Owen VanderArk
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 Clayview CC (Closed)Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Owen VanderArk d. (3) Graham Faris6-4; 6-4
SF(2) Owen VanderArk d. Christopher Smith6-0; 6-3
Q(2) Owen VanderArk d. Jackson Brown6-1; 6-1
16(2) Owen VanderArk d. Alex Burnham6-0; 6-1
L4 USTA MV B 18 #2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
Q(7) Brett Keeling d. (4) Owen VanderArk7-5; 6-1
16(4) Owen VanderArk d. Nathan Herting6-3; 6-3
32(4) Owen VanderArk d. Joseph Plachy6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Ethan Neil d. (4) Owen VanderArk3-5; 4-2; 1-0(3)
L4 USTA MV B 18 #1Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Mason Warner d. (4) Owen VanderArk7-6(1); 6-3
32(4) Owen VanderArk d. Gabriel Cortinas6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQJacob Louiselle d. (4) Owen VanderArk4-1; 1-4; 1-0(5)
R2(4) Owen VanderArk d. Ashton Halat4-0; 4-1
L5 USTA HOA BG14-18 OPRC (Closed)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Noah Koch d. (1) Owen VanderArk6-4; 1-6; 1-0(7)
SF(1) Owen VanderArk d. Matthew Crossland6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Owen VanderArk d. (5) Evan Acuff6-2; 6-2
16(1) Owen VanderArk d. Joshua Bunten6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FKoch/Nguyen d. (1) Fallon/VanderArk8-2
SF(1) Fallon/VanderArk d. Ko/Koca8-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Rogers/Sandman d. Seaton/VanderArk8-6
USTA MO BG 16-18 Missouri Open Championship #2 (MV Level 4)Start Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Case Fagan d. (2) Owen VanderArk6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Owen VanderArk d. Jacob Phelps6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Owen VanderArk d. Rory Sutter7-6(4); 6-2
16(2) Owen VanderArk d. Samuel Coryell
USTA MV B18 Super #4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Case Fagan d. Owen VanderArk6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFEvan Erb d. Owen VanderArk6-2; 7-5
CSOwen VanderArk d. Colby Crawford6-1; 6-2
CQOwen VanderArk d. Jackson Fenton6-1; 7-5
R2Owen VanderArk d. Andrew Bower6-1; 6-1
R1Owen VanderArk d. Trey Lambright7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Erb/Rajan d. Fallon/VanderArk8-1
USTA HOA B16-18 OPRC Boys Closed District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
FRichard King d. (3) Owen VanderArk6-4; 6-4
SF(3) Owen VanderArk d. (2) Blake Eason7-6(3); 1-6; 10-8
Q(3) Owen VanderArk d. Matthew Crossland6-1; 6-2
16(3) Owen VanderArk d. William Greaves6-2; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) King/VanderArk d. (1) Koch/Stoker8-3
SF(2) King/VanderArk d. Acuff/Crossland8-3
USTA MV Section Level NTRP 18+ and Open Outdoor Championship (HOA)Start Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFAndrew Posch d. Owen VanderArk6-2; 6-7(3)1-0(5)
QOwen VanderArk d. (2) Lindell Frye6-0; 6-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3Start Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(3) Daniel Harkin d. Owen VanderArk7-6; 7-6
32Owen VanderArk d. Colby Crawford2-6; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Rumaish Khastgir d. Owen VanderArk6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Knutsen/Luhring d. Fallon/VanderArk8-4
USTA HOA BG12-18 Genesis OP Cool Breeze Classic (MV Level 5)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Owen VanderArk d. (2) Mason Thieu6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Owen VanderArk d. Jimmy Andrews7-5; 7-5
Q(1) Owen VanderArk d. Benjamin Stove6-2; 6-1
USTA MV BG16-18 Futures #3Start Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Cameron Luhring d. Owen VanderArk6-4; 6-1
32Owen VanderArk d. Grayson Zylstra6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Powers Trigg d. Owen VanderArk7-5; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Sehlin/VanDonslear d. Fallon/VanderArk8-1
QFallon/VanderArk d. Nguyen/Yan8-5
USTA HOA BG12-18 HOA/PTC Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLGrant Wiedeman d. Owen VanderArk7-6; 7-6(5)); 6-1
SF(1) Daniel Haley d. Owen VanderArk7-6(6); 6-4
QOwen VanderArk d. Sean Nguyen6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16Owen VanderArk d. Ryan Gatti6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(1) Madhira/Stoker d. Fallon/VanderArk8-6
SFFallon/VanderArk d. (2) Acuff/Mosher8-3
USTA KS BG12-18 Genesis Rock Road Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/28/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLOwen VanderArk d. Joseph Donaldson8-2
SF(1) Daniel Harkin d. Owen VanderArk6-2; 6-3
QOwen VanderArk d. Kobe Nhin6-3; 4-1
16Owen VanderArk d. Smaran Marupudi6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FNhin/VanderArk d. Donaldson/Marupudi8-2
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
QRichard King d. Owen VanderArk4-2; 5-4(2)
16Owen VanderArk d. (5) Smaran Marupudi4-0; 4-1
32Owen VanderArk d. Andrew Kopulos4-0; 4-1
 Consolation:
CFHogan Stoker d. Owen VanderArk8-3
CSOwen VanderArk d. Sean Nguyen
CQOwen VanderArk d. Brent Fallon2-4; 4-2; 1-0(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FFallon/VanderArk d. Crossland/Koch9-7
SFFallon/VanderArk d. Madhira/Stoker8-6
QFallon/VanderArk d. (1) Dixit/Nowak8-3
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #2Start Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Luke Bracks d. Owen VanderArk6-4; 6-1
32Owen VanderArk d. Ashwin Chandrasekar6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Noah Koch d. Owen VanderArk4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Fagan/Henry d. Fallon/VanderArk8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Alex Han d. Owen VanderArk6-3; 6-0
64Owen VanderArk d. Nicolas Montoya6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Kale Mize d. Owen VanderArk6-4; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Cockrell/Patil d. Fallon/VanderArk8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1