Helena Lynn
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Kayla Chung d. (2) Helena Lynn4-6; 6-1; 6-1
SF(2) Helena Lynn d. (3) Claire Shao6-1; 7-5
Q(2) Helena Lynn d. (5) Kylie Kochis6-3; 6-4
16(2) Helena Lynn d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-3; 6-1
32(2) Helena Lynn d. Shaila Iyer6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Lynn/Shao d. (2) Chung/Todorov8-5
SF(1) Lynn/Shao d. Chichkina/Heiba8-1
Q(1) Lynn/Shao d. Hayes/Manzi8-2
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Divya Venkatarama d. Helena Lynn6-4; 6-3
32Helena Lynn d. Claire Shao6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
R2Helena Lynn d. Samantha Tepes
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FCostalas/Lynn d. (1) Hu/Li9-7
SFCostalas/Lynn d. CATANZARITE/Pescatore8-6
QCostalas/Lynn d. (2) Kush/Venkatarama8-3
16Costalas/Lynn d. Adusumilli/Foutch9-8(1)
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Kayla Chung d. (5) Helena Lynn6-4; 6-2
32(5) Helena Lynn d. Gabriella Mikaul5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CF(5) Helena Lynn d. Alaina LiSanti2-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CS(5) Helena Lynn d. Capucine Jauffret6-2; 6-1
CQ(5) Helena Lynn d. Shaila Iyer6-0; 6-0
R2(5) Helena Lynn d. Noor Heiba6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Hu/Li d. (2) Costalas/Lynn8-2
SF(2) Costalas/Lynn d. (3) Adusumilli/Fiedler8-5
Q(2) Costalas/Lynn d. Jauffret/Kochis8-4
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Laura Greb d. Helena Lynn6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nina Costalas d. Helena Lynn6-1; 7-6(6)
R1Helena Lynn d. Nicole Ilkovic6-2; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Pescatore/Velaga d. Costalas/Lynn8-6
16Costalas/Lynn d. Kush/Priyadarshini8-4
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 12 Main (Draw Line - 52)
32Mariia Masiianskaia d. Helena Lynn6-2; 6-2
64Helena Lynn d. (6) Bella Payne7-5; 1-1
128Helena Lynn d. Alexa Karatantcheva7-5; 6-4
USTA Girls 12 National Indoor ChampionshipStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(5) Lauren Zhang d. Helena Lynn6-4; 7-5
32Helena Lynn d. (9) Aria Nina Abalos3-6; 7-6(2); 1-0(9)
64Helena Lynn d. Kristina Penickova6-3; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Gowda/Matz8-4
SF(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Frosch/Woods8-6
Q(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Shumate/Vedula8-2
16(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Gowda/Santos8-3
32(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Barteck/Schintler8-5
Girls 12 singles Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 2)
QKayla Chung d. Helena Lynn6-4; 6-2
16Helena Lynn d. Kenna Erickson5-7; 6-2; 1-0(3)
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Divya Venkatarama d. Helena Lynn6-1; 4-6; 6-4
32Helena Lynn d. Alyssa Kush6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2(5) Aarushi Attray d. Helena Lynn6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Pescatore/Velaga d. Costalas/Lynn8-3
16Costalas/Lynn d. CATANZARITE/Rabatin8-1
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Grace Li d. (8) Helena Lynn6-4; 6-3
16(8) Helena Lynn d. Mia Matriccino6-1; 7-6(2)
32(8) Helena Lynn d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Helena Lynn d. (5) Devon De Sanctis7-6(3); 6-3
PL-F(8) Helena Lynn d. (6) emmy demorre6-3; 5-7; 1-0(4)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Costalas/Lynn d. (1) Hu/Oshidar9-7
SF(4) Costalas/Lynn d. (2) Allen/Li8-4
Q(4) Costalas/Lynn d. Gomes/Nouaime8-1
16(4) Costalas/Lynn d. Vaidya/Williams8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Lauren Zhang d. (7) Helena Lynn5-7; 7-5; 11-9
16(7) Helena Lynn d. Shannon Lam6-1; 6-0
32(7) Helena Lynn d. Reese Sibley6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Helena Lynn d. (1) Nina Costalas2-6; 6-4; 10-8
PL-F(7) Helena Lynn d. (3) Olivia Benton
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Abalos/Chandler d. (1) Costalas/Lynn7-6(5)
SF(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Benton/Kurepa8-3
Q(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Lam/Okhtenberg6-2
16(1) Costalas/Lynn d. Camacho/Holod6-0
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/4/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. (2) Chung/Lynn8-2
SF(2) Chung/Lynn d. Todorov/Warsing
Princeton Boys/Girls 16s & 18s September Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Helena Lynn d. Maya-Alexandra Todorov6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Helena Lynn d. (3) Sasha Getz7-5; 2-6; 12-10
Q(2) Helena Lynn d. TAYLOR FORD6-3; 6-2
16(2) Helena Lynn d. Dasha Chichkina6-3; 6-2
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Marie Antonette Thomas d. Helena Lynn6-2; 7-5
F-WElizabeth Isyanov d. Helena Lynn6-3; 6-4
S-WHelena Lynn d. Gabriella Sadowski3-6; 6-2; 1-0
Q-WHelena Lynn d. Karla Brown
3-WHelena Lynn d. Aspen Wooten6-2; 2-6; 1-0
2-WHelena Lynn d. Margaret Allen6-4; 6-1
1-WHelena Lynn d. Natalie Oliver5-7; 6-2; 1-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
64Hamilton/Wooten d. (9) Chung/Lynn6-4; 4-6; 1-0
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32(1) Emily Deming d. Helena Lynn7-6(7); 6-1
64Helena Lynn d. paola Lopez6-3; 6-3
128Helena Lynn d. Caroline Manzi6-1; 6-2
1-NE(17) Elizabeth Fauchet d. Helena Lynn6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PLBenton/Chandler d. (2) Costalas/Lynn
SF(4) Ahn/Deming d. (2) Costalas/Lynn
Q(2) Costalas/Lynn d. (6) Oxford/Yamakita6-4; 6-4
16(2) Costalas/Lynn d. (16) Briggs/Sciara6-1; 6-2
32(2) Costalas/Lynn d. Almanza/Jaramillo6-1; 6-2
64(2) Costalas/Lynn d. Lee/Voeks6-2; 6-2
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Divya Venkatarama d. Helena Lynn7-6(0); 6-4
64Helena Lynn d. Lauren Masteller6-2; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(16) Cecilia Denis d. Helena Lynn6-2; 6-3
3QHelena Lynn d. Ryan McCarthy6-1; 6-4
R2Helena Lynn d. Anna Katz6-1; 3-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) Greb/Oshidar d. Costalas/Lynn
32Costalas/Lynn d. Higgins/Jesudason8-5
35th Annual Berks Jr Open B/G 16d & 18d ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) at Muhlenberg HSStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Antanavicius/Zimmer d. Chung/Lynn8-1
QChung/Lynn d. Pancu/Perkins9-7
Hopewell B/G 16 Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 5/31/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Attray/Synoski d. Chung/Lynn8-4
 Consolation:
CQChung/Lynn d. Iyer/Zhou8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Sari Woo d. (7) Helena Lynn6-4; 7-5
32(7) Helena Lynn d. Sophia Holod6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQKayla Chung d. (7) Helena Lynn6-3; 6-2
R2(7) Helena Lynn d. Riley Cicero6-4; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Benton/Lynn d. (3) Paul/Tannenbaum9-7
SF(1) Benton/Lynn d. (4) Abalos/Devine8-6
Q(1) Benton/Lynn d. Li/Manzi8-4
16(1) Benton/Lynn d. Kouam/Woo8-5
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Greensburg RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Grace Li d. (3) Helena Lynn6-0; 4-6; 7-5
Q(3) Helena Lynn d. (7) Caroline DiBiasi4-6; 6-3; 6-4
16(3) Helena Lynn d. Christina Sena6-2; 6-0
32(3) Helena Lynn d. Noor Heiba6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) AIDA MARIA MITRACHE d. (3) Helena Lynn6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFAllen/Chung d. (2) De Sanctis/Lynn9-8(1)
Q(2) De Sanctis/Lynn d. Manta/Manta8-3
USTA National Level 3: Robert Hoffman Junior TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Eda Mjekiqi d. Helena Lynn6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Elaine Qian d. Helena Lynn6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Zhang/oshidar d. An/Lynn6-2
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Helena Lynn d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Helena Lynn d. (4) Capucine Jauffret6-2; 5-7; 10-6
Q(1) Helena Lynn d. (5) Alexandria Warsing6-0; 6-1
16(1) Helena Lynn d. Bella Nichilo6-0; 6-1
32(1) Helena Lynn d. Kyla Malloy6-2; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Chung/Lynn d. Todorov/Warsing8-4
SF(1) Chung/Lynn d. (3) Ionescu/Jauffret8-6
Q(1) Chung/Lynn d. Lerman/Manibay8-0
Arrowhead B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/12/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
QZhang/oshidar d. Hu/Lynn8-4
 Consolation:
CQHu/Lynn d. Fiedler/Tepes8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1