NORA CATANZARITE
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Prisha Priyadarshini d. NORA CATANZARITE3-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R1(3) Laura Greb d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Kush/Safar d. Bruce/CATANZARITE8-0
16Bruce/CATANZARITE d. Mikaul/Priyadarshini8-5
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
128(5) Theadora Rabman d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0; 6-0
256NORA CATANZARITE d. Jordan Fenton3-6; 6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Sappa d. NORA CATANZARITE6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 51)
128Quevedo/Webster d. Bellia/CATANZARITE6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4Curley/Joao d. Bellia/CATANZARITE
R3Bellia/CATANZARITE d. Demblans Dechans/Perez-Garcia6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 56)
64Tessa Wachtel d. NORA CATANZARITE
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. (16) NORA CATANZARITE6-4; 6-1
32(16) NORA CATANZARITE d. Christina Sena6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(11) Catherine Rabatin d. (16) NORA CATANZARITE6-4; 6-2
R3(16) NORA CATANZARITE d. Allison Root6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Fiedler/Hu d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
64NICOLE ILKOVIC d. NORA CATANZARITE6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ryan McCarthy d. NORA CATANZARITE6-4; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Denis/Foutch d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-3
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Caroline DiBiasi d. NORA CATANZARITE2-6; 6-2; 6-0
32NORA CATANZARITE d. Hana Nouaime6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2NORA CATANZARITE d. Emily Greb6-3; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. Allen/Chung8-5
SFCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. (4) Pant/demorre8-2
QCATANZARITE/Rabatin d. (1) Li/MITRACHE8-4
16CATANZARITE/Rabatin d. Mannan/Nouaime8-1
Dupont Boys/Girls 14s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Emmy Demorre d. (4) Nora Catanzarite6-4; 6-3
Q(4) Nora Catanzarite d. Dasha Chichkina6-0; 6-2
16(4) Nora Catanzarite d. Mabel Qiu6-0; 6-0
Oxford Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Simran Bedi d. NORA CATANZARITE7-5; 1-0
 Consolation:
QQCatherine Petrovich d. NORA CATANZARITE
Oxford Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/26/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FCATANZARITE/Huang d. (1) Bauer/Kush8-5
SFCATANZARITE/Huang d. (2) Bell/Isherwood8-2
QCATANZARITE/Huang d. Loomis/Twedt8-0
Mercerized Open B/G 14s @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Aditi Vaidya d. (1) NORA CATANZARITE2-0
SF(1) NORA CATANZARITE d. Eva Twedt
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 14 Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMaggie Stief d. (3) NORA CATANZARITE6-4; 6-3
16(3) NORA CATANZARITE d. Julia Dlugosz6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(3) NORA CATANZARITE d. Emily Greb7-6(4); 3-6; 1-0(3)
Mercerized B/G 16's @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) NORA CATANZARITE d. Hannah Yan6-3; 6-2
SF(1) NORA CATANZARITE d. Caroline Corcoran6-4; 6-1
Mercerized B/G 16's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/8/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Gorman/Kush d. CATANZARITE/Qian8-5
QCATANZARITE/Qian d. Gibbons/Winseck8-1
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Gabriella Mikaul d. NORA CATANZARITE1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Allison Root d. NORA CATANZARITE2-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Hu/Zhang d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-4
Wisehaven B/G 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Jennifer Manta d. (3) NORA CATANZARITE6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(3) NORA CATANZARITE d. Hana Nouaime6-0; 6-1
Greensburg B/G 14s Open (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRachel Ekanem d. (3) NORA CATANZARITE
 Consolation:
CQLily Bosch d. (3) NORA CATANZARITE
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Devon De Sanctis d. NORA CATANZARITE6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(8) Kavya Adusumilli d. NORA CATANZARITE6-2; 0-6; 1-0(12)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QDe Sanctis/Liang d. (4) Attray/CATANZARITE8-4
16(4) Attray/CATANZARITE d. Vaidya/Williams8-1
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Pearlie Zhang d. NORA CATANZARITE6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Antanavicius/Foutch d. Adusumilli/CATANZARITE8-5
Wisehaven Boys/Girls 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFGrace Li d. (2) NORA CATANZARITE6-1; 6-4
Q(2) NORA CATANZARITE d. Megan Grob7-6(4); 6-3
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Erin Gray d. NORA CATANZARITE6-4; 6-3
16NORA CATANZARITE d. Mila Archer6-2; 6-3
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Elaine Qian d. NORA CATANZARITE6-0
QNORA CATANZARITE d. Ana Key6-0; 6-3
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 9/28/2018  End Date: 9/28/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Bruce/Wang d. (2) CATANZARITE/Huang9-8(5)
SF(2) CATANZARITE/Huang d. Loomis/Twedt8-0
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Izabele Antanavicius d. NORA CATANZARITE6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Caroline DiBiasi d. NORA CATANZARITE7-6(5); 5-7; 10-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Cohen/Perry d. Attray/CATANZARITE8-2
16Attray/CATANZARITE d. Grob/Lynn8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1