Alexander Stafford
104th Annual Santa Barbara Junior Open (Level 3)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(4) Alexander Stafford d. (5) Guilherme Padilha6-4; 2-6; 6-3
Q(4) Alexander Stafford d. (5) Adam Chodur6-3; 7-6(2)
16(4) Alexander Stafford d. Malhar Rajpal6-4; 6-2
32(4) Alexander Stafford d. Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio6-0; 6-1
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 124)
32(2) Andy Hernandez d. Alexander Stafford6-4; 6-3
64Alexander Stafford d. Alyan Ashraf6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) nakashima/soohoo d. (2) Gupta/Stafford6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Gupta/Stafford d. (4) Leija/Narang6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Gupta/Stafford d. De Vries/Sureen6-2; 6-1
16(2) Gupta/Stafford d. Chavez/Chodur4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
USTA National Boys/Girls 16 Level 3 Tournament at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
32Charles Qian d. Alexander Stafford0-6; 6-3; 10-3
64Alexander Stafford d. Ethan Tokar6-7; 7-5; 10-6
 Consolation:
R2(5) Eugenio Gonzalez d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Pogorelov/Zamora d. Leung/Stafford
32Leung/Stafford d. Arts/Huether8-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32(5) Benjamin Zhou d. Alexander Stafford6-1; 6-2
64Alexander Stafford d. Caleb Folse7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSVignesh Gogineni d. Alexander Stafford6-0; 4-0
CQAlexander Stafford d. Paul Wang7-5; 2-0
R3Alexander Stafford d. Robert Bauer6-3; 4-6; 1-0(11)
3QAlexander Stafford d. Sahil Savasere6-3; 6-1
R2Alexander Stafford d. Eli Hirshberg6-0; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
32Keenan/Taranov d. Moore/Stafford8-5
117th Annual USTA SoCal Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles QUALIFYING (Draw Line - 68)
64(17) Alexander Stafford d. Phil Hodges6-1; 6-1
128(17) Alexander Stafford d. Gregory Troyan6-3; 5-7; 6-4
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Rithvik Krishna d. Alexander Stafford6-1; 4-6; 6-0
103rd Annual La Jolla Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 121)
64Colin Palmer d. Alexander Stafford6-4; 6-4
128Alexander Stafford d. Trevor Donovan
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Seggerman/Thamma d. Gupta/Stafford6-3; 6-1
39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 109)
64(5) Rithvik Krishna d. Alexander Stafford7-6; 6-3
128Alexander Stafford d. Phil Hodges6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
SFCharlap/Mazev d. Gupta/Stafford8-6
QGupta/Stafford d. (2) Brown/Gorzny8-7
16Gupta/Stafford d. Bringas/Ferguson8-3
32Gupta/Stafford d. Corona/You8-2
CIF San Diego Section Boys High School Individual Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 5/15/2019  End Date: 5/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Williams/nakashima d. Pogorelov/Stafford6-2; 6-3
QPogorelov/Stafford d. (3) Goldin/Iter6-2; 6-4
16Pogorelov/Stafford d. Grimaud/Jha6-2; 6-1
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) Daniel Petroff d. Alexander Stafford
64Alexander Stafford d. Zino Mirtorabi6-2; 6-0
USTA National Boys16 Level 3 at Anaheim Tennis CenterStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Ryan Morgan d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Zachary Pellouchoud d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 6-3
R1Alexander Stafford d. Jacob Sutton6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Morgan/Vassel d. Pogorelov/Stafford8-5
32Pogorelov/Stafford d. Dozeman/Naginski8-4
The 119th Annual Ojai Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/25/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
3. Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(9) Diego Castillo d. Alexander Stafford6-3; 6-4
64Alexander Stafford d. Hayden Rand6-3; 6-1
Surf & Turf Junior Open Tournament (Level 5)Start Date: 4/19/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Hunter Lynch d. (1) Alexander Stafford6-4; 7-6
SF(1) Alexander Stafford d. (4) Abel Martinez6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Alexander Stafford d. Rio Ishikawa6-2; 6-1
16(1) Alexander Stafford d. Matthew Lombardi6-1; 6-0
The Kathy Willette Family Easter Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
F(1) Maxim Pogorelov d. Alexander Stafford6-3; 6-0
SFAlexander Stafford d. Federico Duarte6-0; 7-5
QAlexander Stafford d. Luke Kim6-1; 6-0
16Alexander Stafford d. (2) Sahil Morey6-3; 6-2
32Alexander Stafford d. Jason Hu6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Abagyan/Stafford d. (1) MacDonald/Pogorelov
SF(2) Abagyan/Stafford d. Mai/Rong8-0
85th Annual Harper Ink Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Eric Silberman d. Alexander Stafford6-3; 6-2
62nd Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 82)
64WOO HYUK CHANG d. Alexander Stafford6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Assil/Landau d. (1) Gupta/Stafford6-4
74th Annual Fullerton Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64Sahil Morey d. Alexander Stafford
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SFBolotsky/Narang d. (2) Stafford/Varade9-7
16(2) Stafford/Varade d. Cohen/Reddy
70th Annual San Diego Metropolitan Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Zachary Pellouchoud d. Alexander Stafford6-0; 6-0
16Alexander Stafford d. (5) Tai MacDonald7-5; 6-2
32Alexander Stafford d. Colin Hoggatt6-3; 6-0
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
FGupta/Zhao d. Stafford/Wiese8-5
SFStafford/Wiese d. Sepulveda/macias8-4
43rd Annual Martin Luther King Memorial TournamentStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16Federico Rolon d. Alexander Stafford6-1; 6-1
32Alexander Stafford d. Steven Vanderwesthuyzen5-7
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Smith/Traxler d. Stafford/Varade6-1; 6-1
QStafford/Varade d. Arsanjani/Maniego6-3; 7-5
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Gianluca Brunkow d. Alexander Stafford6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Luca Lovrich d. Alexander Stafford8-6
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Gupta/Stafford8-3
QGupta/Stafford d. (4) Bolotsky/Cohen8-5
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16(4) Jonas Corona d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 7-5
32Alexander Stafford d. Sam De Vries6-1; 6-3
9th Annual Carmel Valley Open/NTRP/Family TournamentStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(1) Milen Ianakiev d. Alexander Stafford6-0; 6-3
16Alexander Stafford d. (7) Jared Thompkins7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0
32Alexander Stafford d. Steven Vanderwesthuyzen6-0; 6-4
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Chang/MENSAH d. Stafford/Williams6-1; 6-1
16Stafford/Williams d. Simon/White6-0; 6-3
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
32Messerli/Perera d. (5) Gupta/Stafford6-4; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 93)
128Diego Castillo d. Alexander Stafford6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Morey/Wolfe d. Pogorelov/Stafford8-6
29th Annual Todd Short Memorial Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32Daniel Lane d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQLucas Mai d. Alexander Stafford
R3Alexander Stafford d. Garrett Althausen
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Pogorelov/Stafford d. (1) Pellouchoud/Varade7-5; 7-6
SF(2) Pogorelov/Stafford d. Petroff/Vo8-3
Q(2) Pogorelov/Stafford d. Lane/Shafer8-1
73rd Annual San Diego Metropolitan TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/30/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Jesus Osuna-Yajimovich d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
Q(3) Chang/Ouye d. Gupta/Stafford
16Gupta/Stafford d. Diering/Zarate6-2; 4-6; 6-2
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFSandoval/Sandoval d. Stafford/Stafford6-4; 7-6
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 97)
128Phillip Otero d. Alexander Stafford6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16nakashima/soohoo d. (5) Gupta/Stafford8-5
32(5) Gupta/Stafford d. Brunkow/Padilha
90th Annual San Diego District ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Boyd/Tran d. Gupta/Stafford7-6; 7-5
Father-Son Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Franco/Franco d. Stafford/Stafford6-3; 7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1