Ellie Myers
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 2/29/2020  End Date: 3/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ellie Myers d. (3) Sophie Herrman6-1; 7-5
SF(1) Ellie Myers d. (4) Lucy Loy6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Ellie Myers d. (7) Melinda Alviar6-1; 6-2
16(1) Ellie Myers d. Soren Leichter6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Ann Guerry d. Ellie Myers6-1; 6-3
32Ellie Myers d. Kate Kim6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kate Sharabura d. Ellie Myers6-2; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Pate/Sharabura d. Matsuno/Myers8-4
16Matsuno/Myers d. Bhakta/Pell8-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Sydney Pratt d. (6) Ellie Myers6-1; 6-3
16(6) Ellie Myers d. (10) Emma Baker6-1; 6-2
32(6) Ellie Myers d. Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-1
64(6) Ellie Myers d. Amanda Black6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Ellie Myers d. (4) Olivia Weiss
PL-F(7) Madeline Atway d. (6) Ellie Myers6-3; 3-6; 10-8
KENNY KENT LEXUS DOUBLES CLASSIC - Juniors(Adults) - USTA Midwest Level 4(4)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
NTRP Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Boesing/Boesing d. (2) Cooley/Myers7-5; 7-5
SF(2) Cooley/Myers d. Moore/Parson6-0; 6-1
Q(2) Cooley/Myers d. Dilger/Dilger6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16(11) Elizabeth Eades d. (7) Ellie Myers6-4; 3-6; 6-3
32(7) Ellie Myers d. Macy Hitchcock6-0; 6-2
64(7) Ellie Myers d. Ella Hazelbaker6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Elizabeth Pendergast d. (7) Ellie Myers6-3; 4-6; 10-4
USTA MIdwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
QIsabelle Lee d. Ellie Myers6-2; 6-0
16Ellie Myers d. (1) Sylwia Mikos6-4; 6-3
S-NAkari Matsuno d. Ellie Myers
F-NW(2) Gabrielle Lee d. Ellie Myers
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Daria Smetannikov d. Ellie Myers7-6; 2-6; 6-1
32Ellie Myers d. Katherine Wurster6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQMargaret Navarro d. Ellie Myers6-3; 6-4
R2Ellie Myers d. Emma Pell6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
32Darinka Stepan d. (16) Ellie Myers6-0; 6-1
64(16) Ellie Myers d. Katherine Almquist6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
CS(16) Ellie Myers d. Rachel Buchinsky6-2; 6-1
CQ(16) Ellie Myers d. (13) Rylie Hanford6-3; 6-1
R3(16) Ellie Myers d. (11) Blessing Nwaozuzu
3Q(16) Ellie Myers d. Sadie Daavettila7-6; 6-1
R2(16) Ellie Myers d. Madeline Atway6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Anna Neyestani d. Ellie Myers6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFBrooke Theis d. Ellie Myers6-2; 6-0
CSEllie Myers d. Luciana Perry7-6(4)); 6-3
CQEllie Myers d. Kirstin Hailey6-4; 6-2
R2Ellie Myers d. lorraine bergmann6-2; 6-0
R1Ellie Myers d. Elizabeth Novak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Friedman/Wang d. Myers/Sears8-6
16Myers/Sears d. Moody/Zaslow8-5
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 71)
128(33) Elise Wagle d. Ellie Myers6-2; 6-4
256Ellie Myers d. Charlotte Cartledge6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Adella Castaner d. Ellie Myers6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 73)
128Jessup/Taylor d. Kongara/Myers6-2; 7-5
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 177)
64(17) Clervie Ngounoue d. Ellie Myers6-3; 6-2
128Ellie Myers d. Michelle Kleynerman6-1; 6-1
256Ellie Myers d. Adele Fereres6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(33) Akari Matsuno d. Ellie Myers2-6; 6-2; 1-0
4QEllie Myers d. (33) maria drobotova6-3; 6-4
R3Ellie Myers d. (33) Isabelle Chang6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 82)
64(23) Di Staulo/Miranda d. Long/Myers6-1; 6-0
128Long/Myers d. Heinitz/Pensavalle6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Abigail Siminski d. Ellie Myers6-3; 6-3
64Ellie Myers d. (9) Julia Xiao6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CFEllie Myers d. (8) Arushi Malik6-3; 2-0
CSEllie Myers d. Hamsa Javagal6-3; 6-1
CQEllie Myers d. (9) Siri Kongara4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
R3Ellie Myers d. Arya Dudipala6-3; 7-6(1)
3QEllie Myers d. Artemis Pados6-2; 6-0
R2Ellie Myers d. Emma Pell6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Maya Joint d. (11) Ellie Myers6-4; 5-7; 6-1
32(11) Ellie Myers d. (26) Sanjana Reddy6-2; 7-6(7-4)
64(11) Ellie Myers d. Nour Khayat6-0; 6-1
128(11) Ellie Myers d. Analisa Cruz6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(11) Ellie Myers d. (19) Isabella Marquart6-0; 6-7(6); 1-0(10-5)
CQ(11) Ellie Myers d. (5) SANJANA TALLAMRAJU
QQ(11) Ellie Myers d. (21) Hayley Hirsch6-4; 6-4
R4(11) Ellie Myers d. Mia Thomann6-4; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Long/Myers d. (7) Morris/ZHOU6-3; 7-6(2)
SF(2) Long/Myers d. (6) Atway/Schoenly7-6(8); 2-6; 1-0(8)
Q(2) Long/Myers d. McCloskey/Patel8-4
16(2) Long/Myers d. (14) Balthazor/Osiecki8-4
32(2) Long/Myers d. Hix/McNalley8-3
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ellie Myers d. (2) Lauren Long6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Ellie Myers d. (5) Sophie Herrman6-1; 7-6(5)
Q(1) Ellie Myers d. (8) Ashlie Wilson7-6(1); 6-2
16(1) Ellie Myers d. Lucie Koeberlein6-0; 6-1
32(1) Ellie Myers d. Lucy Wynne6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Long/Myers d. (2) Herrman/Morris2-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(10-4))
SF(1) Long/Myers d. (4) Brune/Loy8-7(7-4)
Q(1) Long/Myers d. Behrman/Davidson8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1