Otto Sewell
Wild Dunes Resort Southern Level 3 - SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(3) Alec Fritzinger d. Otto Sewell5-7; 6-1; 1-0(9)
16Otto Sewell d. (5) Joseph Dougherty2-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
32Otto Sewell d. Aaron Tautjo
 Consolation:
PL-SOtto Sewell d. (1) Niklas VonHellens
PL-FOtto Sewell d. Joseph Michael6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FGrove/Maggiacomo d. Prendergast/Sewell
SFPrendergast/Sewell d. (1) Dougherty/Van Dyke6-3
QPrendergast/Sewell d. Cagle/Willett6-1
LTP @ Daniel Island Tennis Center Junior Championship SC L2/STA L3 (2021 Nat L5)Start Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Aathreya Mahesh d. (1) Otto Sewell6-0; 6-1
SF(1) Otto Sewell d. Cody Benton6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Otto Sewell d. Joshua Gillis6-0; 6-1
16(1) Otto Sewell d. Andrew Black6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Delves/Gordon d. (2) Sewell/Stoddard6-2
SF(2) Sewell/Stoddard d. Gilbert/Jaen6-1
Q(2) Sewell/Stoddard d. Benton/Mariencheck6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Joseph Phillips d. Otto Sewell6-0; 6-2
64Otto Sewell d. Yilin Luo7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Tejas Wall d. Otto Sewell6-2; 6-4
3QOtto Sewell d. Carter Fayard6-4; 6-2
R2Otto Sewell d. Alex Suk7-6; 3-6; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Cannon/Holcomb d. Ponugoti/Sewell6-4
32Ponugoti/Sewell d. Edwards/Fayard6-1
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 14 & 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
32(17) Oliver Narbut d. (3) Otto Sewell6-4; 7-6(4)
64(3) Otto Sewell d. Evan Le6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R4(9) Heath Waters d. (3) Otto Sewell
4Q(3) Otto Sewell d. (9) Charlie Robin6-1; 6-2
R3(3) Otto Sewell d. Steven Rice6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. (9) Acevedo/Smith6-3
SF(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. (9) Mayew/Narbut6-4
Q(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. (9) Ecarma/Singh6-3
16(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. (9) Burdell/Burdell6-0
32(3) Hilsen/Sewell d. Fernandez/Gober6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Nicolas Iantosca d. Otto Sewell7-5; 2-6; 7-5
2-W(14) Vincent Yang d. Otto Sewell6-2; 1-6; 1-0(4)
1-WOtto Sewell d. Dylan Long2-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
F-SW(17) Arnesh singh d. Otto Sewell6-1; 1-6; 1-0(8)
S-SWOtto Sewell d. Andrew Spurck6-4; 6-1
Q-SWOtto Sewell d. rishi verma6-3; 7-5
1-SWOtto Sewell d. Charlie Robin7-6(4); 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Belday/Markowitz d. Miramontes/Sewell6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(7)
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Dylan Charlap d. Otto Sewell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQHumza Noor d. Otto Sewell6-4; 6-1
R3Otto Sewell d. Kartik Mandla6-3; 6-4
R2Otto Sewell d. Pavan Uppu5-7; 6-2; 1-0(4)
R1Otto Sewell d. Cole Henceroth6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Galligan/Radke d. Mandla/Sewell8-6
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel (STA L3)- SC L2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Singles RED (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Otto Sewell d. (1) Charlie Piegza2-4; 4-0; 1-0(8)
SF(2) Otto Sewell d. Parker Mariencheck4-2; 1-4; 1-0(6)
Q(2) Otto Sewell d. Joseph Ramirez5-3; 4-1
16(2) Otto Sewell d. Paul Fridman4-1; 4-0
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Cahill/Sewell d. (1) Piegza/Simpson6-3
SF(2) Cahill/Sewell d. Taylor/skoog6-4
Q(2) Cahill/Sewell d. Fridman/Sneed6-4
USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 14's (Nat L4)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 96)
F(3) Otto Sewell d. (4) Jackson Kirby6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Otto Sewell d. (2) Noah McDonald4-6; 6-1; 3-0
Q(3) Otto Sewell d. Drew Hedgecoe6-3; 6-1
16(3) Otto Sewell d. Myan Ponugoti6-3; 6-3
32(3) Otto Sewell d. Will Marshall6-1; 6-4
64(3) Otto Sewell d. William Landry6-0; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
PLFralick/Ponugoti d. (8) Marshall/Sewell6-2
SF(6) Getz/McMillin d. (8) Marshall/Sewell6-4
Q(8) Marshall/Sewell d. (2) Manning/Miramontes6-4
16(8) Marshall/Sewell d. Holcomb/Jacques6-2
32(8) Marshall/Sewell d. Dassinger/McClure7-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 210)
128(33) Krish Arora d. Otto Sewell7-6(3); 6-2
256Otto Sewell d. Niyanth Puliyala6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QIvan Savkin d. Otto Sewell6-4; 6-2
R2Otto Sewell d. Shiv Singh6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
64(16) GANESAN/Hua d. Pouatcha/Sewell6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)
128Pouatcha/Sewell d. Antonio/Gans6-2; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 161)
64(26) Jaxon Lamb d. Otto Sewell6-2; 6-0
128Otto Sewell d. (53) Easton Horricks6-3; 6-4
256Otto Sewell d. Ervin Perkowski6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(5) Garen Spicka d. Otto Sewell6-3; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
128Nguyen/Ton d. Luo/Sewell6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(24) Cotoulas/Michaels d. Luo/Sewell
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Abhishek Thorat d. (8) Otto Sewell3-6; 6-1; 6-2
16(8) Otto Sewell d. Matthew Johanson6-1; 6-1
32(8) Otto Sewell d. David Stefanos6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Otto Sewell d. (3) Tygen Goldammer6-3; 6-3
PL-F(8) Otto Sewell d. (2) Kenneth Chan
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QAnderson/Healey d. (4) Schaffer/Sewell
16(4) Schaffer/Sewell d. Bezianis/Good6-4
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
32(4) Eli Stephenson d. (17) Otto Sewell6-3; 7-6
64(17) Otto Sewell d. (33) Peter Gottschalk6-3; 6-1
128(17) Otto Sewell d. Charlie Robin4-6; 7-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R5(33) Rahul Sachdev d. (17) Otto Sewell7-6; 6-4
5Q(17) Otto Sewell d. Evan Wirth4-1; 4-0
R4(17) Otto Sewell d. (33) Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes4-1; 3-5; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(3) Suk/Taylor d. (5) Pouatcha/Sewell8-5
16(5) Pouatcha/Sewell d. (9) Dewhirst/Gompert8-4
32(5) Pouatcha/Sewell d. Nixon/Parnell
64(5) Pouatcha/Sewell d. Ferrer Guimaraes/Martin8-2
Chick-fil-A Palmetto Championships- STA L2 SC L1Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Otto Sewell d. (1) Andrew Rundle6-0; 6-1
SF(4) Mathew Krusling d. (2) Otto Sewell6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Otto Sewell d. (5) Lucas Acevedo4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
16(2) Otto Sewell d. (9) Joshua Blind6-2; 6-1
32(2) Otto Sewell d. Neo James6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Krusling/Undamatla d. (3) Mercado/Sewell6-0
SF(3) Mercado/Sewell d. (2) Rundle/Smith6-1
Q(3) Mercado/Sewell d. Brooker/Hyatt7-5
16(3) Mercado/Sewell d. Broderick/Darby6-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Tristan Stringer d. Otto Sewell6-1; 6-3
16Otto Sewell d. (8) Tanner Povey
32Otto Sewell d. Matthew Hewitt6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SOtto Sewell d. (6) Thomas Faurel
PL-F(7) Santiago Padilla Cote d. Otto Sewell6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bigun/Bigun d. Kirby/Sewell6-1
16Kirby/Sewell d. Koduri/Reddy6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Lincoln Battle d. (12) Otto Sewell6-3; 6-3
32(12) Otto Sewell d. Paul Wang6-1; 6-1
64(12) Otto Sewell d. Aidan Atwood6-0; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3David Nawabi d. (12) Otto Sewell6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Benton/Gompert d. Nawabi/Sewell6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1