (400pts) & BG10 Green at Aspen HIllStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Joshua Robinson d. Sean Joseph3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQSean Joseph d. Wayne Nelms6-2; 6-4
QQSean Joseph d. Dylan Walters6-0; 4-6; 1-0(7)
USTA/MAS DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Joseph/Nelms d. (1) Rankins/Wood8-2
SF(2) Joseph/Nelms d. Berko/Vodela8-1
Q(2) Joseph/Nelms d. Novak/PRABHUDESAI8-0
USTA/MAS BG16 CHALLENGER L4 (660 pts)NL0Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Michael Zhang d. (3) Sean Joseph6-4; 6-1
SF(3) Sean Joseph d. (7) Will Thompson6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Sean Joseph d. (5) Christian Basnight6-4; 6-3
16(3) Sean Joseph d. Samuel Xiang6-0; 6-3
32(3) Sean Joseph d. Alexander Laredo6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Burke/Joseph d. (4) Robinson/Thompson9-7
SF(3) Burke/Joseph d. (1) Basnight/Sun8-2
Q(3) Burke/Joseph d. Kim/Shortuse8-3
16(3) Burke/Joseph d. Edara/Jones8-1
Maryland Thanksgiving Classic L5Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Harry Kittredge d. Sean Joseph6-2; 4-6; 1-0
16Sean Joseph d. Nathaniel Winik6-2; 6-1
32Sean Joseph d. Nicolas Pastor6-2; 6-2
*Rescheduled*USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
QJakob Esterowitz d. (8) Sean Joseph7-5; 6-1
16(8) Sean Joseph d. (9) Siddharth Pande6-3; 6-4
32(8) Sean Joseph d. Lucas Robins6-2; 6-4
USTA/MAS SUPER 660 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4+Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
PLJoseph/Nelms d. (4) Dunac/Zhou8-2
SF(1) Burke/Thompson d. Joseph/Nelms8-1
QJoseph/Nelms d. Karanski/Shortuse8-4
16Joseph/Nelms d. (3) Esztergomi/Walters8-6
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ - a SUPER SIX EVENTStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Frank Thompson d. Sean Joseph6-4; 6-4
32Sean Joseph d. Alex Yu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAkira Morgenstern d. Sean Joseph1-6; 6-3; 6-3
R2Sean Joseph d. Alexander Panyan6-4; 6-3
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sean Joseph d. (6) Maximus Dussault5-7; 7-6(0); 7-6(4)
SF(1) Sean Joseph d. Aristotelis Bezianis6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Sean Joseph d. (5) Isaac Sanders6-1; 6-1
16(1) Sean Joseph d. Shawn Lisann6-2; 6-0
12th Metro Area Junior Open BG18-12 L5 (400pts) BG10 SuperChamps Green L1; Orange L1 & Orange L2Start Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FSean Joseph d. Zhora Chetverukhin6-1; 6-1
SFSean Joseph d. (1) Winston Matthews6-2; 6-0
8th Annual Hollywood Junior WV Open BG12-18 L5 (400pts) WVJPR BG10 Green L1; Orange L1 & L2Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sean Joseph d. Aiden Kim6-3; 7-6(7-3)
SF(1) Sean Joseph d. Alec Shortuse6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Sean Joseph d. Nairith Kalale6-4; 6-0
David LeMair Tennis BG12-18 L5 (400 pts), BG10 Green L1, and Adult NTRP 3.5/4.0/4.5 (200 pt)Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSaud Alhogbani d. (1) Sean Joseph6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Sean Joseph d. (7) Maximus Dussault6-1; 6-0
16(1) Sean Joseph d. Lucas Mew6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Jagger Saylor d. Sean Joseph7-5; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
3Q(6) Sujit Chepuri d. Sean Joseph6-4; 6-0
R2Sean Joseph d. Saketh Kamaraju6-1; 7-5
R1Sean Joseph d. Alex Wootton6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Letzer/Portnoy d. Joseph/MacGuidwin7-6(4)
Union Bank presents USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIPS L3 (700pts) a SUPER SIX EVENT Battle in BlacksburgStart Date: 6/21/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Shawn Berdia d. Sean Joseph4-6; 7-5; 6-1
64Sean Joseph d. DYLAN WALTERS6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Ryan Nguyen d. Sean Joseph6-1; 6-2
ASM June Championship BG 16 & 18 Singles & Doubles L5 (400pts)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(2) Ekansh KUMAR d. (4) Sean Joseph6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)
SF(4) Sean Joseph d. (1) Daniel Dunac2-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
Q(4) Sean Joseph d. (6) Alex Yu6-1; 6-1
16(4) Sean Joseph d. shashank bommareddy6-2; 6-1
32(4) Sean Joseph d. Kevin Li6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1