Zane Ensminger
Sanlando Park Level 7Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Andre Botero d. (4) Zane Ensminger6-2; 6-1
SF(4) Zane Ensminger d. Caeden Duford6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Zane Ensminger d. Patrick Richard-Bradac6-1; 6-1
16(4) Zane Ensminger d. jose ponte6-1; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Sebastian Mendoza d. Zane Ensminger7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Pete Tran d. Zane Ensminger6-4; 7-6(4)
USTA Florida Level 3 at Hunter's Green Boy's 14sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Pablo Paternostro d. Zane Ensminger6-0; 6-1
64Zane Ensminger d. George Rangelov6-2; 5-7; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QAndrew Hertfelder d. Zane Ensminger7-5; 6-0
R2Zane Ensminger d. Gabriel Chiha6-2; 3-0
Ormond Beach Level 6Start Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zane Ensminger d. Ivan Rybak6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Zane Ensminger d. John Grayson Havens6-2; 6-3
Q(1) Zane Ensminger d. Juan Pablo Jimenez6-0; 6-0
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 76)
256Roger Koike d. Zane Ensminger
USTA Florida Level 4 Seminole County Boy's & Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
32vincent nauta d. Zane Ensminger6-3; 6-1
64Zane Ensminger d. (8) Bjorn Asbjornrod7-5; 3-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
CQGeorge Rangelov d. Zane Ensminger4-0
R3Zane Ensminger d. (14) Aldiyar Abzhan
3QZane Ensminger d. Aryan Gupta6-1; 4-6; 10-7
R2Zane Ensminger d. Nathan Russell6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
64Max Frias d. Zane Ensminger6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(4) Francisco Salmain d. Zane Ensminger6-0; 6-0
R2Zane Ensminger d. Navneet Raghuram7-5; 7-5
R1Zane Ensminger d. George Santalov6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Seidman/Sivriver d. Ensminger/Valenteychik8-2
Red Bug Park Turkey Trot Level 7Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Imani BEHARRY d. Zane Ensminger4-6; 6-3; 13-11
 Consolation:
CFZane Ensminger d. (3) Joshua Belitz6-2; 6-1
CSZane Ensminger d. (4) Mazen Abouelkheir3-6; 6-3; 17-15
CQZane Ensminger d. (2) Joaquin Mendez6-2; 6-0
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Timothy Pleasant d. Zane Ensminger7-5; 6-4
SFZane Ensminger d. (2) Lance Dupuis6-0; 6-3
QZane Ensminger d. (4) Sebastian Labaca6-3; 7-5
16Zane Ensminger d. Joseph Raby6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Calvin Baierl d. Zane Ensminger6-3; 6-1
32Zane Ensminger d. Aidan Gionis6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Noah Kulendran d. Zane Ensminger6-1; 6-2
R2Zane Ensminger d. Ethan Leaird6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Parichkov/Rangelov d. Ensminger/Everk9-7
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Rama Subodh Pottipati d. Zane Ensminger6-2; 6-0
QZane Ensminger d. (3) Benjamin Saltman4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
16Zane Ensminger d. Joseph Hernandez6-0; 6-2
32Zane Ensminger d. Diego Paternostro6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(4) George Rangelov d. Zane Ensminger7-6; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Parichkov/Rangelov d. Ensminger/Talati8-2
16Ensminger/Talati d. Germino/Gionis8-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Rama Subodh Pottipati d. (10) Zane Ensminger6-4; 6-1
32(10) Zane Ensminger d. RUSHIKESH sonawane6-1; 6-0
64(10) Zane Ensminger d. Shimon Levy6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(12) George Rangelov d. (10) Zane Ensminger4-0; 4-0
R3(10) Zane Ensminger d. Ricardo Espaillat5-4; 4-0
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Zane Ensminger d. Liam Muller6-4; 0-6; 1-0(10)
SF(1) Zane Ensminger d. Zachary Cohen6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Zane Ensminger d. Jacob Raider6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ensminger/Talati d. (2) Cohen/Muller
SF(1) Ensminger/Talati d. Desai/Thorpe8-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32John Dotson d. Zane Ensminger6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Vaughn Harrington d. Zane Ensminger6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Noah Kulendran d. (8) Zane Ensminger6-2; 4-6; 6-3
16(8) Zane Ensminger d. Aryan Ponugoti6-1; 6-3
32(8) Zane Ensminger d. Stanislav Valenteychik6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Zane Ensminger d. Ethan Everk6-3; 6-1
PL-F(8) Zane Ensminger d. (6) Nicholas Rizzo6-3; 0-6; 10-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Bart/Kulendran d. Ensminger/Everk6-1
16Ensminger/Everk d. Burke/Katlaps6-1
Red Bug Summer Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Ethan Leaird d. (5) Zane Ensminger6-1; 6-3
16(5) Zane Ensminger d. Lucian Goins6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32(12) Charlie Valentine d. Zane Ensminger6-0; 6-2
64Zane Ensminger d. George Rangelov6-2; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Pablo Alunni-Cobo d. Zane Ensminger8-3
R3Zane Ensminger d. (16) Carlos Silvestre
3QZane Ensminger d. SAMUEL ANDRES URIBE VANNUCCI6-3; 1-6; 1-0
R2Zane Ensminger d. Alexander Brown6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QBose/Rizzo d. Ensminger/Talati2-6; 6-3; 10-6
16Ensminger/Talati d. Leaird/Valenteychik6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SEnsminger/Talati d. Craig/Lindstrom7-6(6)); 3-6; 11-9
PL-FGermino/Valentine d. Ensminger/Talati3-6; 6-4; 10-8
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Leo Nedkov d. Zane Ensminger6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1MARK AGAFONOV d. Zane Ensminger6-3; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Hilsen/Sancilio d. Ensminger/Saltman8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy's 12sStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16(8) Lucas Bikkesbakker d. Zane Ensminger6-1; 6-3
32Zane Ensminger d. Morgan Bucaille7-5; 1-6; 13-11
64Zane Ensminger d. (11) Jadon da Costa6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(14) Noah Kohn d. Zane Ensminger7-5; 6-0
R3Zane Ensminger d. Cornelius Richter6-2; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Gavin Mullen d. (9) Zane Ensminger4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Noah Kulendran d. (9) Zane Ensminger6-4; 6-2
R1(9) Zane Ensminger d. Suchir Sama4-1; 4-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Next Generation Tennis Academy Boy's 12 & 14sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Lucas Bikkesbakker d. Zane Ensminger6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Nathan Germino d. Zane Ensminger6-0; 5-7; 10-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Parichkov/Rangelov d. Ensminger/Valenteychik8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1