Hugo Tsuneizumi
L7 Sportime Lake Isle February OpenStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16Matthew Geller d. (4) Hugo Tsuneizumi5-4(5); 5-3
L7 Sportime Lake Isle February OpenStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) MARK TAVILOGLU d. (5) Hugo Tsuneizumi4-0; 5-3
16(5) Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Julian Toub5-3; 5-3
L7 Jan Open at Mill PondStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FHugo Tsuneizumi d. (1) Jai Rizvi5-4; 5-3
SFHugo Tsuneizumi d. Sandro Linares4-2; 4-0
QHugo Tsuneizumi d. (4) Sebastian Yeagley4-1; 4-1
16Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Alexander Lerman4-2; 4-0
L2 Late Fall Open at HardscrabbleStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FHugo Tsuneizumi d. Dean Jackson4-2; 4-0
SFHugo Tsuneizumi d. Gavin Palladino5-3; 4-1
QHugo Tsuneizumi d. (1) Aidan Hirsch4-2; 4-0
16Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Jerry Jin4-1; 4-1
L2 Hardscrabble Club November OpenStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Robert Jacob d. Hugo Tsuneizumi5-3; 4-1
QHugo Tsuneizumi d. William White4-1; 5-3
16Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Ryan Truta4-0; 4-1
L2 October Open at New Rochelle Racquet ClubStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Ethan De Los Reyes d. Hugo Tsuneizumi5-3; 4-2
32Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Henry Xue4-2; 4-2
22nd Annual "Little Mo" Nationals presented by RBC Wealth Management - Austin, Texas (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/30/2019
Boys' 11 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Cole McGee d. Hugo Tsuneizumi6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
QQBrody Knowles d. Hugo Tsuneizumi7-5; 7-5
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 11 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Jeronimo Escalante-Mangino d. Hugo Tsuneizumi5-7; 6-0; 10-5
 Consolation:
CF(6) Rocco Roti d. Hugo Tsuneizumi6-2; 6-1
CSHugo Tsuneizumi d. Bartek Dziedziach6-0; 6-4
CQHugo Tsuneizumi d. Nicholas Galvin Gusmano6-0; 6-0
Boys' 11 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QHegarty/Jones d. Tsuneizumi/Uzcategui8-0
Mixed 11 (Draw Line - 3)
SFSniadowski/Woller-Li d. Brereton/Tsuneizumi8-1
2019 "Little Mo" North Regionals - Bronx, New York (UTR Ratings)Start Date: 8/19/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys 11 (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Charles Martin d. Hugo Tsuneizumi6-2; 6-1
32Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Lucas Ciordas6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFHugo Tsuneizumi d. Andrew Zielinski6-3; 6-4
CSHugo Tsuneizumi d. (1) Rafael Rauf
CQHugo Tsuneizumi d. (6) Kaden Chen
QQHugo Tsuneizumi d. Jack Bartholomae6-3; 2-2
R2Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Ethan Yan6-1; 6-0
Youth Progression Green L1 CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16Rohan Vyas d. Hugo Tsuneizumi4-1; 4-2
 Consolation:
R1Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Zack Panday4-0; 4-2
Youth Progression L1 Green, MahwahStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
FNikola Skokna d. Hugo Tsuneizumi4-3; 4-2
SFHugo Tsuneizumi d. Rohan Vyas4-3; 3-4; 10-7
QHugo Tsuneizumi d. Gregory Yun4-0; 4-1
16Hugo Tsuneizumi d. Aaron Wang4-1; 4-2
Boys' 10 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FTsuneizumi/Wu d. Potoczny/Wang8-2
SFTsuneizumi/Wu d. Chaves/Jones8-2
QTsuneizumi/Wu d. Bhagat/Levinger8-1
Youth Progression Green Ball L1 at Cary LeedsStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Evan Chu d. Hugo Tsuneizumi4-2; 1-4; 10-5
 Consolation:
R1Hugo Tsuneizumi d. James McCutcheon
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1