Marlo Schiffman
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
256(33) Kiana Graham d. Marlo Schiffman6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Chidimma Okpara d. Marlo Schiffman
R1Marlo Schiffman d. anna shumate6-4; 4-6; 1-0(9)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 102)
128Stepan/Stratakos d. Schiffman/Thompson7-6(4); 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Kaya Amin d. Marlo Schiffman
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Eades d. Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Johns/Stelse d. Schiffman/Smith8-6
DTS College Prospects Showcase/New Jersey (formerly Yale)…Start Date: 6/25/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
R3Alison Bader d. Marlo Schiffman8-4
R2Marlo Schiffman d. Raquel Pareja8-3
R1Marlo Schiffman d. Meghna Chowdhury8-4
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Ansley Cheshire d. Marlo Schiffman6-3; 4-6; 11-9
 Consolation:
R1Abigail Gorden d. Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Covington/Mitrofanova d. Kelly/Schiffman8-5
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Izabele Antanavicius d. (5) Marlo Schiffman
 Consolation:
R1Dina Nouaime d. (5) Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QAntanavicius/Foutch d. (2) Kelly/Schiffman8-6
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Julia Fliegner d. Marlo Schiffman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Lela Daszuta d. Marlo Schiffman6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Kovick/Thiel d. Nash/Schiffman8-0
Hopewell B/G 18 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Marlo Schiffman d. (2) Pallavi Goculdas6-3; 6-1
SF(3) Marlo Schiffman d. Aarushi Attray6-4; 6-1
Q(3) Marlo Schiffman d. Cecilia Denis6-0; 6-3
16(3) Marlo Schiffman d. Brookie Tackett6-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(3)
Wisehaven B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Marlo Schiffman d. Julia Gumieniak6-0; 6-0
SF(2) Marlo Schiffman d. Addison Kemerer6-0; 6-2
Q(2) Marlo Schiffman d. Olivia Ratchford6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 3: Greensboro IndoorStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Isabella Steffen d. Marlo Schiffman7-6(3); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Corinne Farid d. Marlo Schiffman6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Carr/Dechoux d. Fuller/Schiffman8-4
16Fuller/Schiffman d. James/Mariotti8-4
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Meera Jesudason d. Marlo Schiffman6-3; 2-0
32Marlo Schiffman d. Sydney Lund7-6(5); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Abigail Higgins d. Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Goculdas/La Barge d. Lund/Schiffman8-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Pallavi Goculdas d. Marlo Schiffman
32Marlo Schiffman d. Brooke Bauer6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Ella Walker d. Marlo Schiffman
Bordas and Bordas West Virginia Open $$$Start Date: 7/26/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Lauren Fadden d. Marlo Schiffman
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
256Amber Fuller d. Marlo Schiffman6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Andie Weise d. Marlo Schiffman
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
128Marcus/Shea d. May/Schiffman6-4; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1