Nav Dayal
Johnson Ranch Junior Singles ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Nav Dayal d. (1) Declan O'Callaghan3-6; 7-5; 7-6(6)
SF(2) Nav Dayal d. Aston Davies6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Nav Dayal d. (5) Suraj Pappu6-1; 6-2
16(2) Nav Dayal d. Evan Burnett6-2; 6-4
32(2) Nav Dayal d. Somei Ogata6-3; 6-3
Hunter Gallaways Tennis Academy Junior 12s and 14s Singles ChampionshipStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 14 Championship Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Sterling Davies d. (3) Nav Dayal3-6; 6-1; 10-3
Q(3) Nav Dayal d. Jack Satterfield6-7(5)); 6-1; 10-7
16(3) Nav Dayal d. Daniel Sagatelian8-1
32(3) Nav Dayal d. Ewan Cortes8-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Nav Dayal d. Suraj Pappu6-1; 6-3
Modesto Junior 14's & 12's Singles ExcellenceStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32Evan Huynh d. (3) Nav Dayal6-2; 0-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CF(3) Nav Dayal d. Trevor D Fong6-4; 6-2
CS(3) Nav Dayal d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu7-6(1); 6-2
CQ(3) Nav Dayal d. Jack Satterfield6-3; 6-2
R2(3) Nav Dayal d. Aryan Yenni6-0; 6-0
R1(3) Nav Dayal d. Kaden Sigurdsson6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
Q(4) Gray Kelley d. (6) Nav Dayal1-6; 6-1; 6-1
16(6) Nav Dayal d. (17) Navneet Raghuram3-6; 6-0; 6-0
32(6) Nav Dayal d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-2
64(6) Nav Dayal d. Teodor Davidov6-1; 6-0
128(6) Nav Dayal d. Charlie Schlenker3-6; 6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Singles GOLD DRAW (Losers from QFNLs) (Draw Line - 2)
FFord McCollum d. Nav Dayal6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8
SFNav Dayal d. Tej Patil6-0; 6-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Roman Sancilio d. (9) Nav Dayal7-5; 6-1
32(9) Nav Dayal d. Troy Kudrjavtsev6-4; 6-0
64(9) Nav Dayal d. Arjun Prabhakar6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Leach/Sancilio d. (5) Dayal/Salmain8-0
16(5) Dayal/Salmain d. Seidman/Sivriver8-4
32(5) Dayal/Salmain d. Nikolovski/Papadopoulos8-3
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 14)
16Zachary Cohen d. Nav Dayal7-56-7(7-3); 10-7
Seascape Junior Boys ExcellenceStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Martin Duris d. (5) Nav Dayal6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Nav Dayal d. David Ginzburg9-7
CS(5) Nav Dayal d. Harsha Karakala Reddy8-0
CQ(5) Nav Dayal d. Karan Raghavendra8-2
R2(5) Nav Dayal d. David Iglesias8-5
R1(5) Nav Dayal d. Aetius Gular8-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Burnett/Tandon d. Dayal/Ginzburg8-2
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International TournamentStart Date: 9/13/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(1) Jagger Leach d. Nav Dayal2-6; 6-4; 6-4
SFNav Dayal d. Nischal Spurling7-5; 6-2
QNav Dayal d. (4) Gray Kelley6-4; 6-3
16Nav Dayal d. Andrew Li6-4; 6-2
Laguna Creek Sports Club USTA Junior ExcellenceStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
Q(2) Declan O'Callaghan d. Nav Dayal6-4; 6-0
16Nav Dayal d. (5) Gabriel Lopez7-6(2); 7-6(2)
32Nav Dayal d. Karan Raghavendra6-3; 7-6(6)
 Consolation:
PL-SNav Dayal d. Ian Miller
PL-FNav Dayal d. (3) Kosei Ogata2-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Burnett/Gannavarapu d. Dayal/Dayal8-5
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(7) Yubel Ubri d. (17) Nav Dayal6-0; 6-4
64(17) Nav Dayal d. Aidan Bart6-1
128(17) Nav Dayal d. Filip Nikolovski6-1; 6-2
1-NE(12) Nicolas Iantosca d. (17) Nav Dayal6-4; 6-3
Broadstone Junior UTR OpenStart Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Flight 2 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Nav Dayal d. Michael Hahn1-6; 7-6(6)); 1-0(9)
R2Jason Hom d. Nav Dayal6-3; 6-3
R1Min Htun d. Nav Dayal6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
Flight 2 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHom/Htun d. Dayal/Hahn9-8(4)
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Nicholas Reeves d. (3) Nav Dayal6-1; 6-0
Q(3) Nav Dayal d. Harsha Karakala Reddy6-4; 6-1
16(3) Nav Dayal d. Kaden Sigurdsson6-0; 6-0
32(3) Nav Dayal d. Owen Conley6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(8) Andrew Li d. (3) Nav Dayal3-6; 6-2; 11-9
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(4) Beeler/Patil d. (2) Dayal/Kremliovsky8-2
SF(3) Li/Spurling d. (2) Dayal/Kremliovsky8-7
Q(2) Dayal/Kremliovsky d. Sorokin/Yang8-0
16(2) Dayal/Kremliovsky d. Wang/Yang8-2
NorCal Junior 14s Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16(9) Kosei Ogata d. Nav Dayal6-1; 6-2
32Nav Dayal d. (9) Adithya Iyer6-2; 6-2
64Nav Dayal d. Ajay Ravichandran6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Matteo Antonescu d. Nav Dayal6-1; 6-3
R3Nav Dayal d. Evan Huynh3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Bala/Pandian d. Dayal/Dayal8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) mario garcia d. (2) Nav Dayal4-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(12)
16(2) Nav Dayal d. Jon Gamble6-3; 6-3
32(2) Nav Dayal d. Ethan Barrett6-0; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Gray Kelley d. (2) Nav Dayal2-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QHance/Sreeram d. (3) Dayal/Khuloyan8-3
16(3) Dayal/Khuloyan d. Davidov/Gamble8-5
Rio del Oro Junior Super SeriesStart Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - C (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Rithvik Katpelly d. (1) Nav Dayal6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Nav Dayal d. Aniketh Poruri0-6; 6-1; 5-2
Q(1) Nav Dayal d. Karthikeya Gannavarapu6-2; 6-1
The Mustang - Lion Junior UTR Open sponsored by N.P.TStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Cooper Han d. Nav Dayal
R2Ryan Chan d. Nav Dayal6-3; 5-7; 10-6
R1Ethan Wardlow d. Nav Dayal6-3; 7-6(4)
Flight 4 Boys' UTR Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FChan/Han d. Dayal/Wardlow8-6
Livermore Spring Junior Open (Grand Prix)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Shiama Srikantan d. (7) Nav Dayal5-2
32(7) Nav Dayal d. Lance Lucas6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1