USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16adhvyte sharma d. (6) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 6-0
32(6) Marko Mesarovic d. Gabriel Sardo6-1; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Kotzen/Suhanitski d. Mesarovic/Rahman8-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Shepherd (Draw Line - 14)
F(4) Vishwa Aduru d. Marko Mesarovic6-3; 6-0
SFMarko Mesarovic d. Joey Tindall6-0; 6-1
QMarko Mesarovic d. (2) Daniel Antov6-4; 6-3
16Marko Mesarovic d. Kevin Ho6-2; 6-3
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (1) Lothringer/Mesarovic8-5
Q(1) Lothringer/Mesarovic d. (5) Cockrell/Li8-2
16(1) Lothringer/Mesarovic d. Ardila/Scribner8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 64)
SF(5) Deacon Thomas d. (2) Marko Mesarovic7-6(4); 6-4
Q(2) Marko Mesarovic d. (5) Sahil Savasere6-1; 6-2
16(2) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Caleb Folse6-2; 6-1
32(2) Marko Mesarovic d. Reid Aaron6-1; 6-3
64(2) Marko Mesarovic d. graidyn bowe6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Marko Mesarovic d. (5) Grant Lothringer6-3; 7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
128Kian Vakili d. Marko Mesarovic6-4; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sujit Chepuri d. Marko Mesarovic6-2; 2-6; 1-0(9)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
64(6) Swenson/Zheng d. Mesarovic/Rahman4-0; 4-2
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jayasundera/Silva d. (1) Mesarovic/Patil8-5
Q(1) Mesarovic/Patil d. Barrus/bowe8-5
Boys' 18 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
16Alex Koong d. (3) Marko Mesarovic6-1; 1-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
CSDeacon Thomas d. (3) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 6-3
CQ(3) Marko Mesarovic d. Qidao Lian7-5; 6-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Chang/Cloud d. Gonzalez/Mesarovic8-5
Boys' 18 Singles - B - Green (Draw Line - 16)
SFMatthew Abbey d. (2) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 4-6; 6-4
Q(2) Marko Mesarovic d. Caleb Eaton6-0; 6-1
16(2) Marko Mesarovic d. Alejandro Granados6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Marko Mesarovic d. Andreja Zrnic6-3; 7-6(5)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Louis Cloud d. (6) Marko Mesarovic4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
16(6) Marko Mesarovic d. Martin Mazev6-3; 7-6(6)
32(6) Marko Mesarovic d. James Albarracin6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Marko Mesarovic d. Brett Keeling6-1; 6-3
PL-FConnor Smillie d. (6) Marko Mesarovic6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Lian/Smillie
SFBrown/Gorzny d. (1) Mesarovic/Phillips8-6
Q(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Gonzalez/Stelse8-5
16(1) Mesarovic/Phillips d. Chong/Leslie8-6
Corpus Christi ITFStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 10/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 37)
16Brayden Michna d. Marko Mesarovic7-5; 6-0
32Marko Mesarovic d. Dean Cooper-Kirby6-2; 6-3
64Marko Mesarovic d. Roberto Campoverdo6-3; 6-2
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64(5) Ryota Fukushima d. Marko Mesarovic6-3; 6-4
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 1)
32Riezebeek/Tin d. (1) Mesarovic/Smillie
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (4) Deacon Thomas6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (3) Abraar Iqbal4-6; 7-5; 6-3
Q(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (5) Qidao Lian6-4; 6-4
16(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Alex Koong6-3; 6-4
32(1) Marko Mesarovic d. Siddartha Movva6-3; 6-3
64(1) Marko Mesarovic d. William Wang6-2; 7-6(5)
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Lian/Taylor d. (2) Mesarovic/Stringer6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. (7) Tam/Vu6-2; 5-7; 6-3
Q(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. (5) Kennedy/Markowitz6-4; 5-7; 1-0(4)
16(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Raja/Rosario6-0; 6-0
32(2) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Linder/Renfrow6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
32(17) Lucas Coriaty d. (8) Marko Mesarovic5-7; 6-4; 7-6(1)
64(8) Marko Mesarovic d. Ty Nisenson6-1; 2-0
128(8) Marko Mesarovic d. Colson Wells6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Edward Wang d. (8) Marko Mesarovic
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 96)
64Fang/Solarewicz d. (3) Mesarovic/Stringer
 Consolation:
R2Fisher/Kumar d. (3) Mesarovic/Stringer
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 168)
F(1) Louis Cloud d. (17) Marko Mesarovic6-1; 6-7(5); 7-6(4)
SF(17) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Jerry Barton4-6; 7-5; 6-1
Q(17) Marko Mesarovic d. Paul Wang6-3; 6-2
16(17) Marko Mesarovic d. (4) Kyle Totorica6-3; 6-2
32(17) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Ethan Silva6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)
64(17) Marko Mesarovic d. Jaydon van Vreden3-6; 7-5; 6-1
128(17) Marko Mesarovic d. Nicolas Arts5-7; 6-1; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 104)
PL(9) Cockrell/Mesarovic d. (5) Barton/Gonzalez5-7; 6-4-; 1-0(8)
SF(5) Patil/Silva d. (9) Cockrell/Mesarovic6-7(3); 6-3; 1-0(5)
Q(9) Cockrell/Mesarovic d. (9) Iqbal/Savasere8-5
16(9) Cockrell/Mesarovic d. (5) Cequea/Selvido8-2
32(9) Cockrell/Mesarovic d. Kersten/Koduri9-8(8)
64(9) Cockrell/Mesarovic d. Scribner/Tserng8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (3) Brett Keeling6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (7) Abhinav Chunduru6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Marko Mesarovic d. (5) Tristan Stringer6-3; 6-3
16(1) Marko Mesarovic d. Eric Suk6-2; 7-5
32(1) Marko Mesarovic d. Jackson Caldwell6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. (3) Chunduru/Chunduru8-1
SF(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Barot/Caldwell8-5
Q(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Keeling/Skinner8-4
16(1) Mesarovic/Stringer d. Asako/Luong8-0
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Connor Smillie d. (7) Marko Mesarovic6-4; 6-1
32(7) Marko Mesarovic d. Hunter Henry6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(7) Marko Mesarovic d. Cristopher Cequea6-2; 6-0
CS(7) Marko Mesarovic d. Kyle Totorica6-2; 6-4
CQ(7) Marko Mesarovic d. Liam Miguel Selvido6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
R2(7) Marko Mesarovic d. Aristotelis Bezianis6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FAntov/Mesarovic d. (4) Jamison/Li8-2
SFAntov/Mesarovic d. Cequea/Smillie
QAntov/Mesarovic d. (2) Brown/Naik8-7(9)
16Antov/Mesarovic d. Devaiah/Henry8-5
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 16 A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Barton/Gonzalez d. Li/Mesarovic6-2; 6-1
16Li/Mesarovic d. Kersten/Motlow4-6; 6-2; 6-2
F-NCequea/Selvido d. Li/Mesarovic6-4; 6-1
S-NLi/Mesarovic d. Sivaram/Smith7-5; 6-2
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 13)
16Cristopher Cequea d. Marko Mesarovic4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Kyle Totorica d. Marko Mesarovic4-2; 5-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Will Mayew d. Marko Mesarovic6-7(7); 6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Rudy Quan d. Marko Mesarovic3-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
R1Marko Mesarovic d. Emon van Loben Sels6-7(5); 7-5; 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QDelgado/Duong d. (5) Hernandez/Mesarovic7-6(7); 6-2
16(5) Hernandez/Mesarovic d. Quan/Razeghi5-7; 7-5; 1-0(6)
32(5) Hernandez/Mesarovic d. Mazev/Nguyen6-4; 7-6(4)
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 17)
32Tyler Stewart d. Marko Mesarovic6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(7) Daniel Antov d. Marko Mesarovic6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 7)
16Barton/Selvido d. Brown/Mesarovic
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1