Qavia Lopez
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(10) Victoria Mboko d. (6) Qavia Lopez6-3; 7-6(3)
32(6) Qavia Lopez d. Sarah Hamner7-6; 7-6(3)
64(6) Qavia Lopez d. Kate Kim6-3; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Moody/Tkachenko d. (1) Krug/Lopez7-6(6)); 7-5
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
F(8) Ashlyn (WC) Krueger d. (7) Qavia Lopez6-4; 6-3
SF(7) Qavia Lopez d. (5) lan mi6-3; 6-4
Q(7) Qavia Lopez d. (4) Midori Castillo6-2; 6-1
16(7) Qavia Lopez d. Giulia Stefan6-1; 6-1
32(7) Qavia Lopez d. Makenna (WC) Doyle6-0; 6-1
64(7) Qavia Lopez d. Haruka (Q) Hasegawa6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Hamner/Ovrootsky d. (6) Krug/Lopez6-1; 6-4
SF(6) Krug/Lopez d. (4) Castillo/Main6-3; 6-3
Q(6) Krug/Lopez d. (2) Charney/Snyder7-5; 6-3
16(6) Krug/Lopez d. Ferrari/Otis4-6; 6-4; 11-9
32(6) Krug/Lopez d. Byrd/Mathivanan6-3; 6-4
Evert American ITFStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/9/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) lan mi d. (4) Qavia Lopez7-6(2); 6-2
16(4) Qavia Lopez d. (13) Ariel Johnson5-7; 6-1; 6-4
32(4) Qavia Lopez d. Adele Fernandez Lecaroz6-0; 6-2
64(4) Qavia Lopez d. sydney sharma6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Chervinsky/Mills d. (1) Brace/Lopez5-7; 6-1; 10-6
SF(1) Brace/Lopez d. (5) Blokhina/Smith6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Brace/Lopez d. McGinnis/Snyder6-2; 6-7(2); 10-5
16(1) Brace/Lopez d. mi/sharma6-2; 6-3
32(1) Brace/Lopez d. Jones/Makela7-5; 2-6; 10-6
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64Eleana Yu d. Qavia Lopez6-4; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(8) Kupres/Stakusic d. Hui/Lopez6-3; 7-5
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
64Katja Wiersholm d. Qavia Lopez6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(7) Geller/Yepifanova d. Driscoll/Lopez6-4; 2-6; 12-10
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
PL(8) Qavia Lopez d. (33) Grace Levelston
SF(13) Aubrey Nisbet d. (8) Qavia Lopez6-2; 6-2
Q(8) Qavia Lopez d. (17) Clervie Ngounoue7-6(5)); 6-3
16(8) Qavia Lopez d. (17) Nika Vesely6-1; 6-0
32(8) Qavia Lopez d. (17) Kate Sharabura7-5; 6-3
64(8) Qavia Lopez d. (33) Nishi Gandra6-4; 6-1
128(8) Qavia Lopez d. Morgan McCarthy6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 124)
Q(5) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. (19) Driscoll/Lopez6-4; 6-4
16(19) Driscoll/Lopez d. Brilliant/Tkachenko6-2; 6-1
32(19) Driscoll/Lopez d. (2) Beckman/Strugnell3-6; 7-5; 1-0
64(19) Driscoll/Lopez d. Pal/richardson6-3; 6-1
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QReilly Tran d. Qavia Lopez6-3; 6-0
16Qavia Lopez d. Nishitha Saravanan6-3; 6-1
32Qavia Lopez d. Elena Ecker6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QO'Donnell/Zink d. Lopez/Miranda7-6(3); 6-1
16Lopez/Miranda d. Mills/Rha
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
16(16) India Houghton d. Qavia Lopez6-1; 6-3
32Qavia Lopez d. (4) Erica Di Battista6-2; 6-2
64Qavia Lopez d. Stephanie Sanchez6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Di Battista/Fortin d. Driscoll/Lopez6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
Q(10) Anouck Vrancken Peeters d. Qavia Lopez6-3; 6-3
16Qavia Lopez d. (2) Sarah-Maude Fortin6-2; 6-4
32Qavia Lopez d. Ana Karen Guadiana6-3; 3-6; 6-4
64Qavia Lopez d. (13) Sofia Alonso6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
16(8) XU/Zamarripa d. Lopez/Mnatsakanov6-2; 6-1
32Lopez/Mnatsakanov d. Candiotto/Prieto6-3; 2-6(10-4)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1