Alex Suk
THE CITY OF PEACHTREE CORNERS PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Cy McLeod d. Alex Suk6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32(5) Hazard/Suk d. Shankar/Stoddard6-3
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(6) Matthew Pitts d. Alex Suk6-0; 6-1
64Alex Suk d. Eric Berenblit4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2(7) John Lasanajak d. Alex Suk6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Cerejo/Korolev d. Patterson/Suk8-5
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Daniel Dunac d. Alex Suk6-3; 6-3
32Alex Suk d. Alex Marino6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQConnor Evenson d. Alex Suk7-5; 6-2
R2Alex Suk d. Harrison Kim6-2; 7-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(4) Kennedy/Qadir d. Kim/Suk6-1
QKim/Suk d. (1) Dunac/Moreno Latorre6-2
16Kim/Suk d. Blackman/McDonald6-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Robert Bauer d. Alex Suk7-5; 6-4
64Alex Suk d. Jeremy Jin4-6; 6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Nikhil Nemani d. Alex Suk4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Evenson/Kennedy d. Kim/Suk6-4
32Kim/Suk d. Billman/Mangiapane6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Aathreya Mahesh d. Alex Suk2-6; 6-1; 6-1
64Alex Suk d. Sean Aquio6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQConnor Hazard d. Alex Suk0-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(7)
R3Alex Suk d. John Thompson6-3; 4-6; 1-0(4)
R2Alex Suk d. Carter Ramthun6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Brashear/Pietkiewicz d. Brewer/Suk6-1
16Brewer/Suk d. (4) Matuszak/Wolf6-1
32Brewer/Suk d. Hagen/Phillips6-3
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Jackson Armistead d. Alex Suk6-1; 6-1
64Alex Suk d. Daniel Loder6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eshaan Dani d. Alex Suk6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Palta/Phillips d. Matuszak/Suk8-4
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Alex Suk6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMatthew Mitchell d. Alex Suk7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
R2Alex Suk d. Kaustubh Holcomb1-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
R1Alex Suk d. Joseph Boyle6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
QBrewer/McLeod d. Billman/Suk6-3
16Billman/Suk d. (4) Ecarma/Young6-2
32Billman/Suk d. Hazard/Yli-Piipari
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR CHPS OF THE SOUTH - GA L3 - STA L3Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Kim/Suk d. Hilsen/Weston6-1
SF(3) Kim/Suk d. (2) Brashear/Stoddard6-3
Q(3) Kim/Suk d. Arshavsky/Kirka6-1
Boys' 16 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 12)
16Jacob Gailey d. (3) Alex Suk5-4(5); 2-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
CSMarcel Dawson d. (3) Alex Suk4-0; 4-0
CQ(3) Alex Suk d. William Hernandez
QQ(3) Alex Suk d. Harrison Livingston4-1
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Mitchell Deames d. Alex Suk4-2; 4-2
64Alex Suk d. Lukas Steffen5-3; 5-3
 Consolation:
R2Christopher Yu d. Alex Suk5-3; 4-5(7); 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Bobo/Elenkov d. Suk/Yli-Piipari6-3
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) David Saye d. Alex Suk6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Suk7-6(3); 6-4
R1Alex Suk d. Carter McWhorter6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32Steffen/Xiao d. Kim/Suk6-3
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(4) Yannik Rahman d. Alex Suk6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Cortland Grove d. Alex Suk6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Lowen/Rahman d. Narayanan/Suk8-2
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 66)
64(17) Ryan Mangiapane d. Alex Suk0-4; 4-1; 4-0
128Alex Suk d. Tyler Bush4-2; 5-3
 Consolation:
R2Evan Carr d. Alex Suk5-3; 4-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32Billman/Mangiapane d. Pennelli/Suk6-0
64Pennelli/Suk d. RAWSON/Zayneh6-0
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Rishil Kondapaneni d. Alex Suk6-2; 6-3
64Alex Suk d. Tyler Bush6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQOliver Bonovich d. Alex Suk6-4; 6-7(7-2); 10-7
R3Alex Suk d. Eli Wood6-1; 6-4
R2Alex Suk d. Frank Zhou6-3; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Kennedy/Saye d. Brewer/Suk7-5
32Brewer/Suk d. Johnson/White6-3
GA STATE JR OPEN DOUBLES CHPS (18-10) (STATE CHP) - GA L2 & STA L4Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Costa/Knight d. Kim/Suk9-7
 Consolation:
CSKim/Suk d. Grunert/Grunert8-6
CQKim/Suk d. (4) BAJWA/Nunez8-5
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Wyatt Cannon d. Alex Suk7-5; 7-6(2)
 Consolation:
R2Nicholas Mangiapane d. Alex Suk7-6(4); 6-3
R1Alex Suk d. Brittain Lee5-7; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Holcomb/Kulkarni d. (5) Berry/Suk6-3
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Michael Ross d. Alex Suk6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Thomas Brewer d. Alex Suk6-0; 6-3
R2Alex Suk d. John Guthrie6-3; 6-7(1); 1-0(9)
R1Alex Suk d. Daniel Riabuchin6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Cox/Nemani d. (1) Kim/Suk6-4
16(1) Kim/Suk d. Carr/Stafford6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1