A Filer
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QKenneth Chan d. (7) A Filer6-2; 6-3
16(7) A Filer d. Alexander Kotarski6-1; 6-4
32(7) A Filer d. Chika Nwaozuzu6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) A Filer d. (5) Nikita Filin6-2; 4-1
PL-FAndrew Spurck d. (7) A Filer6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Reznik/Woestendick d. Filer/Secord6-1
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys' 12's / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSteve Nguyen d. (1) A Filer7-6; 6-1
SF(1) A Filer d. Gray Kelley7-5; 6-0
Q(1) A Filer d. Mason Bui6-3; 6-4
16(1) A Filer d. Cayden Wang6-2; 6-1
32(1) A Filer d. Niels Hoffmann6-4; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kha/Srivatsa d. Carioscia/Filer8-6
USTA Midwest Level 3 - Boys 12Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (2) Andrew Andea6-2; 6-2
SF(1) A Filer d. Evan Sharygin6-1; 7-5
Q(1) A Filer d. Carson Newton6-1; 6-0
16(1) A Filer d. Mitchell Sheldon6-0; 6-0
32(1) A Filer d. Devyn Gans6-0; 6-0
Five Seasons Burr Ridge February Open - Level 4Start Date: 2/23/2018  End Date: 2/25/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
F(2) Edward Wang d. (7) A Filer6-4; 6-3
SF(7) A Filer d. (1) Sullivan Monteith6-2; 6-3
Q(7) A Filer d. (4) Konrad Kwiatkowski6-2
16(7) A Filer d. Alexander Kotarski6-0; 6-2
SBRC BOYS & GIRLS OPEN Midwest Level 4, NIN LEVEL 3Start Date: 2/16/2018  End Date: 2/18/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Bennet Dozeman d. A Filer7-5; 6-2
16A Filer d. Andrew Emmons6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(8) Daniel Kong d. A Filer7-6; 6-3
16A Filer d. Edward Wang6-3; 6-2
32A Filer d. (4) Nathan Pitts6-1; 0-6; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Paris Pouatcha d. A Filer6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Pilipovic/Pouatcha d. Ackerman/Filer6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(5) Ethan Portnoy d. (3) A Filer3-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(3) A Filer d. Dean Kirchick6-0; 6-0
32(3) A Filer d. Andrew Wittenbaum6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) A Filer d. Konrad Kwiatkowski
PL-F(3) A Filer d. (6) william secord6-2; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Nikita Filin d. (10) A Filer6-4; 6-1
32(10) A Filer d. Nicholas Balthazor6-0; 6-3
64(10) A Filer d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(12) Edward Wang d. (10) A Filer6-4; 2-6; 12-10
CQ(10) A Filer d. Jakub Pasielak6-0; 6-3
R3(10) A Filer d. (14) Marcel Latak6-2; 6-1
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(17) Saahith Jayaraman d. A David Filer6-2; 7-6(2)
1-WArnesh singh d. A David Filer6-1; 6-4
2-SBenjamin Willwerth d. A David Filer7-5; 7-5
1-SA David Filer d. Michael Cheng6-1; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Mangiapane/Regalia d. Filer/Hernandez6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/9/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Edward Wang d. A Filer6-1; 6-2
Q-WDean Atway d. A Filer
S-SShashwat Srivatsa d. A Filer
F-SEAlex Buzdugan d. A Filer
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(11) Aaron Sandler d. A Filer6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Eric He d. A Filer6-1; 6-1
R1A Filer d. Pablo Paternostro6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
32(8) Barot/Caldwell d. Filer/Hernandez6-2
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Mattia Akcan d. (11) A Filer6-2; 6-2
32(11) A Filer d. Pierce Shaya6-2; 6-4
64(11) A Filer d. Dylan Wiles6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Aaron Demerritt d. (11) A Filer7-6(3); 6-3
QQ(11) A Filer d. Clayton Anderson6-1; 6-1
R3(11) A Filer d. Nolan Balthazor6-2; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PL(2) A Filer d. (4) Clayton Anderson7-5; 6-2
SF(3) Isaac Flanery d. (2) A Filer6-1; 3-6; 10-6
Q(2) A Filer d. (5) Chika Nwaozuzu6-4; 6-2
16(2) A Filer d. CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA6-2; 6-3
32(2) A Filer d. Simon Caldwell6-0; 6-0
Five Seasons Burr Ridge October Open Level 4Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) John Yahiro d. A Filer6-0; 2-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
CFA Filer d. Gage Burkhardt2-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
CSA Filer d. (2) Adam Kane6-0; 6-1
R1A Filer d. Indrit Metarapi6-0; 6-0
Match Point Fall Open MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 9/15/2017  End Date: 9/17/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FA Filer d. (2) Arun Raman6-0; 6-1
SFA Filer d. (1) TJ Moore6-0; 6-0
QA Filer d. David Spriggs6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 9/2/2017  End Date: 9/4/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
SF(2) Kenneth Chan d. (3) A Filer6-3; 7-5
Q(3) A Filer d. (5) Andrew Spurck6-2; 6-0
16(3) A Filer d. Alex Zhu6-1; 6-0
32(3) A Filer d. Kellen O'Brien6-0; 6-1
64(3) A Filer d. Shreyas Kode6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) A Filer d. (4) Brady Hussey5-7; 7-6(5); 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SFYin/Zhu d. (5) Filer/Kondamuri8-5
Q(5) Filer/Kondamuri d. (1) Portnoy/Spurck8-6
16(5) Filer/Kondamuri d. Bonanni/Latvys8-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Jake Kennedy d. A Filer6-3; 6-1
1-WEmmanuel Alex d. A Filer6-1; 6-4
1-SAugustin Miramontes d. A Filer6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
F-SESam Klein d. A Filer6-0; 6-1
S-SEA Filer d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-1
Q-SEA Filer d. Tait Oberg6-2; 6-2
1-SEA Filer d. Stefan Sarcev7-6(4); 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
64Fuchs/Lee d. Filer/Hernandez6-0; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
64(16) Garen Spicka d. A Filer6-0; 6-2
128A Filer d. Mark Fitzgerald6-0; 6-2
1-NKartik Mandla d. A Filer6-2; 6-1
1-NWEric Suk d. A Filer6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
64Nikolovski/Sarcev d. Filer/Hernandez6-1; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/10/2017
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (6) Grant Kroodsma6-0; 6-2
SF(1) A Filer d. (7) Andrew Vincler6-2; 6-0
Q(1) A Filer d. (5) Kellen O'Brien6-1; 6-0
16(1) A Filer d. (10) Evan Sharygin6-0; 6-2
32(1) A Filer d. Joaquin Argibay6-0; 6-0
64(1) A Filer d. Sam Lessard6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 7/1/2017  End Date: 7/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) A Filer d. (4) Dominik Kaminski6-0; 6-3
SF(3) Edward Wang d. (1) A Filer6-3; 6-3
Q(1) A Filer d. Nicholas Pauken6-0; 6-0
16(1) A Filer d. Nicholas Schroeder6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Braun/Wang d. (2) Filer/O'Brien8-1
SF(2) Filer/O'Brien d. Kaminski/Lee8-3
Q(2) Filer/O'Brien d. Ashwin/Distelrath8-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/24/2017  End Date: 6/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 76)
32(8) James Theriault d. (27) A Filer6-4; 6-4
64(27) A Filer d. Marcel Latak6-2; 6-3
128(27) A Filer d. Gabriel Burke6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
4Q(19) rishi verma d. (27) A Filer6-4; 6-3
R3(27) A Filer d. Davis Stermer6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Knoderer/Long d. Filer/Hernandez8-6
64Filer/Hernandez d. Kane/Shanker8-1
NIN 10's Progression Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 10 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FA Filer d. Luke Blumentritt6-0; 6-0
SFA Filer d. Evan Knapp6-0; 6-0
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/3/2017  End Date: 6/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) A Filer d. (2) Nikky Kondamuri6-1; 6-0
SF(1) A Filer d. (3) Maximo Oberto6-0; 6-1
Q(1) A Filer d. DANIEL SROKA6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(4) Michael Mascarin d. A Filer6-2; 6-3
16A Filer d. Edward Wang-6(2); 6-1; 13-11
32A Filer d. Gautham Kappaganthula6-3; 6-1
64A Filer d. Marcel Latak6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Jones/Mercer d. Filer/Shyani8-4
32Filer/Shyani d. Dore/Kode8-3
Boys' 12 Singles GOLD (Draw Line - 3)
SFOwen DeMuth d. A Filer6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Nikita Filin d. A Filer6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQZane Ford d. A Filer6-1; 6-2
R2A Filer d. Clayton Anderson6-3; 6-1
R1A Filer d. Will McHugh6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) GANESAN/Regalia d. Filer/Hernandez6-1
16Filer/Hernandez d. Kwiatkowski/Spurck6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1