Xavier Ecarma
Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier -- Southern Level 2 (10U Green and Orange)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(4) Xavier Ecarma d. James Boarman
Alabama Junior Spring State Championship Open STA L-3, Ala L-2Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles A (Draw Line - 16)
QZachary Lewis d. (2) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Xavier Ecarma d. Reid Kanemasu
Tennessee State Junior Open (TN L2/STA L4)Start Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FXavier Ecarma d. Kartik Mandla7-5; 5-7; 10-8
SFXavier Ecarma d. Matthew Bran6-2; 6-2
Queen City 1 Day Compass G12,18, B14,16Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Xavier Ecarma d. (2) Vincent Knott6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Nicholas Meyers6-4; 1-6; 10-6
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) John French d. (4) Xavier Ecarma
SF(2) Ohm Sharma d. (4) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Michael Porcelli5-4; 4-2
16(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Wyatt Cannon4-0; 5-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Ayaz Patel d. Xavier Ecarma6-0; 6-1
64Xavier Ecarma d. Ameya Dani2-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Carter French d. Xavier Ecarma7-6(4); 6-3
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16(9) Vignesh Gogineni d. (4) Xavier Ecarma6-0; 6-1
32(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Thomas Mars6-4; 6-3
64(4) Xavier Ecarma d. Eshaan Dani6-2; 5-7; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R3Samuel Haikal d. (4) Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. (1) Ecarma/Stearns8-4
16(1) Ecarma/Stearns d. Grove/Steffen8-5
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Kondwani Patterson d. (9) Xavier Ecarma7-6(3); 6-2
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Tyler Juergens5-7; 6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QRyan Xiao d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-1
R2(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Cole Brashear6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Billman/Suk d. (4) Ecarma/Young6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Chad Miller d. (4) Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Blake Eason d. (4) Xavier Ecarma
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Bracks/Miller d. (3) Bowers/Ecarma8-6
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32(17) Marco Pennelli d. (9) Xavier Ecarma4-2; 0-4; 4-2
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Luke Prendergast4-2; 4-2
128(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Lova Metor4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
R3(17) Gordon Whitwell d. (9) Xavier Ecarma2-4; 4-2; 10-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
64Brashear/Pietkiewicz d. (5) Armistead/Ecarma6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 66)
128Carter Morgan d. Xavier Ecarma6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(17) James Delgado d. Xavier Ecarma6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16Dale/Vassel d. Ecarma/Stearns6-2; 6-4
32Ecarma/Stearns d. (11) Crookston/Kesterson1-6; 6-3; 13-11
64Ecarma/Stearns d. Ampong/Cimpeanu6-0; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 118)
32Ekansh Q KUMAR d. Xavier Ecarma4-6; 6-0; 6-2
64Xavier Ecarma d. (13) Philippe Mercelina6-2; 6-2
128Xavier Ecarma d. Ian Jordan6-3; 6-2
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
QJake Vassel d. (6) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-3
16(6) Xavier Ecarma d. Charlie Suh6-2; 7-5
32(6) Xavier Ecarma d. Daniel Green6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Xavier Ecarma d. (7) Marco Pennelli6-0; 6-3
PL-FCorbin Ford d. (6) Xavier Ecarma6-1; 3-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Burke/Ecarma d. (4) Bellamy/Dickson9-7
SF(1) Paulsell/Sweeney d. (3) Burke/Ecarma8-6
Q(3) Burke/Ecarma d. Pastor/Suh8-1
16(3) Burke/Ecarma d. Ford/Robinson8-4
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Maxwell Smith d. Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-1
64Xavier Ecarma d. Daniel Vincent6-4; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
CSXavier Ecarma d. Rushil Patel6-0; 6-3
CQXavier Ecarma d. Luke Thomson6-3; 6-3
R3Xavier Ecarma d. John French7-6(2); 6-1
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Landon Church7-6(2); 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Gupta/Sai d. Ecarma/Gooch7-5
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Singles - White (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Xavier Ecarma d. Benjamin Taverne6-1; 6-2
SF(3) Nicholas Loudermilk d. (2) Xavier Ecarma6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
Q(2) Xavier Ecarma d. Pedro Garcia4-2; 4-0
16(2) Xavier Ecarma d. Brittain Lee4-0; 5-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Masaki Posey d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-1
64Xavier Ecarma d. William Murphy6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Philip Bosman d. Xavier Ecarma6-7(4); 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Xavier Ecarma d. Kaanu Patel6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Krishnan/Tanjuatco d. Ecarma/Patel6-3
32Ecarma/Patel d. Cohen/Sloan7-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Nicholas Wernink d. Xavier Ecarma5-3; 4-1
 Consolation:
R1Jake Zipoli d. Xavier Ecarma2-4; 4-0; 1-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Fullett/Mavrodiev d. Basavareddy/Ecarma6-1
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 182)
256Brandon Cohen d. Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Luke Neal d. Xavier Ecarma6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64(14) Banerjee/Colak d. Ecarma/Sweeney6-2; 6-1
128Ecarma/Sweeney d. Pellegrini/Webster7-5; 7-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 87)
256Josef Sajonz d. Xavier Ecarma4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sebastian Dounchis d. Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 120)
64Fok/Sekiguchi d. (14) Ecarma/Sweeney6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Logan Zapp d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-2; 6-1
32(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Sunjay Shanker6-0; 6-0
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Jake Andrew6-0; 4-6; 1-0
 Consolation:
R3Parker Bradbary d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-3
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 112)
PL(5) Reid/Sandman d. (5) Ecarma/Sai
SF(5) Amet/Delgado d. (5) Ecarma/Sai7-5
Q(5) Ecarma/Sai d. (9) Chou/French7-5
16(5) Ecarma/Sai d. (9) Landreth/Otzenberger6-4
32(5) Ecarma/Sai d. Giardina/Mahoney7-5
64(5) Ecarma/Sai d. Ingleson/Kazamias6-2
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 113)
32(17) Will Cubitt d. (9) Xavier Ecarma4-6; 6-3; 7-5
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Nicholas Barone6-3; 6-1
128(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Reese Hilsen6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
5Q(5) Braden Shick d. (9) Xavier Ecarma6-4; 6-1
R4(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Christopher Johns7-5; 6-2
Joe Creason Kentucky State Qualifier presented by Verizon, KY Level 1, Southern Level 2Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Xavier Ecarma d. (4) Zachary White6-3; 6-4
SF(3) Patrick Johnson d. (1) Xavier Ecarma4-6; 6-4; 6-4
Q(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Hart Howard6-3; 6-3
16(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Bo Bush6-0; 6-1
32(1) Xavier Ecarma d. Sammy Goldentul6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ecarma/Halpin d. (3) Chou/Krick8-4
SF(1) Ecarma/Halpin d. (4) Buckman/Cameron8-6
Q(1) Ecarma/Halpin d. Collignon/Guthrie8-3
16(1) Ecarma/Halpin d. Beecham/Keith8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1