A Filer
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(4) Dean Kamenev d. A Filer7-6(2); 7-6(2)
32A Filer d. Andrew Solarewicz6-1
64A Filer d. Maxwell Watchmaker6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(14) SOHAM PRADHAN d. A Filer6-1; 5-7; 10-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (2) Andrew Spurck7-5; 6-7(11); 7-5
SF(1) A Filer d. (13) Andrew Andea6-3; 6-0
Q(1) A Filer d. (6) William Secord6-3; 6-2
16(1) A Filer d. (11) Chika Nwaozuzu6-1; 6-2
32(1) A Filer d. Maurquis Willingham6-2; 6-4
64(1) A Filer d. Adrian Yin6-1; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(8) Mason Nguyen d. A Filer6-3; 6-3
64A Filer d. Mateo Galvez6-2; 7-5
128A Filer d. (17) Jackson Caldwell6-2; 6-0
1-NE(17) William Hsieh d. A Filer6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
64Han/Nguyen d. Filer/Long6-4; 5-7; 1-0(9)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 82)
64Daniel Clivio d. A Filer
128A Filer d. Leo Alejandro Antonio6-2; 6-2
256A Filer d. THALES SETTI7-6; 1-6; 10-6
Fighting Irish Winter Slam MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FA Filer d. (4) kyle fernandez6-0; 7-5
SFA Filer d. (1) Will Thurin6-3; 6-4
QA Filer d. (3) Benjamin Guerrero6-0; 6-1
16A Filer d. Giovanni Deiana6-0; 6-0
USTA Boys 14 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
64(5) Adam Sun d. A Filer6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Jake Young d. A Filer4-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R1A Filer d. Nolan Ranger6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kong/Zinder d. Filer/Jayaraman8-5
Eastlake Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) kyle fernandez d. A Filer6-4; 6-2
32A Filer d. Ryan Ludwig6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(7) Kenneth Chan d. (4) A Filer2-6; 6-3; 6-2
16(4) A Filer d. (10) Ethan Portnoy6-3; 6-2
32(4) A Filer d. Arun Raman6-0; 6-1
64(4) A Filer d. GARVIN MURRAY6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) A Filer d. (13) Aaron Gu
PL-F(4) A Filer d. (8) CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Darren Huang d. A Filer6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1(6) Edward Wang d. A Filer6-1; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QAkcan/Wang d. Filer/Spurck
16Filer/Spurck d. Hota/Hota8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFNolan Balthazor d. (2) A Filer2-6; 6-2; 11-9
Q(2) A Filer d. (7) Nicholas Reeves6-2; 6-2
16(2) A Filer d. Jason Sze6-4; 6-4
32(2) A Filer d. Miles Fix6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(8) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) A Filer6-3; 7-6(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Antonio/Fix d. (4) Filer/Nieder8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (4) Johnny Mou4-6; 7-5; 10-7
SF(1) A Filer d. (3) Alexander Kotarski6-0; 6-3
Q(1) A Filer d. (14) RJ Poffenberger6-0; 6-1
16(1) A Filer d. (12) Simon Caldwell6-3; 6-2
32(1) A Filer d. Sid Javeri6-1; 6-1
64(1) A Filer d. Winston Stangle6-0; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
PLFiler/Shyani d. (1) Choo/Nelson8-2
SF(2) Liu/Sheldon d. Filer/Shyani9-7
QFiler/Shyani d. (4) Hackney/Newton8-4
16Filer/Shyani d. (8) Antonopoulos/Nagisetty8-2
32Filer/Shyani d. O'Brien/Vincler8-1
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16(11) Oliver Narbut d. (4) A Filer6-2; 6-2
32(4) A Filer d. (17) Nicholas Patrick6-2; 6-2
64(4) A Filer d. Aidan Gionis6-0; 6-1
128(4) A Filer d. James Weber6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (8) Filer/Gelletich6-0; 6-0
16(8) Filer/Gelletich d. (9) Han/McCollum6-3; 7-5
32(8) Filer/Gelletich d. Patsula/Valenteychik6-0; 6-2
64(8) Filer/Gelletich d. Cole/Liao6-1; 6-1
SILVER Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
QJagger Leach d. A Filer6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(12) Maximus Dussault d. (5) A Filer6-4; 6-1
16(5) A Filer d. (11) Andrew Ena1-6; 6-2; 6-3
32(5) A Filer d. (17) Hovhannes Khuloyan6-2; 6-1
64(5) A Filer d. Kai Villagomez6-2; 6-2
128(5) A Filer d. Arin Pallegar6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
64Barrett/Lee d. (9) Filer/Kremliovsky2-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(8)
Gold Draw - Quarterfinal Playoff (Draw Line - 1)
FA Filer d. Cassius Chinlund6-3; 6-2
SFA Filer d. Jagger Leach6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (4) Ford McCollum6-0; 6-0
SF(1) A Filer d. Ethan Barrett6-0; 6-1
Q(1) A Filer d. (7) Christopher Ackerman6-1; 6-2
16(1) A Filer d. Simon Caldwell6-1; 6-1
32(1) A Filer d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Beckles/Filer d. (3) Gaskell/Hernandez8-3
SF(4) Beckles/Filer d. (1) Barrett/McCollum8-6
Q(4) Beckles/Filer d. Patel/Raghuram8-3
16(4) Beckles/Filer d. Grossman/Miller8-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) A Filer d. (8) Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Marcel Latak d. (1) A Filer6-4; 1-6; 6-4
Q(1) A Filer d. (7) Nolan Balthazor6-1; 6-4
16(1) A Filer d. (24) GARVIN MURRAY6-0; 6-0
32(1) A Filer d. (19) Andrew Vincler6-0; 6-0
64(1) A Filer d. Aron Dornhecker6-0; 6-1
128(1) A Filer d. Jeremy Hammel6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SF(1) Latak/Nwaozuzu d. (5) Filer/Hernandez7-5; 6-2
Q(5) Filer/Hernandez d. (12) McPeek/Wong8-5
16(5) Filer/Hernandez d. (14) Becker/MURRAY8-0
32(5) Filer/Hernandez d. Anderson/Morikawa8-0
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/5/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (2) Luke Blumentritt6-1; 6-0
SF(1) A Filer d. Benjamin Garrean6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Kase Schinnerer d. (1) A Filer4-6; 6-2; 10-7
SF(1) A Filer d. (4) Andrew Ena6-2; 7-6(6)
Q(1) A Filer d. Eli Dieveney6-1; 6-3
16(1) A Filer d. Andrew Vincler6-1; 6-0
32(1) A Filer d. Caden Che6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(1) Ena/Idnani d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-1
SF(4) Ackerman/Nwaozuzu d. (2) Filer/Patrick8-5
Q(2) Filer/Patrick d. Balthazor/Sharygin
16(2) Filer/Patrick d. Arora/Shaya8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1