Nadia Rodewald
Countryside Beat the Heat Level 6Start Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Montserrat Sierra6-4; 6-2
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Wynn Bryant6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(3) Kaitlin Quevedo d. (5) Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-4
Q(5) Nadia Rodewald d. (1) Lilly Pleasant6-3; 7-5
16(5) Nadia Rodewald d. Avril Rodriguez6-3; 6-2
32(5) Nadia Rodewald d. Mariana Cabrera2-6; 6-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL(5) Nadia Rodewald d. Maria Layrisse6-0; 6-0
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128(33) Michela Moore d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-0
256Nadia Rodewald d. Ella Ecker6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 126)
128Baek/Murthy d. Chernova/Rodewald6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Lee/Rosas d. Chernova/Rodewald6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 57)
64Anika Joshi d. Nadia Rodewald5-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. Nadia Rodewald7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2(5) Catherine Goldman d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 7-5
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Olivia Bustos
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Miroshnichenko/Smith d. Chebli/Rodewald6-3
16Chebli/Rodewald d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Liss7-5
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 4-2
64Nadia Rodewald d. Mia Sorrentino6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(8) Chaniel Soffer d. Nadia Rodewald4-6; 7-5; 1-0
3QNadia Rodewald d. Alexandra Chebli6-4; 6-4
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Tania Dumke6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Novoa/Yoris d. Rodewald/Rogers6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Cartagena/Rosas d. Rodewald/Rogers0-6; 6-3; 10-3
R1Rodewald/Rogers d. Battilla/Peck6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Ballenisles Girls' 12s & 14sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(6) Selena Bird d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(8) olivia chalik d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Heidi Bulger6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 at Inspiration Academy Girls' 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Natalie Outcalt d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Brenda Yoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 7-5
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Milagros Lardiez7-5; 6-1
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Taly Licht6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QOsuigwe/Roberts d. Araoz-Gosn/Rodewald8-5
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Menendez/Salvato d. Rodewald/SEE3-0
 Consolation:
CS(2) Cook/Long d. Rodewald/SEE3-0
R1Rodewald/SEE d. Sprimont/Viamonte3-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Blake Rothchild d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-1
32Nadia Rodewald d. Sofya Vinogradova6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Susana Souhrada d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Lara Smejkal d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alice Otis d. Nadia Rodewald6-4; 7-6(7-5))
R1Nadia Rodewald d. Ada Jane De Alcantara
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Perez/ray d. Murrell/Rodewald8-0
USTA National Level 3: Delray Beach Open Level 3 Jr ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Sage Loudon d. Nadia Rodewald4-1; 4-2
32Nadia Rodewald d. Lolita Buckley4-1; 1-4; 1-0(9)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Perez/ray d. Rodewald/SEE6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Seminole Lake Girl's 14sStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(15) Susana Souhrada d. Nadia Rodewald7-5; 7-5
64Nadia Rodewald d. Gianna Mauro6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2sally walser d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-2
Harbour Island Athletic Club Level 7Start Date: 1/5/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QSofia Balsera d. (2) Nadia Rodewald
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 81)
128Keting LL Chen d. Nadia Rodewald5-7; 7-6(6); 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Kyla Proctor d. Nadia Rodewald
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 76)
32(5) Anastsiia Q Firman d. Nadia Rodewald6-7(5); 6-1; 10-7
64Nadia Rodewald d. Yeokyung Kim6-2; 4-6; 10-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16Catherine Goldman d. Nadia Rodewald6-0; 6-1
32Nadia Rodewald d. Kema Rugara6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Julietta Menendez d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SFAlcobe-Garibay/Jane De Alcantara d. Rodewald/SEE8-2
QRodewald/SEE d. (2) Rojas Rigoris/Salvato8-4
16Rodewald/SEE d. Brass/Min8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Fall Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32(6) COMPASSION TSAI d. Nadia Rodewald6-1; 6-1
64Nadia Rodewald d. Noelle DAngelillo6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFBrenda Yoris d. Nadia Rodewald6-3; 6-3
CSNadia Rodewald d. Adriana Saballos6-0; 6-1
CQNadia Rodewald d. (13) Maya Youssef5-7; 7-5; 10-8
R3Nadia Rodewald d. BASANT KAUR6-0; 6-3
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-4; 6-2
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Brooke Wrigley d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-1
32Nadia Rodewald d. Claudia Perez-Garcia6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQaleksandriya dzheneva d. Nadia Rodewald4-6; 6-4
R2Nadia Rodewald d. Madeleine Reed7-6; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ackman/Oviedo d. (4) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Amber Beautelus d. (8) Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2(5) Sasha Kilgour d. (8) Nadia Rodewald6-4; 6-3
R1(8) Nadia Rodewald d. Lolita Buckley6-4; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Alcobe-Garibay/Fenton d. (2) Osuigwe/Rodewald6-3
SF(2) Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Panizza/khune6-3
Q(2) Osuigwe/Rodewald d. Aguiar/Boonswang6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Centeno/Ibarra d. Rodewald/Rogers6-0; 6-2
32Rodewald/Rogers d. GIORDANO/Rodriguez6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSMarkosov/Sidhu d. Rodewald/Rogers3-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQRodewald/Rogers d. camperos/chica2-6; 6-3; 1-0
R2Rodewald/Rogers d. Hinders/Patel6-2; 2-6; 1-0
Mixed 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Head/Spencer d. Lloyd/Rodewald8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1