Will Ecklund
L5 USTA IA BG 12-18 // McCullom Jr *Closed to IA District Play*Start Date: 6/26/2020  End Date: 6/28/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Will Ecklund d. (2) Declan Galligan6-3; 1-0
SF(1) Will Ecklund d. Caleb Peterson6-4; 7-6(3)
Q(1) Will Ecklund d. Lachlan Gaskell6-2; 7-5
L5 USTA IA BG12-18 // Ankeny- Coach Hoefle Memorial *Closed to IA District Play*Start Date: 6/12/2020  End Date: 6/14/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Declan Galligan d. (1) Will Ecklund6-3; 4-6; 1-0(5)
SF(1) Will Ecklund d. (3) Will Blevins6-7(11); 6-3; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Will Ecklund d. Jon Dobson6-1; 6-0
L5 Closed USTA IA BG 12-18s // Thrive Tennis Academy @ Genesis Health ClubStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Daniel Lu d. (1) Will Ecklund6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Will Ecklund d. (4) Colby Crawford7-6(4)); 6-2
Q(1) Will Ecklund d. Caleb Peterson6-2; 6-0
16(1) Will Ecklund d. Cade Davis6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ecklund/Lu d. (2) Blevins/Moon8-2
SF(1) Ecklund/Lu d. Monson/Taylor8-2
Q(1) Ecklund/Lu d. Fair/Wiemers8-1
L4 USTA MV B 18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Zachary Kuo d. (3) Will Ecklund1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
32(3) Will Ecklund d. Evan Acuff6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSColby Crawford d. (3) Will Ecklund4-2; 5-4(4)
CQ(3) Will Ecklund d. Brent Fallon5-4(2); 4-2
R2(3) Will Ecklund d. Joseph Plachy4-1; 4-1
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #4 // Klotz Winter Jr Open (MV Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Will Ecklund d. (7) Daniel Lu6-4; 4-6; 15-13
SF(1) Will Ecklund d. (3) Colby Crawford6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Will Ecklund d. (8) Caleb Peterson6-0; 6-2
16(1) Will Ecklund d. BJ Wolf6-3; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Ecklund/Lu d. (1) Blevins/Crawford8-1
SF(2) Ecklund/Lu d. Dolphin/Wiemers8-1
Q(2) Ecklund/Lu d. Dyer/Miniter8-2
USTA MV B18 Futures #4Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Luke Bracks d. (5) Will Ecklund6-3; 7-6(8)
16(5) Will Ecklund d. Hudson Mosher6-2; 6-1
32(5) Will Ecklund d. Rohan Bansal
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Will Ecklund d. Ayush Negi6-3; 6-0
PL-F(6) Will Blevins d. (5) Will Ecklund6-4; 3-6; 10-6
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(3) Erb/Kim d. (2) Eason/Ecklund8-4
SF(2) Eason/Ecklund d. Fischer/Radke8-4
Q(2) Eason/Ecklund d. Stevens/Stevens8-3
USTA IA BG 18s-12s Futures Qualifier #4 // Aspen Athletic Club (MV Level 5)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Will Ecklund d. (4) Evan Moon6-1; 6-4
SF(3) Colby Crawford d. (1) Will Ecklund2-6; 7-6(7); 1-0(4)
Q(1) Will Ecklund d. Jake Dolphin6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dolphin/Ecklund d. Blevins/Densmore8-1
SF(1) Dolphin/Ecklund d. Davis/Peterson8-3
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Rudra Dixit d. Will Ecklund6-4; 6-1
32Will Ecklund d. Evan Acuff6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Ethan Neil d. Will Ecklund6-1; 6-2
R2Will Ecklund d. Will Blevins6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Knutsen/Neil d. Ecklund/Harris9-7
16Ecklund/Harris d. Koch/Lambright8-2
USTA IA BG12-18 Closed District Championships #3 // Midlands Jr - OB GYN Associates (MV Level 4)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Will Ecklund d. (1) Justin Sehlin6-0; 1-6; 11-9
SF(3) Will Ecklund d. (2) Will Blevins6-2; 1-6; 10-8
Q(3) Will Ecklund d. Charlie Vandermillen6-0; 6-0
16(3) Will Ecklund d. Nate Withers6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFBlevins/Crawford d. (1) Ecklund/Wenzel8-6
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FEcklund/Gu d. Chackalackal/DeYoung6-3
SFEcklund/Gu d. Dolphin/Szalay6-4
QEcklund/Gu d. Zylstra/Zylstra6-2
16Ecklund/Gu d. Horstmann/Kock6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1