Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 11)
QQidao Lian d. Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 6-1; 6-4
16Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (3) Kabeer Kapasi6-1; 6-3
S-NCharlie Kuchler d. Rahulniket Konakanchi1-6; 7-5; 7-5
F-NWJonathan Lin d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-4
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (3) Gonzalez/Thomas8-6
SF(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (1) Lothringer/Mesarovic8-5
Q(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. (5) Barrera Petter/Riezebeek8-1
16(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. Kumar/Selvido8-4
32(4) Arts/Konakanchi d. Peterson/Sehgal8-6
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
32Liam Miguel Selvido d. (9) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-2
64(9) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Easton Horricks6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jonathan Lin d. (9) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(4)
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Sahil Savasere d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-7; 1-0(4)
16Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Reid Aaron6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SHerman Aguirre d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. (4) Commer/Patel8-4
SF(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Flanagan/Kumar8-5
Q(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Badithela/Madgula8-1
16(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Morash/Yeaman8-3
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Abraar Iqbal d. (5) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-4
16(5) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ryan Lyles6-0; 6-2
32(5) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Jared Burton4-6; 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Deacon Thomas d. (5) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 4-6; 10-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Smillie/Thomas d. (2) Arts/Konakanchi8-6
SF(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. (4) Aaron/Tserng8-5
Q(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. Barot/singh8-2
16(2) Arts/Konakanchi d. Anand/Ho8-2
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (1) Henning Schade4-6; 6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (3) Jacob Riezebeek6-4; 6-4
Q(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Charlie Kuchler6-3; 5-7; 6-2
16(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Corbin Barrus6-1; 6-2
Ace Tennis Services Richardson Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Schade/Watson8-4
SF(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Chunduru/Chunduru9-7
Q(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Riezebeek/Tin8-2
16(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Scribner/Tserng9-8(1)
32(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Morash/Yeaman8-3
Boys' 16 Singles "A" Draw (Draw Line - 30)
32Arnesh singh d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 5-7; 6-4
64Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (9) Lawrence Li6-3; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMOHAN YECHURI d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-1
R2Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (9) Cristopher Cequea6-4; 7-6(3)
Bob Faulkner Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Nathan Tserng d. Rahulniket Konakanchi7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQEthan Scribner d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-2
R2Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Aidan Clopp6-1; 6-1
R1Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Prathinav Chunduru6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Altman/Thomas d. (3) Arts/Konakanchi9-7
Q(3) Arts/Konakanchi d. Kiblinger/Saalfield8-4
16(3) Arts/Konakanchi d. Morash/Yeaman8-4
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 111)
64(17) Ethan Smith d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-2
128Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Romain Roussel6-2; 6-0
256Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Edward Wu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(9) Ethan Silva d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 4-6; 1-0(5)
4QRahulniket Konakanchi d. Henning Schade6-4; 6-3
R3Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Yann Zigman6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Brown/Cloud d. Arts/Konakanchi8-4
128Arts/Konakanchi d. Girolet/Kondapalli8-0
DPTA ChampSuper Jack Coleman TC (Jr)Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 5)
QJaydon van Vreden d. (4) Rahulniket Konakanchi7-6; 6-3
16(4) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Alexander Girolet6-4; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Denver Holden d. (6) Rahulniket Konakanchi2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSCreed Skinner d. (6) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-2
CQ(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Yuki Asako6-4; 6-4
R2(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Cameron Kruep6-2; 7-6
R1(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Santiago Flyckt6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PLBarot/Caldwell d. (2) Konakanchi/Sun
SF(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (2) Konakanchi/Sun8-6
Q(2) Konakanchi/Sun d. Noor/Schaffer8-2
16(2) Konakanchi/Sun d. Peus/Sparks8-3
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Christian Gonzalez d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Aristotelis Bezianis d. Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jamison/Li d. Konakanchi/Lin8-3
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Green (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Ray Saalfield d. (2) Rahulniket Konakanchi4-1; 4-2
Q(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ankit Lulla4-1; 4-0
16(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Anish Madgula4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Graydon Buckingham4-1; 4-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Andrew Delgado d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Raghav Jangbahadur d. Rahulniket Konakanchi5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Michelsen/Saltz d. Konakanchi/Li6-2; 4-6; 1-0(1)
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Ankith Chandra d. (7) Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 6-2; 6-4
16(7) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ankit Lulla6-3; 6-3
32(7) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Calis Nguyen6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Anderson/Quiram8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1