Ella Hazelbaker
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64Piper Schrepferman d. Ella Hazelbaker6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(6) Alexandra Savu d. Ella Hazelbaker6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(7) Ellie Myers d. Ella Hazelbaker6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Grace Chadick d. Ella Hazelbaker7-6(2); 6-1
Wickertree BGX 18s Doubles ShowdownStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hazelbaker/Khayat d. Hinshaw/Owen6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Hazelbaker/Khayat d. Covington/Lampman6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Hazelbaker/Khayat d. Murphy/Murphy6-1; 6-0
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Boyer/Ratliff d. (2) Hazelbaker/Mudre6-1; 7-5
SF(2) Hazelbaker/Mudre d. (3) PRADHAN/Schoenly6-3; 6-2
Q(2) Hazelbaker/Mudre d. (6) Fickas/Wang6-0; 6-4
16(2) Hazelbaker/Mudre d. Basil/Carpico6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
64Ashtin Hara d. Ella Hazelbaker6-3; 3-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nina Dhaliwal d. Ella Hazelbaker6-2; 4-6; 10-7
R1Ella Hazelbaker d. Moira Hix6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16(8) Zoe Angell d. (13) Ella Hazelbaker6-0; 6-2
32(13) Ella Hazelbaker d. Elizabeth Sobieski6-3; 6-1
64(13) Ella Hazelbaker d. Michelle Kostadinova6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(12) Danielle Schoenly d. (13) Ella Hazelbaker6-4; 6-3
R3(13) Ella Hazelbaker d. Anna Tonkal4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Emmanouilidis/Hirsch d. Hazelbaker/Schoenly6-4
QHazelbaker/Schoenly d. Hara/Ribaudo6-3
16Hazelbaker/Schoenly d. Cilella/Mitchell6-3
32Hazelbaker/Schoenly d. Oda/Zhang6-3
BERNARD MASTER $6,000 ELYSIUM DOUBLES CLASSIC - COGPStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Hurley/Jones d. Hazelbaker/Khayat6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFHazelbaker/Khayat d. Erwin-Montogomery/Jeffery6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 42)
32Badawi/Kotarski d. Hazelbaker/Reed8-5
64Hazelbaker/Reed d. Kittle/Rowe8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
64(26) Sienna Lopez d. Ella Hazelbaker6-2; 6-3
128Ella Hazelbaker d. Lauren Landstrom6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
4QVictoria Vasquez d. Ella Hazelbaker6-3; 6-4
R3Ella Hazelbaker d. Ava McQuillin6-4; 6-2
3QElla Hazelbaker d. Meera Baid4-1; 4-1
R2Ella Hazelbaker d. Rose Pastoret
OV JUNIOR DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP - Girls 18Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Makenna Williams d. (7) Ella Hazelbaker6-4; 1-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Ananya Aggarwal d. (7) Ella Hazelbaker6-2; 6-1
QQ(7) Ella Hazelbaker d. Reagan Resor6-1; 3-6; 1-0(3)
R2(7) Ella Hazelbaker d. (8) Taylor Kuncl6-2; 6-1
R1(7) Ella Hazelbaker d. Anna Svitkovich6-2; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLHazelbaker/Reed d. Kalaiarasan/Sotropa8-2
SF(1) Aggarwal/Kim d. Hazelbaker/Reed8-6
QHazelbaker/Reed d. Covington/Lampman8-4
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(11) Elizabeth Pendergast d. Ella Hazelbaker6-1; 6-1
64Ella Hazelbaker d. Gerda Jucys6-4; 6-4
Q-NCaroline Kotarski d. Ella Hazelbaker6-3; 6-3
1-NElla Hazelbaker d. Agata Szewczuk7-5; 6-4
2019 UA SPRING OPEN - COGPStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Nour Khayat d. (1) Ella Hazelbaker4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(1) Ella Hazelbaker d. Kortney Reed6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Ella Hazelbaker d. Noah Mizer6-2; 6-0
Elysium Girls 18 & 14 Pizza DOUBLES Compass Draw #235Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hazelbaker/Reed d. Franz/Sproule3-6; 7-6; 10-8
SF(1) Hazelbaker/Reed d. (4) Gray/Kruse3-6; 7-5; 10-8
Q(1) Hazelbaker/Reed d. Purks/Schnell6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1