Jose Garcia
USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(9) Andrew Delgado d. (3) Jose Garcia3-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
16(3) Jose Garcia d. (9) Vineet Ramesh6-3; 6-2
32(3) Jose Garcia d. Rowan deVera6-1; 6-0
64(3) Jose Garcia d. Myan Ponugoti6-7(6); 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Bauer/Mangiapane d. (5) Garcia/Valentine6-3
16(5) Garcia/Valentine d. DeBardelaben/Ramthun7-6(2)
32(5) Garcia/Valentine d. Ponugoti/Zhou6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (National L4)Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(9) Nikhil Kulkarni d. (5) Jose Garcia7-6; 6-4
32(5) Jose Garcia d. David Nawabi6-2; 6-4
64(5) Jose Garcia d. Tyler Bush6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSTejas Wall d. (5) Jose Garcia3-6; 4-0; 11-9
CQ(5) Jose Garcia d. (9) Eshaan Dani6-2; 6-4
R3(5) Jose Garcia d. (9) Jaxon Lamb6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Hagen/Lamb d. (8) Bush/Garcia6-0
16(8) Bush/Garcia d. Ramthun/Trondson7-6
32(8) Bush/Garcia d. Bonovich/Dewhirst6-4
USTA Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 18s (National L3)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) James Delgado d. Jose Garcia6-0; 6-2
64Jose Garcia d. (17) Stafford Yerger6-1; 7-5
128Jose Garcia d. Alex Bitter6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Marco Pennelli d. Jose Garcia6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Fullett/Ray d. Garcia/Garcia6-2
64Garcia/Garcia d. Arbelaez/Picot
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) Garcia/Lamb d. (5) Piegza/Ramesh6-3
SF(4) Bush/Lancaster d. (2) Garcia/Lamb6-3
Q(2) Garcia/Lamb d. Dewhirst/Gompert6-2
16(2) Garcia/Lamb d. Coleman/Cronin6-4
McCallie John Strang Championships (TN L2/STA L3), (YP Green L1)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Zachary Matuszak d. Jose Garcia4-0; 4-2
16Jose Garcia d. Jordan Bruck6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSJose Garcia d. (1) Bo Bush4-0; 4-1
CQJose Garcia d. Zachary Freier4-1; 5-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Keal/Whitt d. (4) Garcia/Garcia7-5
Q(4) Garcia/Garcia d. Hogan/Janicek7-5
35th Annual RRC Junior Classic NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 16 Red Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jose Garcia d. (2) Dennis Perumov6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Jose Garcia d. Parker Mariencheck6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Jose Garcia d. William Landry6-2; 6-1
16(1) Jose Garcia d. Jackson Beam6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 248)
64(55) Aaron Sandler d. (31) Jose Garcia6-4; 7-5
128(31) Jose Garcia d. Mikel Anderson7-6(1); 6-3
 Consolation:
5QTanner Povey d. (31) Jose Garcia6-3; 7-6(3)
R4(31) Jose Garcia d. (10) Robert Zhang6-3; 4-6; 10-7
4Q(31) Jose Garcia d. Alex Fuchs6-3; 6-2
R3(31) Jose Garcia d. Tygen Goldammer6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
64Basavareddy/tien d. (28) Garcia/Krusling6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Padilla Cote/Povey d. (28) Garcia/Krusling
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) Andrew Delgado d. (3) Jose Garcia6-3; 6-4
Q(3) Jose Garcia d. (7) ADHITHYA GANESAN6-0; 7-5
16(3) Jose Garcia d. Maximus Dussault6-3; 6-3
32(3) Jose Garcia d. Paul Wang6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Quang Duong d. (3) Jose Garcia6-0; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Baker/Garcia d. (1) Delgado/Duong8-6
SF(3) Baker/Garcia d. (2) Aney/Kong8-3
Q(3) Baker/Garcia d. Forbes/Pitts8-4
16(3) Baker/Garcia d. Srivastava/Srivastava8-4
Southern Closed BG 14's Championship Level 1 (national Level 3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 192)
F(3) Jose Garcia d. (1) Lincoln Battle6-0; 6-2
SF(3) Jose Garcia d. (2) Davis Taylor6-4; 6-3
Q(3) Jose Garcia d. (5) Kartik Mandla6-2; 7-6
16(3) Jose Garcia d. (33) Wilder Dewhirst6-1; 6-0
32(3) Jose Garcia d. (17) Kai Reinauer6-2; 6-3
64(3) Jose Garcia d. Jack Burdell6-0; 6-0
128(3) Jose Garcia d. Lleyton Beasley6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 128)
Q(5) Krusling/Undamatla d. (2) Avram/Garcia8-3
16(2) Avram/Garcia d. Kennedy/Luke8-6
32(2) Avram/Garcia d. Robin/Waters8-1
64(2) Avram/Garcia d. Marshall/weaver8-1
Tennessee State Jr. Qualifying Championships 10U-18U at The Champions Club (TN L1/STA L2)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(1) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. (2) Jose Garcia6-2; 6-1
SF(2) Jose Garcia d. (5) Donovan Janicek6-4; 6-0
Q(2) Jose Garcia d. (5) Jaxon Lamb6-0; 6-4
16(2) Jose Garcia d. (9) Griffen Nickels6-0; 6-2
32(2) Jose Garcia d. Reed Bishofberger6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Garcia/Moreno Latorre d. (2) Bonovich/Lamb8-6
SF(1) Garcia/Moreno Latorre d. (3) Donovan/Nickels8-4
Q(1) Garcia/Moreno Latorre d. Frumkin/Pierce8-1
16(1) Garcia/Moreno Latorre d. Johnson/Ramthun8-1
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Lincoln Battle d. (6) Jose Garcia2-6; 6-2; 6-4
Q(6) Jose Garcia d. Roman Sancilio6-1; 6-2
16(6) Jose Garcia d. Cole Henceroth6-1; 6-0
32(6) Jose Garcia d. Mike Glowacki6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Jose Garcia d. (3) Andrew Delgado7-6(6); 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Barber/Pitts d. Baddour/Garcia8-5
SF(2) Avram/Saye d. Baddour/Garcia8-3
QBaddour/Garcia d. (4) Bernstine/Henceroth8-6
16Baddour/Garcia d. Good/Sancilio8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) David Saye d. (5) Jose Garcia7-6; 2-6; 6-4
SF(5) Jose Garcia d. (2) Davis Taylor0-6; 7-6; 6-1
Q(5) Jose Garcia d. Mathew Krusling6-4; 7-6
16(5) Jose Garcia d. (10) Paris Pouatcha6-2; 6-1
32(5) Jose Garcia d. Brandon Mercado6-1; 6-0
64(5) Jose Garcia d. Matthew Forbes6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Atwood/Jaen d. Garcia/Lively6-1
KRC Mid-Spring (BG 18-10) (TN L2/STA L3)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Jose Garcia d. (2) Donovan Janicek7-6; 6-3
SF(1) Jose Garcia d. (3) Griffen Nickels6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Jose Garcia d. Ethan Eisenhauer4-1; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Garcia/Willis d. Carr/Lee6-1
SF(2) Garcia/Willis d. Eisenhauer/Sasao6-1
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Eric Suk d. (4) Jose Garcia6-1; 6-0
32(4) Jose Garcia d. Siddhartha Lama6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(4) Jose Garcia d. William Hays6-0; 6-1
CS(4) Jose Garcia d. Thomas Griese6-3; 6-0
CQ(4) Jose Garcia d. Nathan Pitts6-0; 6-1
R2(4) Jose Garcia d. Aidan Atwood6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Goldammer/Ranger d. Garcia/Mandla8-4
16Garcia/Mandla d. Barot/Montoya8-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
SF(4) Vineet Ramesh d. (2) Jose Garcia7-6; 4-6; 6-4
Q(2) Jose Garcia d. (5) Andrew Rundle2-6; 6-2; 6-4
16(2) Jose Garcia d. (9) Sanjeev Undamatla6-1; 6-1
32(2) Jose Garcia d. Garrett Brooker6-1; 6-0
64(2) Jose Garcia d. Walker Valentine7-6; 7-6
 Consolation:
PL(9) Yilin Luo d. (2) Jose Garcia
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Delgado/Ramesh d. (2) Avram/Garcia
SF(2) Avram/Garcia d. (3) Faurel/Goldammer
Q(2) Avram/Garcia d. (5) Kennedy/Rundle6-4
16(2) Avram/Garcia d. Baddour/Landry6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1