Holland Snell
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Holland Snell d. Tyler Tam6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Holland Snell d. (7) Ian Uraga6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Holland Snell d. (6) Trevor Rein6-1; 6-1
16(1) Holland Snell d. Jacob Kauffman6-2; 6-0
32(1) Holland Snell d. Hardie Bloodworth6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Johanson/Snell d. (2) Kukla/frindrich8-2
SF(1) Johanson/Snell d. Hubbard/Tenn8-2
Q(1) Johanson/Snell d. Atkinson/Tran8-1
The El Paso Junior Open L6Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Ian Uraga d. Holland Snell6-1; 2-6; 1-0
SFHolland Snell d. (2) Corwyn Hansen6-2; 6-1
QHolland Snell d. (4) Kevin Morales6-0; 6-1
16Holland Snell d. JACOBO CARDIEL6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
R3Martinez/ROYVAL-LARA d. Snell/Uraga8-6
R2Snell/Uraga d. Davalos/spurbeck8-4
R1Snell/Uraga d. Ceballos/Martinez8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Denver Holden d. Holland Snell7-5; 6-3
32Holland Snell d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Woodson McMillin d. Holland Snell7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Noor/Schaffer d. Kruep/Snell9-7
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Ian Uraga d. (2) Holland Snell2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16(2) Holland Snell d. Lincoln Baldonado6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Matthew Johanson d. (2) Holland Snell6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Casey/Snell d. (2) Kukla/frindrich8-4
SF(1) Casey/Snell d. Bloodworth/Hubbard8-2
Q(1) Casey/Snell d. Uraga/spurbeck8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Yannik Rahman d. Holland Snell6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQPiotr Andrzejewski d. Holland Snell7-6(4); 4-6; 10-8
R2Holland Snell d. Hugh Markham6-3; 6-3
R1Holland Snell d. Alexander Bravo6-4; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cairo/Rahman d. Kruep/Snell8-0
16Kruep/Snell d. Lee/Mills8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
128Nicholas Mangiapane d. Holland Snell6-1; 6-2
1-WAlexander Frusina d. Holland Snell6-4; 6-3
S-SCarson Baker d. Holland Snell6-2; 6-3
Q-SHolland Snell d. Reese Knoderer6-1; 1-6; 1-0(5)
2-SHolland Snell d. Peyton Williams6-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(12)
1-SHolland Snell d. Edward Wang6-0; 6-2
El Paso Sun Bowl Jr. Challenger L5Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
PLHolland Snell d. Santiago Usabiaga
SF(2) Isaac Cordova d. Holland Snell6-4; 6-0
QHolland Snell d. Gerardo Tejada-Andrew7-5; 2-6; 1-0
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Connor Swenson d. (4) Holland Snell6-7(7); 6-2; 6-0
Q(4) Holland Snell d. (5) Abhinav Chede6-4; 6-3
16(4) Holland Snell d. Daniel Rischmagui6-4; 6-3
32(4) Holland Snell d. Emilio Ceballos6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Greyson Casey d. (4) Holland Snell
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBrown/Urlaub d. (4) Bloodworth/Snell9-7
16(4) Bloodworth/Snell d. Borrego/Carranza
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Connor Swenson d. (3) Holland Snell7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Holland Snell d. (5) Ivan Perisic6-0; 6-1
16(3) Holland Snell d. Tyler Milgroom6-0; 6-0
32(3) Holland Snell d. Santiago Martinez6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(3) Holland Snell d. (4) Abhinav Chede
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Bloodworth/Snell d. Rein/Tenn8-3
SF(1) Casey/Swenson d. (3) Bloodworth/Snell8-3
Q(3) Bloodworth/Snell d. Bosin/Uraga9-8(4)
16(3) Bloodworth/Snell d. Talbot/Taylor8-2
Tennis West Junior Open L6Start Date: 10/11/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Holland Snell d. (2) Ian Uraga6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Holland Snell d. Hardie Bloodworth6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Holland Snell d. Carlos Blasco6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
R2Bloodworth/Snell d. Blasco/Gonzalez8-0
R1Bloodworth/Snell d. Borrego/Ceballos8-2
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(6) Abhinav Chede d. (2) Holland Snell6-3; 3-6; 6-4
Q(2) Holland Snell d. (7) Tanin Ramnath6-1; 6-4
16(2) Holland Snell d. Hadley Kukla6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Greyson Casey d. (2) Holland Snell6-4; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Casey/Huether d. Bloodworth/Snell8-5
16Bloodworth/Snell d. Bosin/Tenn9-7
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1