Sanjeev Chundu
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Mason Bui d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(5) Humza Noor d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Arora/Vu d. Chundu/Wiedeman8-5
SFChundu/Wiedeman d. Katpelly/Poruri8-3
QChundu/Wiedeman d. (4) Ogata/Savkin8-5
16Chundu/Wiedeman d. Ji/Morgan8-6
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Mike Agassi No QuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Kane Kelley d. (8) Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-3
16(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. Ian Miller6-3; 7-5
32(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. Vincent Cheng6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. Oliver Liu6-3; 6-1
PL-F(6) Nathan Tam d. (8) Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Chundu/Kruep d. (4) Gu/Koduri8-4
SF(1) Kelley/Savkin d. (3) Chundu/Kruep8-6
Q(3) Chundu/Kruep d. Hernandez/Liu
16(3) Chundu/Kruep d. Cheng/Rose8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Michael Cherchio d. (13) Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-3
32(13) Sanjeev Chundu d. Carson McBeth6-1; 6-1
64(13) Sanjeev Chundu d. Drew Neff6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(13) Sanjeev Chundu d. (7) Andre Millet3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CS(13) Sanjeev Chundu d. (15) XAVIER CALVELO6-3; 7-5
CQ(13) Sanjeev Chundu d. (8) Keon Howard6-0; 4-2
R3(13) Sanjeev Chundu d. Jaden Greenberg6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Hopkin/McCoy d. Benoualid/Chundu9-8
32Benoualid/Chundu d. Hinkle/Lehto
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) Rocco Mendez d. (3) Sanjeev Chundu3-6; 7-5; 6-3
SF(3) Sanjeev Chundu d. (2) XAVIER CALVELO6-2; 6-2
Q(3) Sanjeev Chundu d. Kiril Kostadinov6-3; 6-2
16(3) Sanjeev Chundu d. Kristian Kostadinov6-2; 6-0
32(3) Sanjeev Chundu d. Reed Haymons6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) CALVELO/Mendez d. (3) Armstrong/Chundu8-6
Q(3) Armstrong/Chundu d. Battistone/Shioi8-5
16(3) Armstrong/Chundu d. Barker/Schell8-1
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Adam Sun d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-0
32Sanjeev Chundu d. George Nunes6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(4) Creed Skinner d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-1
CSSanjeev Chundu d. David Budziwojski6-4
CQSanjeev Chundu d. Brandon Vu6-4; 6-3
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. Jai Dutta6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Kukla/Rein d. Chundu/Frey9-8(3)
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(1) Adam Sun d. Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-1
QSanjeev Chundu d. Declan Galligan6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16Sanjeev Chundu d. (4) Cameron Kruep5-7; 6-0; 1-0(6)
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Alexander Giurgiu6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nathan Blakey d. Sanjeev Chundu2-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kelley/Savkin d. Chundu/Tallakson8-4
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
SF(7) Christian Trevey d. (4) Sanjeev Chundu6-7(5); 7-6(2); 7-6(4)
Q(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. Armani Rigby6-1; 7-6(6)
16(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. Enzo Inghilterra6-3; 6-0
32(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. Josh Stohl5-7; 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(1) Rocco Mendez d. (4) Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chundu/Mendez d. (3) CALVELO/Shioi8-3
SF(1) Chundu/Mendez d. (4) Matheson/Trevey8-2
Q(1) Chundu/Mendez d. Andre/Deev8-1
16(1) Chundu/Mendez d. Miner/Robbins8-1
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Francisco Salmain d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 7-5
64Sanjeev Chundu d. Tej Bhagra6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Di Staulo d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Chundu/Hota6-1; 6-1
32Chundu/Hota d. O'Dwyer/Waters7-5; 6-4
TAO Group Invitational (Level 5)Start Date: 2/28/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Andre Millet d. Sanjeev Chundu6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(1) Adam Kartzinel d. Sanjeev Chundu7-6(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Benoualid/Millet d. Chundu/Dobrijevic8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Ian Miller d. (5) Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-0
32(5) Sanjeev Chundu d. Nelson Alapi3-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-5)
 Consolation:
R2Gray Kelley d. (5) Sanjeev Chundu
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kelley/Sreeram d. Chundu/Cox8-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Alexander Frantzis d. Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Gunnar Woller d. Sanjeev Chundu7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Antonescu/Katpelly d. Blenkiron/Chundu8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-2
F-WSanjeev Chundu d. Ronit Karki5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
S-WSanjeev Chundu d. Srikar Polisetty6-2; 6-1
Q-WSanjeev Chundu d. Brandon Ramos6-4; 6-3
3-WSanjeev Chundu d. Christopher Ackerman6-2; 6-2
2-WSanjeev Chundu d. Kai Chen6-4; 4-6; 1-0(4)
1-WSanjeev Chundu d. Rama Subodh Pottipati7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32Cox/Wieland d. (9) CALVELO/Chundu6-4; 6-3
64(9) CALVELO/Chundu d. Jourdon/Secord6-0; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Adam Kartzinel d. (16) Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-3
32(16) Sanjeev Chundu d. lars thulin6-2; 6-3
64(16) Sanjeev Chundu d. Enzo Inghilterra6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMatthew Batmunkh d. (16) Sanjeev Chundu6-5
R3(16) Sanjeev Chundu d. Jack Barker6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Hasler/Kartzinel d. Chundu/Cox8-3
32Chundu/Cox d. Dwyer/Elliott-Beagle8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1