Radina Bakalov
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Stephanie Yakoff d. Radina Bakalov6-1; 6-4
32Radina Bakalov d. Lauren Han6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQCaitlin Flower d. Radina Bakalov6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R2Radina Bakalov d. Anika Joshi6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Rabman/Yakoff d. Bakalov/Mazzucato8-1
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Eleanor Coleman d. Radina Bakalov6-3; 6-4
32Radina Bakalov d. TIANNA RANGAN6-1; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R2Gayathri Krishnan d. Radina Bakalov6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLBakalov/Mazzucato d. (3) Evans/Rabman
SF(4) Chrysopoulo/Malysheva d. Bakalov/Mazzucato8-2
QBakalov/Mazzucato d. (2) Clement/Jessel8-4
16Bakalov/Mazzucato d. Clemens/Jacobson8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(10) Teja Tirunelveli d. Radina Bakalov6-1; 6-4
128Radina Bakalov d. Isabella Chhiv6-4; 6-2
1-NCaroline Driscoll d. Radina Bakalov6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
Q-NWAngelica Aksdal-Jansen d. Radina Bakalov6-0; 6-2
1-NWRadina Bakalov d. piper charney6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Simme/Yakoff d. Bakalov/Pacot6-2; 7-6(4))
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(4) Alexia Harmon d. (2) Radina Bakalov6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Radina Bakalov d. (3) Caroline Lemcke6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Radina Bakalov d. (7) Anna Jordaan6-1; 6-0
16(2) Radina Bakalov d. (13) Evelyn Demblans Dechans6-0; 6-1
32(2) Radina Bakalov d. Katie Parr6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lemcke/McCarty d. (2) Bakalov/Jordaan8-5
SF(2) Bakalov/Jordaan d. (3) Gyuro/Harmon8-2
Q(2) Bakalov/Jordaan d. Demblans Dechans/Untermeyer8-0
16(2) Bakalov/Jordaan d. ANDRADE/Douglas8-1
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Caroline Lemcke d. (6) Radina Bakalov6-0; 3-6; 1-0(8)
32(6) Radina Bakalov d. Lauren Cook6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(7) Esther Vyrlan d. (6) Radina Bakalov
CQ(6) Radina Bakalov d. Riya Soneji6-4; 6-1
R2(6) Radina Bakalov d. Kyra Chung6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QGyuro/Harmon d. (3) Bakalov/Hofflander8-3
16(3) Bakalov/Hofflander d. Mulick/Munson8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/31/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Radina Bakalov d. (1) Meg McCarty6-2; 4-6; 7-5
SF(2) Radina Bakalov d. (5) Lilianna Chitambar6-3; 6-3
Q(2) Radina Bakalov d. (7) Dylan Lolofie6-4; 6-2
16(2) Radina Bakalov d. (15) Evelyn Demblans Dechans6-0; 6-0
32(2) Radina Bakalov d. hanna noyes6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Chitambar/VanHouweling d. Bakalov/Hatfield8-2
QBakalov/Hatfield d. Marsh/Staley
16Bakalov/Hatfield d. (4) Hofflander/Jordaan9-8(4)
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(7) Alexia Harmon d. (5) Radina Bakalov6-3; 6-1
Q(5) Radina Bakalov d. (4) Roxanne Okano6-4; 6-1
16(5) Radina Bakalov d. CHRISTINE JEVICKY6-1; 6-1
32(5) Radina Bakalov d. Caroline Lemcke6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Radina Bakalov d. (2) kennedy Buntrock7-6; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Filiberti/Okano d. (4) Bakalov/Hofflander8-6
SF(4) Bakalov/Hofflander d. Douglas/VanHouweling8-3
Q(4) Bakalov/Hofflander d. Johnson/Robbins8-1
16(4) Bakalov/Hofflander d. NEDYALKOVA/Roshak8-4
Level 5 ITA District Cup Series - 16'sStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Nicole Hill d. Radina Bakalov6-4; 6-3
32Radina Bakalov d. Dahlia Rappaport6-1; 6-1
F-NLauren Manwiller d. Radina Bakalov7-6; 0-6; 10-2
S-NRadina Bakalov d. Christina Heffron6-3; 6-1
Q-NRadina Bakalov d. Mikaela Mueller
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1