USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 85)
64(14) Susanna Maltby d. (33) SANJANA KUMAR7-6(8); 6-3
128(33) SANJANA KUMAR d. Mia Goldstein6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Grace Agster d. (33) SANJANA KUMAR3-6; 6-0; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 36)
128Castaner/Malinowski d. Bernales/KUMAR7-6(3); -6(9); 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CFDyer/Schwartz d. Bernales/KUMAR
CSBernales/KUMAR d. Bird/Bustos7-5; 7-6(7)
CQBernales/KUMAR d. Curley/Joao6-2; 6-3
R4Bernales/KUMAR d. Gyuro/Hu6-3; 7-5
R3Bernales/KUMAR d. Goldman/Klein6-2; 6-3
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (2) Danielle Dyer6-4; 6-3
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Julia Frazier6-1; 2-6; 6-0
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (5) Sydney Schnell6-3; 6-0
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Abbigail Mulick6-4; 6-1
32(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Milan Coraggio-Sewell6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (2) Schnell/YOUN8-1
SF(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) VUKSAN/Yanez8-4
Q(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Coraggio-Sewell/Mulick8-2
16(1) Dyer/KUMAR d. Berbeco/Casavant9-8(9)
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Danielle Dyer d. (1) SANJANA KUMAR7-6(5); 6-0
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Julia Frazier6-4; 6-2
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (6) Nandini Patel6-1; 6-2
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Katz/Wachtel d. (2) Dyer/KUMAR8-6
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Kim/Pace8-3
Q(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Agrawal/Narendran9-8(5)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Anne Yang d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Elina Shalaev d. SANJANA KUMAR6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Lee/Urata d. KUMAR/Vyrlan8-5
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Paisha Douglas d. SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Fiona Lee d. SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Griggs/Novikov d. Dyer/KUMAR8-6
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Anne Yang d. SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Olivia Fermo d. SANJANA KUMAR4-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)
R1SANJANA KUMAR d. ROSABELLA ANDRADE6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. Dyer/KUMAR8-4
16Dyer/KUMAR d. Kelly/Sugai9-7
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Kylie Pace d. (1) SANJANA KUMAR3-6; 6-2; 6-0
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (6) Sydney Schnell4-6; 6-3; 7-5
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. tennyson kronfeld6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (4) Jordyn Isaak2-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Dyer/Isaak d. (2) KUMAR/Pace8-4
SF(2) KUMAR/Pace d. Jay/Zawada8-3
Q(2) KUMAR/Pace d. Schnell/Wachtel8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Emily Novikov d. (5) SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-1
Q(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Martina Marica4-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(8)
16(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. Sophia Rashid6-2; 6-2
32(5) SANJANA KUMAR d. melanie woodbury6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(1) Stephanie Shogreen d. (5) SANJANA KUMAR6-0; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLDyer/KUMAR d. Shanker/Tan8-3
SFFOWLER/Shalaev d. Dyer/KUMAR8-5
QDyer/KUMAR d. (2) Isaak/Pace9-7
16Dyer/KUMAR d. Huang/Monti8-3
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Stephanie Shogreen d. (2) SANJANA KUMAR3-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. (7) Julia Frazier6-3; 6-2
Q(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. (6) Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
16(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. Elizabeth Soto
32(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) KUMAR/Pace d. (4) Chang/Frazier8-3
SF(2) KUMAR/Pace d. (3) Krumkachev/Wachtel8-6
Q(2) KUMAR/Pace d. Patel/Turley8-4
16(2) KUMAR/Pace d. Rooney/Soto8-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Anna Petrescu d. SANJANA KUMAR6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Carla Pacot d. SANJANA KUMAR6-4; 6-2
R1SANJANA KUMAR d. Caroline Lemcke4-6; 6-2; 1-0(10-4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Lemcke/McCarty d. KUMAR/Pacot8-4
Moore Tennis Academy Junior Open (Level 5)Start Date: 2/9/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Makayla Whalen d. SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-3
QSANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Tenaya Moranda7-5; 5-7; 10-3
16SANJANA KUMAR d. Namita Khanchustambham6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FFlores/Wang d. KUMAR/Whalen9-7
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Maria Miroshnichenko d. SANJANA KUMAR7-6(2); 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(7) Paisha Douglas d. SANJANA KUMAR7-6(4); 7-5
CSSANJANA KUMAR d. Sophia Kvale6-4; 6-4
CQSANJANA KUMAR d. Julia Frazier7-6(3); 6-3
R2SANJANA KUMAR d. Germany Davis6-1; 6-0
R1SANJANA KUMAR d. Clarissa Sutami6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QFiliberti/Hatfield d. (3) Dyer/KUMAR8-2
16(3) Dyer/KUMAR d. Demblans Dechans/Yazadzhiev8-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
128(9) Ria Bhakta d. SANJANA KUMAR6-1; 6-3
2-W(17) Susanna Maltby d. SANJANA KUMAR6-4; 6-2
1-WSANJANA KUMAR d. Masha Karach6-1; 6-4
1-SWAbby Lee d. SANJANA KUMAR6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64Hrynashka/Jessup d. Dyer/KUMAR6-1; 5-7; 1-0(6)
Western States Junior Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Tanvi Narendran d. (2) SANJANA KUMAR6-3; 6-1
Q(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. Kylie Pace7-5; 6-3
16(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. Nicole Acuna6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. (4) Danielle Dyer7-5; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Flowers/Kershner d. KUMAR/Pace8-2
SFKUMAR/Pace d. Milionis/VUKSAN8-6
QKUMAR/Pace d. Saunders/Zamora8-2
16KUMAR/Pace d. Pritts/Pullen8-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Shivika Agrawal d. (3) SANJANA KUMAR
32(3) SANJANA KUMAR d. Emily Chang6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Milan Coraggio-Sewell d. (3) SANJANA KUMAR
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Stephanie Shogreen d. (3) SANJANA KUMAR7-6(0); 6-4
Q(3) SANJANA KUMAR d. (8) Jordyn Isaak6-3; 6-4
16(3) SANJANA KUMAR d. Brooke Berbeco6-0; 6-0
32(3) SANJANA KUMAR d. Fabiola Hinojos6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) SANJANA KUMAR d. (7) Polina Krumkachev6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Fereres/Isaak d. (2) Dyer/KUMAR8-4
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (4) Krumkachev/Wachtel8-2
Q(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Miller/Soto8-2
Mike Agassi No Quit - USTA Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alexia Harmon d. SANJANA KUMAR6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Riya Soneji d. SANJANA KUMAR7-6(5); 1-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Chitambar/Robinson d. (4) KUMAR/Littell8-3
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Kyra Chung6-3; 6-0
SF(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (3) Danielle Dyer6-1; 0-6; 6-4
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Sydney Schnell6-2; 6-2
16(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. Gizelle Amaya6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (1) Isaak/Pace8-5
SF(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Berbeco/Coraggio-Sewell
Q(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. Outkin/Segal8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1