Jack Brown
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - Girls and Boys 16sStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Thomas Paulsell d. Jack Brown6-1; 7-5
64Jack Brown d. Daniel Haley6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QJacob Huppin d. Jack Brown6-2; 6-2
R2Jack Brown d. Max Platt6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Aduru/Kesterson d. Brown/Degtyaryov6-0
32Brown/Degtyaryov d. Hudson/Zhou7-5
Team Bryan - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Brian Chong d. Jack Brown6-2; 6-3
32Jack Brown d. Mark Bernales6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Jack Kostrinsky d. Jack Brown6-4; 0-6; 1-0(5)
R2Jack Brown d. ADITHYA KUMAR6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Botticelli/Gupte d. Brown/Lee8-4
USTA National Level 3, Coyote CupStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Langston Williams d. Jack Brown4-6; 6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSMANROOP SAINI d. Jack Brown3-2
CQJack Brown d. Jai Naik5-7; 7-6(5); 10-4
R2Jack Brown d. Marshall Leung7-5; 6-4
R1Jack Brown d. Ethan Neil6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) KUMAR/Short d. Brown/Degtyaryov6-1
SF(2) Leung/Mairs d. Brown/Degtyaryov6-4
QBrown/Degtyaryov d. Nguyen/Rado6-2
16Brown/Degtyaryov d. Eisenberg/KUMAR7-5
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Logan Cromeens d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-3
32Jack Brown d. Cameron Meinhart
 Consolation:
CFJack Brown d. Austreberto Carlon5-7; 6-3; 10-5
CSJack Brown d. Aaron Eliscu6-3; 6-0
CQJack Brown d. Brendan Perry7-6(0); 6-0
R2Jack Brown d. Dylan Parsley6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hootman/Hootman d. Boleratzky/Brown8-2
16Boleratzky/Brown d. Richards/Sokolovic8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
Q(1) John Kim d. Jack Brown6-3; 7-6(3)
16Jack Brown d. Emon van Loben Sels6-4; 6-0
32Jack Brown d. (8) Yannik Rahman6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SJack Brown d. Nicolas Scheller6-4; 6-3
PL-FJack Brown d. Teddy Truwit
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QBoika/Phillips d. (4) Brown/Scheller6-2
16(4) Brown/Scheller d. Huether/Kartzinel6-2
USTA National Level 3 Saguaro ShootoutStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Callaway Clark d. Jack Brown6-3; 6-1
16Jack Brown d. Brian Bilsey6-3; 6-1
32Jack Brown d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Morgan Donovan d. Jack Brown
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Kesterson/Paulsell d. Brown/Kasner8-3
16Brown/Kasner d. Heller/Schilling8-5
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(17) Ryan Morgan d. Jack Brown6-3; 6-4
128Jack Brown d. Broc Fletcher6-1; 6-2
2-NAidan Kim d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-2
1-NJack Brown d. Will Pellegrini6-3; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32(5) Mao/Neal d. Brown/Eliscu6-0; 6-2
64Brown/Eliscu d. Breuker/Yli-Piipari6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8))
Mercedes Benz of Scottsdale Southwest Adult Open & NTRPStart Date: 11/15/2017  End Date: 11/19/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
64Sebastian Eguez d. Jack Brown6-1; 6-1
128Jack Brown d. Kevin McMahon6-1; 6-1
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Colin McConnon d. (2) Jack Brown4-6; 6-3; 7-5
16(2) Jack Brown d. Eric Emami6-4; 6-1
32(2) Jack Brown d. Parker Chapman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Jack Brown d. (4) Luke Urlaub3-6; 6-1; 10-7
PL-F(2) Jack Brown d. Isaac Cordova6-7(6; 6-2; 10-8
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) KUMAR/Wang d. Brown/Perry8-6
16Brown/Perry d. Boleratzky/Vietor9-7
USTA National Level 2 Tournament-OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) John Kim d. Jack Brown6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Alexander Chang d. Jack Brown6-4; 6-2
R1Jack Brown d. Aadarsh Tripathi4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QKoong/Krishna d. (1) Brown/Vassel
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Abraham Yohannes d. (5) Jack Brown5-7; 6-2; 6-3
Q(5) Jack Brown d. (4) Beto Carlon6-1; 6-1
16(5) Jack Brown d. Alex Kratochvil6-3; 6-0
32(5) Jack Brown d. Zane Lowe6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Jack Brown d. (8) Jack Swenson6-1; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLee/Min d. (3) Brown/Urlaub8-3
16(3) Brown/Urlaub d. Carrozza/Richards8-2
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
256Maxwell Smith d. Jack Brown6-7(3); 7-6(4); 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Anesh Jayasundera d. Jack Brown7-5; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
64(20) Foster/Jayasundera d. Brown/Chong6-4; 6-7(6)10-3
128Brown/Chong d. PINZON/Rivera-Gordillo7-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 14 Bronze Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Evan Erb d. Jack Brown
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Aaron Eliscu d. (5) Jack Brown7-5; 7-5
16(5) Jack Brown d. Lance Urlaub6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(3) Andrew Chong d. (5) Jack Brown7-5; 7-6(4))
CS(5) Jack Brown d. (8) Jordan Katz6-2; 6-3
CQ(5) Jack Brown d. Ashton Kroeger6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Chong/Lee d. (4) Brown/Katz9-7
SFRichards/Samaha d. (4) Brown/Katz8-6
Q(4) Brown/Katz d. Kauffman/Thompson8-1
16(4) Brown/Katz d. Goldman/Vincent8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1