Marco Ziets-Segura
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Tam/Vu d. Pak/Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-1
1-WBeduhn/Ranger d. Pak/Ziets-Segura4-1; 4-0
Q-SBEHARRY/Pleasant d. Pak/Ziets-Segura4-2; 4-0
F-SEBohan/Mendieta d. Pak/Ziets-Segura6-0; 6-3
S-SEPak/Ziets-Segura d. Linder/Renfrow4-1; 2-4; 1-0(3)
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Lukas Frangenberg d. (8) Marco Ziets-Segura6-2; 6-2
L2 SPORTIME Quogue August OpenStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Marco Ziets-Segura d. (2) Oliver Meyer6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
128Anderson/Garbett d. Berinstein/Ziets-Segura6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4Andea/Wang d. Berinstein/Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-3
R3Berinstein/Ziets-Segura d. Cerasuolo/Idnani
L1 Ross June ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Santiago Salazar Garza d. Marco Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-1
16Marco Ziets-Segura d. Tristan Nicholson6-4; 6-2
L1B Cary Leeds Summer SeriesStart Date: 6/17/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFKaan Mac Donald d. (1) Marco Ziets-Segura
Q(1) Marco Ziets-Segura d. Jake Nestler
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Courtsense at Bogota (National L3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
32Bojkovic/Cattaruzzi d. Chong/Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Beckles/Fang d. Chong/Ziets-Segura8-2
L1A Bethpage Park Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Jason Wei d. Marco Ziets-Segura
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Blum/Siforov d. Chong/Ziets-Segura7-6; 3-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
CSFang/Mann d. Chong/Ziets-Segura8-2
CQChong/Ziets-Segura d. Kirkorian/Pak8-3
R3Chong/Ziets-Segura d. Borosko/Marchand8-2
R2Chong/Ziets-Segura d. Agostinho/Johansson
L1B Ross March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJames Spiegel d. Marco Ziets-Segura7-5; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
Q(6) Belday/Markowitz d. Fang/Ziets-Segura6-2; 7-5
16Fang/Ziets-Segura d. (4) Nikolovski/Ohm6-1; 1-6; 10-8
32Fang/Ziets-Segura d. Atkinson/Gans6-4; 6-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at NYTCi (National L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
32Chandekar/Zagora d. Fang/Ziets-Segura7-6(5)); 6-2
 Consolation:
CQIantosca/Mosejczuk d. Fang/Ziets-Segura8-4
R3Fang/Ziets-Segura d. Kirkorian/Staroselskiy8-1
L1B New Years Clay Doubles 2019Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FFang/Ziets-Segura d. David/David6-2; 6-2
SFFang/Ziets-Segura d. Agostinho/Johansson6-2; 6-2
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(4) Cotoulas/monahan d. Raja/Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-0
16Raja/Ziets-Segura d. Liao/loia6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFGershfeld/Ohm d. Raja/Ziets-Segura8-3
CSRaja/Ziets-Segura d. Hart-Nova/Stroh9-7
CQRaja/Ziets-Segura d. Ades/Boder8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4)Start Date: 10/19/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Miller/Rosenberg d. Raja/Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nikolovski/Pilipovic d. Raja/Ziets-Segura4-0; 4-0
L1B Ross Oct. ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QPaolo Christie-Schrank d. Marco Ziets-Segura6-1; 6-1
L1B World Gym September ChallengerStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Daniel Beckles d. (2) Marco Ziets-Segura6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Marco Ziets-Segura d. Max Buchen6-0; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1