Niya Fried
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12,14,16 B12Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/20/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - A (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Sylvia Gray d. (2) Niya Fried6-4; 6-2
SF(2) Niya Fried d. Grace Lampman4-6; 6-1; 10-4
Q(2) Niya Fried d. Caroline Goodlive6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
16Caroline Hinshaw d. Niya Fried6-3; 7-6(3)
32Niya Fried d. (2) Sofia Olaru6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2ANNAMARIA RAFTU d. Niya Fried6-1; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Amelia ClassicStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Sophie Llewellyn d. Niya Fried6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Amanda Galante d. Niya Fried6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Slama/wuhrman d. Fried/Kim6-1
16Fried/Kim d. Antonova/Seccia6-2
Lexington March Championships - MW Level 4Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QSummer Mu d. Niya Fried2-6; 6-2; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFNiya Fried d. (1) Emily Hadler
CQNiya Fried d. Brigette Fuentes6-4; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(4) Kathryn Wilson d. Niya Fried6-0; 6-1
32Niya Fried d. (10) Sofia Olaru6-2; 6-1
64Niya Fried d. Calli Sokolowski6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQSakurako Watanabe d. Niya Fried4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
R3Niya Fried d. Grace Lampman
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Gabrielle Guenther d. Niya Fried6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Lauren Sobieski d. Niya Fried6-1; 6-3
R1Niya Fried d. Gerda Jucys6-4; 6-4
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Esha Velaga d. Niya Fried7-6(4)); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Gabrielle Marshall d. Niya Fried6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Murrell/Yoris d. Fried/Marshall8-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Sophia Kim d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Caroline Hinshaw d. Niya Fried6-4; 6-3
USTA/Midwest Level 3 Indoor Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
32(14) Ashtin Hara d. Niya Fried3-6; 7-6(7); 10-7
64Niya Fried d. Madeline Hills6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QAnalisa Cruz d. Niya Fried7-6(4); 7-5
R2Niya Fried d. Bridget Estes6-0; 7-6(7)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Fuduric/Siegfort d. (8) Fried/Pak8-3
WRRFC Winter Open - MW Level 4Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Niya Fried d. Alice Lin6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Niya Fried d. lillian altman6-0; 7-5
Paramount Junior Holiday OpenStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFCatherina Iltchev d. (2) Niya Fried1-6; 6-3; 10-7
Q(2) Niya Fried d. Olivia Gidlow6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 11/24/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Marina Fuduric d. (5) Niya Fried6-0; 6-1
16(5) Niya Fried d. Calli Sokolowski6-0; 1-6; 10-6
32(5) Niya Fried d. Noelle Compton6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(5) Niya Fried d. Sophia Kim
CQ(5) Niya Fried d. Tia Clemens7-5; 6-3
The Turkey Bowl - Paramount Tennis ClubStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FNiya Fried d. Catherina Iltchev6-2; 6-1
SFNiya Fried d. Tia Clemens6-4; 6-3
QNiya Fried d. (1) Adelaide Doman7-5; 6-4
16Niya Fried d. Eliana Yang7-5; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Monika Glueck d. Niya Fried1-6; 6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(16) Lauren Hatfield d. Niya Fried6-4; 6-3
R1Niya Fried d. Alina Shyani6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Lauren Rowe d. Niya Fried4-6; 7-5(3)
 Consolation:
R2Ashton Bowers d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-0
R1Niya Fried d. Madeline Sullivan7-5; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Elaine Qian d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Kavya Adusumilli d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-4
R1Niya Fried d. Lillian Langhus7-5; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Boyer/Chudy d. Fried/Miller9-7
 Consolation:
CSGowda/VanHouweling d. Fried/Miller
R1Fried/Miller d. Jankovic/Karach8-2
Empowered Fall Classic, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Olivia Creech d. Niya Fried
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Zoe Angell d. Niya Fried7-5; 6-2
64Niya Fried d. Jireh Warren6-2; 6-3
1-NAmanda Lopykinski d. Niya Fried4-2; 4-1
Q-NWLauren Hatfield d. Niya Fried4-1; 4-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
16Hitchcock/Patel d. (8) Fried/Kan6-2
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(3) Sukhmani Mandair d. Niya Fried6-3; 6-4
16Niya Fried d. Samantha Pregel6-0
32Niya Fried d. Shradha Grover6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSShyla Aggarwal d. Niya Fried6-4; 6-1
CQNiya Fried d. Amanda Black6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 110)
64(6) Emma Roeck d. Niya Fried6-1; 6-2
128Niya Fried d. Andrea Vandermark6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(18) Reese Miller d. Niya Fried6-1; 6-1
3QNiya Fried d. Ava Ribaudo6-1; 6-1
R2Niya Fried d. Anh Thi Thai6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32(14) Latak/Mikos d. Fried/Pfieffer8-3
64Fried/Pfieffer d. Langford/Smith8-0
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS (MW Level 3) - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/16)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(4) Catherina Iltchev d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
16Niya Fried d. Kayra Koprulu6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSNiya Fried d. (2) Gracie Pfieffer6-1; 6-4
CQNiya Fried d. Tia Clemens7-6(6); 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64Romika shokohi d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-2
1-WAshley Matz d. Niya Fried7-5; 5-7; 10-7
F-SJessica Popiol d. Niya Fried6-2; 6-3
S-SNiya Fried d. Monika Glueck6-4; 6-3
Q-SNiya Fried d. Kavitha Gowda7-6(3); 6-4
1-SNiya Fried d. Hanley Riner7-6(6); 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Fuduric/Marquart d. (7) Fried/Pfieffer8-2
16(7) Fried/Pfieffer d. Goldstein/Trinkle8-6
32(7) Fried/Pfieffer d. Chrome/Metcalf8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1