Charlotte Klein
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG12 & BG 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FLaima Frosch d. (2) Charlotte Klein6-0; 7-5
SF(2) Charlotte Klein d. Hana Muluneh6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Charlotte Klein d. (7) Shivaani Selvan5-7; 6-3; 6-3
16(2) Charlotte Klein d. Kiersten Tambe7-6; 6-1
USTA/MAS BG12 & 14 L4 660 SUPER SIX CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QShivaani Selvan d. (3) Charlotte Klein6-4; 6-4
16(3) Charlotte Klein d. Ally Riesner6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSHana Muluneh d. (3) Charlotte Klein6-4; 2-6; 1-0(9)
CQ(3) Charlotte Klein d. Lauren Foster6-4; 6-3
USTA/MAS CLOSED G14 L4 660 pts DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/2/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Klein/Shepherd Johnson d. (3) Dixit/Sultanaeva8-3
SF(4) Whitehead/Woods d. (1) Klein/Shepherd Johnson8-1
Q(1) Klein/Shepherd Johnson d. Frosch/Robinson9-8(7)
16(1) Klein/Shepherd Johnson d. Simunyola/Warren8-0
USTA/MAS CLOSED G14 L3SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIP @ THE GREENBRIERStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) yichen zhao d. (5) Charlotte Klein6-1; 6-1
16(5) Charlotte Klein d. Bridget Chalich6-4; 6-4
32(5) Charlotte Klein d. Lyla Byers6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQCamille Hall d. (5) Charlotte Klein
USTA/MAS CLOSED G14 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(2) Robinson/Vijayakumar d. (1) Klein/Zou9-7
SF(3) Tambe/zhao d. (1) Klein/Zou8-5
Q(1) Klein/Zou d. Dixit/Sultanaeva8-4
16(1) Klein/Zou d. Cha/Lucas8-1
USTA/MAS CLOSED BG16 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/11/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Chang/Mellynchuk d. Klein/Zou
 Consolation:
QQDavidson/Muluneh d. Klein/Zou
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
128Caroline McGinley d. Charlotte Klein6-4; 6-2
2-WMarina Fuduric d. Charlotte Klein6-3; 6-0
1-WCharlotte Klein d. Madison Liu6-4; 6-2
1-SWKatarina Vayser d. Charlotte Klein6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
64Borruel/Urata d. Klein/Zou6-1; 6-0
USTA/MAS B/G12, 14 DOUBLES ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP L4 (660pts) NL0Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QDeVaul/Frosch d. Klein/Vijayakumar9-7
 Consolation:
CS(2) POPESCU/Whitehead d. Klein/Vijayakumar8-4
SQKlein/Vijayakumar d. Lake/Mellynchuk8-4
BG16 Boars Head Holiday DOUBLES ONLY Championship L4(NL0 660)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Joshi/Molyneux d. Klein/Vijayakumar8-3
 Consolation:
CQKlein/Vijayakumar d. Gupta/Winslow9-8; 7-1
QQKlein/Vijayakumar d. Dixit/Sultanaeva8-6
USTA/MAS G14 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(3) Trinetra Vijayakumar d. (4) Charlotte Klein6-2; 6-1
SFRuhika Bhat d. (4) Charlotte Klein7-5; 6-0
Q(4) Charlotte Klein d. (8) Susanna Whitehead6-4; 5-7; 6-3
16(4) Charlotte Klein d. Rosalyn Kara6-0; 6-1
32(4) Charlotte Klein d. Calla McGill6-1; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FTambe/zhao d. (1) Klein/Zou8-2
SF(1) Klein/Zou d. (3) Dixit/Sultanaeva8-3
Q(1) Klein/Zou d. DeVaul/Selvan8-3
16(1) Klein/Zou d. Hubbard/Vagi8-1
USTA/MAS G14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) Clara Zou d. (5) Charlotte Klein6-1; 6-2
SF(5) Charlotte Klein d. (7) Ritisha Dixit1-6; 6-3; 1-0
Q(5) Charlotte Klein d. (4) VANESSA POPESCU2-6; 6-4; 1-0
16(5) Charlotte Klein d. Samantha Wallace1-6; 6-2; 6-1
32(5) Charlotte Klein d. Eva Doomes6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Elena Mireles d. Charlotte Klein6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Sophie Schwartz d. Charlotte Klein6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Daskalova/Epps d. Jaraczewski/Klein8-5
16Jaraczewski/Klein d. Curley/Zeng8-5
USTA/MAS BG14 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 10/6/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
PLRobinson/Zou d. Klein/Woods8-6
SF(3) POPESCU/Whitehead d. Klein/Woods9-7
QKlein/Woods d. (1) Davidson/Muluneh8-3
16Klein/Woods d. Chalich/Selvan8-2
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Brenda Yoris d. Charlotte Klein4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Hayley Shay d. Charlotte Klein5-3; 5-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Bird/Bustos d. Crowder/Klein8-5
SFCrowder/Klein d. (2) Lares/Quevedo8-4
QCrowder/Klein d. (4) Ackman/Wiesinger8-3
16Crowder/Klein d. Licht/Rosas9-7
L1A Courtsense at Bogota Racquet Club September ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
QSriya KRISHNAN d. Charlotte Klein
USTA/MAS BG14 L4+ SUPER SIX 660 CHAMPIONSHIP - Aug 31 - Sept 2Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QKirsten Woods d. (4) Charlotte Klein6-1; 5-7; 6-4
16(4) Charlotte Klein d. Katelyn Hubbard6-7(8-10); 6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQBrunelle Kouam d. (4) Charlotte Klein
USTA/MAS BG 12-18 NL0 660 DOUBLES ONLY - Aug 17-18Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Weis/Wright d. Joshi/Klein8-3
QJoshi/Klein d. Barrett/Kim8-4
 Consolation:
CFJoshi/Klein d. Kach/Zhao9-7
CSJoshi/Klein d. Shepherd Johnson/Vijayakumar8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1