Emily Tannenbaum
L4 Eastern Super Six at World GymStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(4) Khyanna Singh d. (6) Emily Tannenbaum6-3; 4-6; 6-2
Q(6) Emily Tannenbaum d. (2) Mia Kintiroglou6-2; 6-4
16(6) Emily Tannenbaum d. Juliette Nask7-5; 6-4
32(6) Emily Tannenbaum d. Nathalie Williams6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PLAnne Moody d. (6) Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Sportime Harbor IslandStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Eordekian/Moody d. (4) Mohamed/Tannenbaum6-2; 2-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CF(4) Mohamed/Tannenbaum d. (2) Kleynerman/Smetannikov9-7
CS(4) Mohamed/Tannenbaum d. Graziano/Lendel8-6
CQ(4) Mohamed/Tannenbaum d. Namunyola/Strack8-1
L3 Eastern Super Six at New York Tennis Club IndoorsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
Q(8) Michelle Kleynerman d. Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
16Emily Tannenbaum d. (3) Lucy Carpenter6-2; 6-2
32Emily Tannenbaum d. (12) Stephanie Yakoff6-3
64Emily Tannenbaum d. Carolyn Brodsky6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SEmily Tannenbaum d. (9) sydney sharma6-2; 6-2
PL-FEmily Tannenbaum d. (6) Sena Selby6-4; 6-1
L5 RWTT Eastern January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Emily Tannenbaum d. Leila Epstein
SF(2) Emily Tannenbaum d. Olivia Fermo6-3; 6-1
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(13) Susanne Boyden d. Emily Tannenbaum6-3; 7-5
64Emily Tannenbaum d. Josephine Winters
Women's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Rabinowitz/Sisti d. Rabman/Tannenbaum6-4; 7-5
16Rabman/Tannenbaum d. Chow/Winters
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Spizzirri/Wagle d. Friedman/Tannenbaum6-4; 6-4
64Friedman/Tannenbaum d. LeFridge/Waldron6-4; 6-4
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at APTC (National L4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Agar/Jupalli d. Hayes/Tannenbaum3-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
16Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Brodsky/Kava6-2; 6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Liv Hovde d. (9) Emily Tannenbaum7-5; 6-3
16(9) Emily Tannenbaum d. (5) Filippa Bruu-Syversen6-1; 6-1
32(9) Emily Tannenbaum d. Karin Young6-2; 6-0
64(9) Emily Tannenbaum d. Tanvi Narendran6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe d. Capuano/Evans
SFHovde/Nisbet d. (3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe8-5
Q(3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe d. (7) Hayes/sharma8-6
16(3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe d. Pozder/Siegel8-2
32(3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe d. Simme/Weekley8-5
Bronze Draw - Girls 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAubrey Nisbet d. Emily Tannenbaum4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
EASTERN Sweet 16 at APTCStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNatalie Eordekian d. (1) Emily Tannenbaum7-5; 6-2
Q(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Jaiden McKee6-0; 6-0
16(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Deliala Friedman6-2; 6-4
F-NE(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Theadora Rabman
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QEordekian/Moody d. (1) Hayes/Tannenbaum8-6
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell University (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLKleynerman/Tannenbaum d. Friedman/Mohamed6-3; 6-1
SF(1) Hatton/Kintiroglou d. Kleynerman/Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
QKleynerman/Tannenbaum d. McKee/Wang6-2; 6-3
Eastern Super Six at World Gym (National L4)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Lucy Carpenter d. Emily Tannenbaum6-2; 6-2
32Emily Tannenbaum d. Mayjah Jean-Pierre
 Consolation:
CSSophia Zaslow d. Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 4-6; 13-11
CQEmily Tannenbaum d. Leila Epstein6-3; 4-2
R2Emily Tannenbaum d. Rachel Caplan
L1 GHRF September ChallengerStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FEmily Tannenbaum d. Daniela Hernandez6-1; 6-2
SFEmily Tannenbaum d. (1) Madison Williams6-2; 6-2
QEmily Tannenbaum d. (3) Kaya Amin6-2; 6-2
16Emily Tannenbaum d. Lauren Zola6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Erin Ha d. (1) Emily Tannenbaum6-4; 6-1
Q(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. (7) Lulu Wu6-0; 6-2
16(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Alana Kerner6-0; 6-3
32(1) Emily Tannenbaum d. Loren Cuomo6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Rose Hayes d. (1) Emily Tannenbaum6-0; 7-6(1))
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Block/McGinnis d. (6) Hayes/Tannenbaum6-2; 6-3
Q(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Maltby/Yakoff6-4; 7-6(3))
16(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Hailey/Poor6-2; 6-3
32(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(6) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Alcobe-Garibay/Bredberg Canizares2-6; 7-5; 6-2
L1 Alley Pond TC Summer's End ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Michelle Kleynerman d. Emily Tannenbaum6-3; 6-2
QEmily Tannenbaum d. (3) Mayjah Jean-Pierre6-1; 6-2
16Emily Tannenbaum d. Olivia Fermo6-0; 6-4
L1 Ross August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QZoe Kava d. Emily Tannenbaum4-6; 6-2; 10-7
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
128Mattie Grace Dermody d. (33) Emily Tannenbaum7-5; 6-2
256(33) Emily Tannenbaum d. Julia Xiao6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) maria drobotova d. (33) Emily Tannenbaum7-6(4); 6-2
3Q(33) Emily Tannenbaum d. Margaux Guibal Britt6-1; 7-6(3)
R2(33) Emily Tannenbaum d. Sylvia Gray6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Maheshwari/Mohamed d. (17) Hayes/Tannenbaum6-4; 6-2
64(17) Hayes/Tannenbaum d. Patterson/Young6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1