Nadia Rodewald
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Selena Bird d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) olivia chalik d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Heidi Bulger6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Natalie Outcalt d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Brenda Yoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 7-5
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Milagros Lardiez7-5; 6-1
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QOsuigwe/Roberts d. Araoz-Gosn/Rodewald8-5
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Menendez/Salvato d. Rodewald/SEE3-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Cook/Long d. Rodewald/SEE3-0
R1Rodewald/SEE d. Sprimont/Viamonte3-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Blake Rothchild d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-1
32Nadia Rodewald d. Sofya Vinogradova6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Susana Souhrada d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Lara Smejkal d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alice Otis d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 7-6(7-5))
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Ada Jane De Alcantara
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Perez/ray d. Murrell/Rodewald8-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Sage Loudon d. Nadia Rodewald4-1; 4-2
32Nadia Rodewald d. Lolita Buckley4-1; 1-4; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Perez/ray d. Rodewald/SEE6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(15) Susana Souhrada d. Nadia Rodewald7-5; 7-5
64Nadia Rodewald d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2sally walser d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-2
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QSofia Balsera d. (2) Nadia Rodewald
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 81)
128Keting LL Chen d. Nadia Rodewald5-7; 7-6(6); 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Kyla Proctor d. Nadia Rodewald
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 76)
32(5) Anastsiia Q Firman d. Nadia Rodewald6-7(5); 6-1; 10-7
64Nadia Rodewald d. Yeokyung Kim6-2; 4-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Catherine Goldman d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-1
32Nadia Rodewald d. Kema Rugara6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julietta Menendez d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SFAlcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara d. Rodewald/SEE8-2
QRodewald/SEE d. (2) Rojas Rigoris/Salvato8-4
16Rodewald/SEE d. Brass/Min8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-1
64Nadia Rodewald d. Noelle DAngelillo6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBrenda Yoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-3
CSNadia Rodewald d. Adriana Saballos6-0; 6-1
CQNadia Rodewald d. (13) Maya Youssef5-7; 7-5; 10-8
R3Nadia Rodewald d. BASANT KAUR6-0; 6-3
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-4; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Brooke Wrigley d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-1
32Nadia Rodewald d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQaleksandriya dzheneva d. Nadia Rodewald4-6; 6-4
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Madeleine Reed7-6; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ackman/Oviedo d. (4) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Amber Beautelus d. (8) Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sasha Kilgour d. (8) Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-3
R1(8) Nadia Rodewald d. Lolita Buckley6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. (2) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-3
SF(2) Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Panizza/khune6-3
Q(2) Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Aguiar/Boonswang6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Centeno/Ibarra d. Rodewald/Rogers6-0; 6-2
32Rodewald/Rogers d. GIORDANO/Rodriguez6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSMarkosov/Sidhu d. Rodewald/Rogers3-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQRodewald/Rogers d. camperos/chica2-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2Rodewald/Rogers d. Hinders/Patel6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Head/Spencer d. Lloyd/Rodewald8-4
Innisbrook Resort Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nadia Rodewald d. Caterina Antonini6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Nadia Rodewald d. (3) Sofia Balsera6-4; 4-6; 10-6
Q(1) Nadia Rodewald d. Jalayah Shaw6-3; 6-0
Countryside August Level 6Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nadia Rodewald d. (2) Devyn Dever6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Nadia Rodewald d. (4) Ella Pogue6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Nadia Rodewald d. Anna Dennison6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/21/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Maren Urata d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-3
1-WJenna Redmile d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 2-6; 1-0
2-SAvery Nguyen d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-3
1-SNadia Rodewald d. Mary Ellen Longmire6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 34)
16(5) Harmon/Murthy d. Osuigwe/Rodewald6-4; 6-2
32Osuigwe/Rodewald d. (15) Costalas/Lynn1-6; 7-6(6); 1-0
64Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss6-4; 4-6; 1-0
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Claire An d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Adriana Hines d. Nadia Rodewald6-1
R2Nadia Rodewald d. BASANT KAUR6-4; 4-6; 12-10
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Sofia Quevedo6-4; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLares/Oviedo d. (4) Rodewald/Shay6-1
16(4) Rodewald/Shay d. Bittner/Lake6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
32(14) Sasha Kilgour d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-0
64Nadia Rodewald d. Hayley Roberts6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Abra Boonswang d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Lares/Oviedo d. Rodewald/dzheneva6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(3) Garcia/Goldman d. Rodewald/dzheneva4-1; 4-1
CSRodewald/dzheneva d. Navratik/Rosas4-1; 4-1
CQRodewald/dzheneva d. Ackman/Rittel6-2; 6-2
R2Rodewald/dzheneva d. Simmering/Spiska6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1