Rahulniket Konakanchi
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Denver Holden d. (6) Rahulniket Konakanchi2-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Cameron Kruep6-2; 7-6
R1(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Santiago Flyckt6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(2) Konakanchi/Sun d. Peus/Sparks8-3
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Christian Gonzalez d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Aristotelis Bezianis d. Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Jamison/Li d. Konakanchi/Lin8-3
SFTS Dallas Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B Green (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Ray Saalfield d. (2) Rahulniket Konakanchi4-1; 4-2
Q(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ankit Lulla4-1; 4-0
16(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Anish Madgula4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Graydon Buckingham4-1; 4-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Andrew Delgado d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Raghav Jangbahadur d. Rahulniket Konakanchi5-7; 6-4; 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Michelsen/Saltz d. Konakanchi/Li6-2; 4-6; 1-0(1)
Echometer Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Ankith Chandra d. (7) Rahulniket Konakanchi4-6; 6-2; 6-4
16(7) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ankit Lulla6-3; 6-3
32(7) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Calis Nguyen6-0; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Arts/Konakanchi d. Anderson/Quiram8-6
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) Oskar Jansson d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-3
16Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Paris Pouatcha6-3; 6-3
32Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (8) Robert Zhang6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Alexander Razeghi d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Mahjoob/Pouatcha d. Barot/Konakanchi8-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJonathan Lin d. (4) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-3
16(4) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Prathinav Chunduru6-4; 6-2
F-N(4) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Abhinav Chunduru6-4; 6-2
S-N(4) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Santiago Perez Flyckt6-3; 2-6; 10-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (2) Konakanchi/Muhala
SFFrusina/Perez Flyckt d. (2) Konakanchi/Muhala6-2
Q(2) Konakanchi/Muhala d. Ho/Lin6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 26)
32Iqbal/Semary d. Arts/Konakanchi8-2
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 46)
64Caleb Folse d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Deacon Thomas d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Noah Hernandez d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-1
128Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Alex Marino6-1; 2-1
Q-NAlan Hua d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-2
2-NRahulniket Konakanchi d. Charlie Cowan6-3; 6-4
1-NRahulniket Konakanchi d. Maxim Michaels3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Andrzejewski/Shuler d. Barot/Konakanchi6-7(1); 6-0; 1-0(7)
DTA Winter Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - B Draw - Red (Draw Line - 1)
QKyle Bezprozvanny d. (1) Rahulniket Konakanchi7-6(7-5); 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Huey Huang6-3; 6-0
PL-F(1) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Ryan Lyles6-1; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles - A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Ardila/Burnam d. Arts/Konakanchi8-3
16Arts/Konakanchi d. Carter/Madgula
Break-It-Out 2018 ChampSuper (Jr)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles - SC (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (2) Pranav Varanasi3-0
SF(1) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Jonathan Kim6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Jackson Nakos
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
SF(1) McDonald/adhvyte d. Ardila/Konakanchi8-6
QArdila/Konakanchi d. Abbey/Zrnic8-4
16Ardila/Konakanchi d. (4) Burnam/Koth
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Caleb Folse d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-1
16Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (4) Anirudh Margam6-7(5); 6-0; 7-5
32Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Zachary Fowler6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SRahulniket Konakanchi d. (5) Jorge Arts4-6; 6-2; 10-2
PL-F(1) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Rahulniket Konakanchi
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Sebastian Gorzny d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Kabeer Kapasi d. Rahulniket Konakanchi3-6; 6-3; 1-0(12)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(4) Konakanchi/Mesarovic d. Gorzny/Hasler
SF(1) Jamison/Li d. (4) Konakanchi/Mesarovic7-6(4)
Q(4) Konakanchi/Mesarovic d. Michaels/Regalia7-6(2)
16(4) Konakanchi/Mesarovic d. Cockrell/Shrestha6-3
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2018  End Date: 8/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 154)
64(6) Ty Switzer d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 6-3
128Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (33) Kohtaro Kuriyama4-6; 6-1; 7-6(8)
256Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Zachary Leslie6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Kabeer Kapasi d. Rahulniket Konakanchi7-6(4); 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 72)
64Boika/Dell d. (9) Aaron/Konakanchi6-2; 0-6; 1-0(2)
 Consolation:
CSKuriyama/zhang d. (9) Aaron/Konakanchi
CQ(9) Aaron/Konakanchi d. Eliscu/Nguyen3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
R4(9) Aaron/Konakanchi d. Tserng/singh6-4; 6-2
R3(9) Aaron/Konakanchi d. Gershfeld/Maes6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
R2(9) Aaron/Konakanchi d. Carse/Choudhary6-3; 6-0
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Kyle Totorica d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Smith d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-3; 7-6(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 6)
QTotorica/bowe d. Arts/Konakanchi8-4
16Arts/Konakanchi d. (3) Ahr/Naik
USTA National Level 3 Tournament-BG12s and 14s"Crossroads of the South"Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Kartik Mandla d. (2) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-1
32(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSFernando Bauermeister d. (2) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 7-6
CQ(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Jackson Kirby6-2; 6-0
R2(2) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Blake Stoddard6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Barber/Williams d. (3) Bauermeister/Konakanchi8-1
SF(3) Bauermeister/Konakanchi d. (2) Goldammer/Grove8-6
Q(3) Bauermeister/Konakanchi d. Ferrer Guimaraes/Wang8-2
16(3) Bauermeister/Konakanchi d. Kirby/Kirby8-6
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 208)
Q(2) Ritesh Patil d. (9) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-1; 6-3
16(9) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (5) Qidao Lian4-6; 7-5; 6-3
32(9) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. (17) Lawrence Li6-2; 2-6; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Marko Mesarovic d. (9) Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Clopp/Urdaneta d. (5) Arts/Konakanchi8-5
32(5) Arts/Konakanchi d. Clemente/Galvez8-1
Denton Doubles Adult Major Zone (Ad)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3(2) HOWARD/Schoendorf d. Konakanchi/Konakanchi
R2(1) Mabe/nguyen d. Konakanchi/Konakanchi
R1Birdsong/De Luna d. Konakanchi/Konakanchi5-7; 7-5; 1-0
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Ritesh Patil d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-4; 6-1
32Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Jesper Ohlson6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2James Lian d. Rahulniket Konakanchi6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLKonakanchi/Wood d. Aguirre/Ohlson6-3
SF(3) Cairo/Lothringer d. Konakanchi/Wood6-3
QKonakanchi/Wood d. (1) Brown/Jarmond6-4
16Konakanchi/Wood d. Ardila/Patil6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1