Arina Oreshchenkova
L5 Sportime Harbor Island Eastern ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
FCharlotte McCann d. (2) Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 1-6; 10-6
SF(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Yudelkis Cueva7-5; 6-2
Q(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Nicolette Loeffler
16(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez6-2; 6-3
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
QIsabella Sha d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-5
16Arina Oreshchenkova d. Caroline McGinley6-4; 6-3
32Arina Oreshchenkova d. (3) vibha ramakrishnan7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Tola Glowacka d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-4
L6 Westchester Tennis Center February ChallengerStart Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FArina Oreshchenkova d. (2) Nicole Kintiroglou6-2; 6-4
SFArina Oreshchenkova d. Hannah Apsey6-3; 6-3
QArina Oreshchenkova d. (4) Olga Lew-Kiedrowska6-0; 6-3
16Arina Oreshchenkova d. Emilyanne Tsai6-0; 6-1
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
PLBruno/McGinley d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Oreshchenkova/Samets7-5; 6-1
QOreshchenkova/Samets d. GRIGORAS/Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-3
16Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (4) Chow/Cui6-4; 6-3
32Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Dunwoody/Herman6-2; 2-6; 10-8
L6 Bethpage Park Winter ChallengerStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FArina Oreshchenkova d. Sophie Rachor6-4; 6-4
SFArina Oreshchenkova d. (1) Eleni Dakos6-4; 6-1
QArina Oreshchenkova d. Bianca Dumitru
L3 Eastern Super Six at GHRFStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Caroline McGinley d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(11) Anna Chow d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 6-4
R2Arina Oreshchenkova d. Nina Wiese6-3; 7-5
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Ellie Gyuro d. Arina Oreshchenkova2-6; 6-2; 6-1
2-WOziera Ahmad d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-1; 6-4
1-WArina Oreshchenkova d. Maria Miroshnichenko5-1
Q-SWAida Oviedo d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
1-SWArina Oreshchenkova d. Julia Werdiger
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Graham/Yli-Piipari d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-0; 6-1
64Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Baillos/Martinez6-1; 6-0
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Williams/Wu d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFOreshchenkova/Samets d. Ryndin/Sha8-5
CSOreshchenkova/Samets d. Chow/Galante8-6
CQOreshchenkova/Samets d. Graziano/Wiese8-5
R2Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (5) Hess/Sy8-5
R1Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Assael/Richiez8-3
L1 RWTT Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Arina Oreshchenkova266410-7
SFArina Oreshchenkova d. Shakima Hotaki634611-9
QArina Oreshchenkova d. Ariana Pursoo7-6; 6-4
16Arina Oreshchenkova d. (3) Hailey Stoerback7-6(4); 6-0
32Arina Oreshchenkova d. Charlie Liss6-2; 7-6(0)
L1 November Championships at APTCStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Erin Ha d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-2; 6-2
32Arina Oreshchenkova d. Charlotte McCann6-2; 6-0
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCIStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Taylor Goetz d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-1
16Arina Oreshchenkova d. Caitlin Bui7-5; 6-0
F-NArina Oreshchenkova d. Liliana Malinowski6-1; 6-3
S-NArina Oreshchenkova d. Andrea De Los Rios Martinez7-6; 4-6(13-11)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(2) Goetz/Sha d. Oreshchenkova/Samets8-5
QOreshchenkova/Samets d. Liss/Werdiger8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Goetz/Sha d. (5) Oreshchenkova/Samets6-2; 1-6; 10-7
16(5) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Shukhman/Wojtowicz6-0; 6-1
32(5) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cassidy/Palladino
Eastern Super Six at PATC (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Liliana Malinowski d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJulia Werdiger d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 3-6; 1-0(6)
R2Arina Oreshchenkova d. Yahli Noy
R1Arina Oreshchenkova d. Charlie Liss6-0; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Larisa Kotok d. (6) Arina Oreshchenkova6-2; 6-4
16(6) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Neha Saraswatula6-3; 6-0
32(6) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Anagha Shankar3-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Kaaviya Kannan d. (6) Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-0
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Catherine Goldman d. Arina Oreshchenkova4-6; 6-0; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1(7) Michelle Ryndin d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dunac/Fuduric d. Oreshchenkova/Samets6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Ackman/Oviedo d. Oreshchenkova/Samets2-6; 6-4; 6-0
1-WFenton/Kettlewell d. Oreshchenkova/Samets4-1; 1-4; 1-0(8)
F-SOreshchenkova/Samets d. Kim/Hendricks7-5; 7-6(5))
S-SOreshchenkova/Samets d. Garcia/Wooten2-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)
Q-SOreshchenkova/Samets d. Corish/Shay5-4(5); 5-4(6)
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
128(17) Brooke Schafer d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-1; 6-2
256Arina Oreshchenkova d. Hi'ilani Williams6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Priyanka Shanker d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Bruno/McGinley d. Oreshchenkova/Rath6-3; 6-2
128Oreshchenkova/Rath d. Huang/Morrow6-2; 6-4
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 54)
64Brianna Baldi d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FAnastasia Samets d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(5)
SFArina Oreshchenkova d. (2) Loren Cuomo4-6; 7-6(1); 10-8
QArina Oreshchenkova d. Samantha Ostrander6-3; 6-4
16Arina Oreshchenkova d. Catherine Zak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FOreshchenkova/Samets d. Ceas/Setchenkov4-1; 5-3
SFOreshchenkova/Samets d. (2) Cuomo/Lee4-2; 2-4; 10-3
QOreshchenkova/Samets d. Crain/Lee2-4; 4-1; 10-4
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Katie Wong4-6; 6-0; 1-0(12)
SF(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. (3) Kaaviya Kannan6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Aria Nina Abalos6-1; 6-0
16(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Ligaya Murray7-5; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Montero/Wong d. (1) Fishman/Oreshchenkova8-3
SF(1) Fishman/Oreshchenkova d. Abalos/Devine8-3
Q(1) Fishman/Oreshchenkova d. Mills/Murray9-7
L1 Point Set Start of Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(6) Ava Bruno d. Arina Oreshchenkova7-5; 6-0
32Arina Oreshchenkova d. Emma Ostlund6-2; 6-2
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at PATC (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Laila Fishman d. (12) Arina Oreshchenkova0-6; 6-3; 7-5
32(12) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Isabella Dinulescu4-6; 6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Liliana Malinowski d. (12) Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(1)
R3(12) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Giselle Vlassis
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Bruno/GRIGORAS d. (6) Oreshchenkova/Samets7-6(3); 7-6(2)
16(6) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cristobal/Usvyat6-0; 6-1
32(6) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. CLUNIS/Komorek6-3; 6-0
L1B May Challenger at GHRCStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FMIA SAVELJIC d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 6-2
SFArina Oreshchenkova d. Isabella Saul6-2; 7-6(4)
Eastern Super Six Binghamton (National L4)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) vibha ramakrishnan d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 7-6(3))
 Consolation:
R2Anagha Shankar d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-4; 6-4
R1Arina Oreshchenkova d. Katie Wong6-3; 6-3
L1 GHRC APRIL ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Isabella Sha d. (2) Arina Oreshchenkova0-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
SF(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. (3) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez6-1; 6-4
Q(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Riya Rao6-3; 6-4
16(2) Arina Oreshchenkova d. Ines Roti6-3; 7-5
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Cross String Tennis Academy (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kannan/Zuba d. (8) Oreshchenkova/Samets3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
32(8) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. Cassidy/Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQFishman/Wong d. (8) Oreshchenkova/Samets8-4
R2(8) Oreshchenkova/Samets d. (7) Scordo/Stoerback8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1