Sanjeev Chundu
USTA National Level 2 Ranking TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Siddharth Moturi d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-1
16Sanjeev Chundu d. Kartik Pandian7-5; 6-0
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Ian Miller6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Parashar Bharadwaj d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Arora/Chinlund d. Chundu/Wieland6-2
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Siddharth Moturi d. (4) Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. (2) William Semler6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. Mason Bui7-5; 6-4
16(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. Gabriel Lopez3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
32(4) Sanjeev Chundu d. Cooper Han6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHoffmann/Wang d. (3) Chundu/Johanson
16(3) Chundu/Johanson d. Kelley/Kelley8-6
Darling Memorial Tennis Center USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Ivan Perisic d. (7) Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 7-5
SF(7) Sanjeev Chundu d. (5) XAVIER CALVELO7-5; 7-5
Q(7) Sanjeev Chundu d. (3) Charles Frey6-3; 0-6; 1-0(7)
16(7) Sanjeev Chundu d. George Racz6-0; 6-1
32(7) Sanjeev Chundu d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) CALVELO/alcantara d. (4) Chundu/Frey8-2
SF(4) Chundu/Frey d. (1) Dayal/Perisic8-3
Q(4) Chundu/Frey d. Gudavalli/Miller8-2
16(4) Chundu/Frey d. Dikhit/Miller8-6
Physicians'and Barristers' Ball Charity Tennis Classic-Adults & Jrs (Level 6)Start Date: 4/8/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QNikita Deev d. Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 4-6(8)
16Sanjeev Chundu d. (4) ALEX FRAZIER6-3; 6-2
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Richard Byun6-0; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Hardy Owen d. Sanjeev Chundu6-2; 6-1
64Sanjeev Chundu d. Armani Rigby6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(16) Charles Frey d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
CQSanjeev Chundu d. (14) Brandon Shaw6-2; 6-1
R3Sanjeev Chundu d. (6) Dylan Maude2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
3QSanjeev Chundu d. Aiden Benoualid6-2; 6-3
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. Stewart Goodson6-3; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Dobrijevic/Klopfenstein d. Chundu/Frey9-7
32Chundu/Frey d. Armstrong/Battistone8-3
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(8) Rocco Mendez d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-4
16Sanjeev Chundu d. Ronin Kasday6-2; 6-1
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Chase Burke6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSanjeev Chundu d. George Racz6-2; 6-1
PL-FSanjeev Chundu d. (5) Zachary Cohen6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
QBurke/Wieland d. Andre/Chundu
16Andre/Chundu d. Chinlund/Seversen8-4
STC Junior Spring Open JOHN VELIER JUNIOR CLASSIC (Level 6)Start Date: 3/15/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFAlexander McCoy d. Sanjeev Chundu7-6; 6-2
QSanjeev Chundu d. ALEX FRAZIER6-4; 6-2
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/1/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Nikola Dobrijevic d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(3) Dragos Andrei Juncu d. Sanjeev Chundu6-0; 6-0
CQSanjeev Chundu d. Christian Hirano6-0; 6-1
R1Sanjeev Chundu d. Alexander McCoy4-6; 7-6(3)(3)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Blum/Howard d. Chundu/McCoy9-7
Las Vegas Winter USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Dylan Charlap d. Sanjeev Chundu6-4; 6-3
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Nathan Gold6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(5) Nikola Dobrijevic d. Sanjeev Chundu3-6; 6-3; 10-6
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. Wynn Shioi6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLChundu/Dubay d. (4) Dobrijevic/Mendez
SF(1) Charlap/Vu d. Chundu/Dubay8-1
QChundu/Dubay d. (3) Racz/Treiber8-6
16Chundu/Dubay d. Rideout/Tullis8-3
Dartfish District Open (Level 6)Start Date: 1/4/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
SF(2) Keon Howard d. Sanjeev Chundu7-6(2); 4-6(7)
QSanjeev Chundu d. Denim Richardson6-2; 3-6(4)
16Sanjeev Chundu d. (3) Philip Potamitis6-0; 6-2
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Charles Frey d. (8) Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 6-1
16(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. (12) Wynn Shioi6-0; 6-2
32(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. Nate Tullis6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. (10) XAVIER CALVELO
PL-F(8) Sanjeev Chundu d. (2) Josh Stohl
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Frey/Stohl d. (6) Chundu/Dubay8-6
16(6) Chundu/Dubay d. Burke/Wieland8-4
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Nikola Dobrijevic d. Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFSanjeev Chundu d. Dixon Ryan6-1; 6-0
CSSanjeev Chundu d. Ben Waid
CQSanjeev Chundu d. Arsenio Angus6-2; 6-2
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. (6) Brandon Shaw6-1; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dobrev/Dobrev d. Chundu/McCoy8-6
16Chundu/McCoy d. Angus/Escoto8-3
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Rudy Quan d. Sanjeev Chundu6-0; 6-0
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Ivan Perisic6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAnton Pereverzin d. Sanjeev Chundu7-6(4); 6-1
CQSanjeev Chundu d. (5) Nikola Dobrijevic6-4; 6-1
R2Sanjeev Chundu d. Josh Stohl6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Fralick/Kennedy d. Chundu/Ogata8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Charles Frey d. (6) Sanjeev Chundu6-1; 6-2
16(6) Sanjeev Chundu d. Jackson Toliver6-0; 6-1
32(6) Sanjeev Chundu d. Nolan Dubay6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Christopher Andre d. (6) Sanjeev Chundu2-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Red Rock Summer District Championship (Level 6)Start Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/27/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Keon Howard d. Sanjeev Chundu6-3; 4-6; 10-3
32Sanjeev Chundu d. Andrew Lu6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1