Griffin Martin
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Dimitri Moriarty d. Griffin Martin7-5; 1-61-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Clayton Anderson d. Griffin Martin6-2; 6-3
R1Griffin Martin d. george fan6-0; 6-2
Lucky Shot Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griffin Martin d. (2) Bennett Strain6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Griffin Martin d. Sam Rushton6-1; 6-0
Q(1) Griffin Martin d. Alex Spitzer6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64Sam Klein d. Griffin Martin6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Matthew Gordinier d. Griffin Martin5-7; 6-4; 10-6
Northern Indiana Wildwood Open MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(4) kyle fernandez d. Griffin Martin6-2; 6-3
QGriffin Martin d. (2) Thomas Schultz6-0; 2-6; 10-4
16Griffin Martin d. Jonathan Hess6-0; 6-1
January Junior Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griffin Martin d. (2) Sam Dziadosz6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Griffin Martin d. John Oliver6-0; 6-1
Wildwood Racquet Club Winter Open, MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(7) Maxwell Hosey d. Griffin Martin5-0
QGriffin Martin d. (3) Landon Sather6-3; 6-1
16Griffin Martin d. (6) Adam Yaggy6-2; 6-2
32Griffin Martin d. Hayden Anderson6-0; 6-0
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club Junior Christmas Open Level 4 & Progression GreenStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Griffin Martin d. (1) Jaden Bender6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Griffin Martin d. Tucker Heneghan6-1; 6-0
Q(2) Griffin Martin d. Raphael Zilio6-2; 6-2
Perrysburg Tennis Center's Junior Fall Open Level 4Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griffin Martin d. (3) Corwin Kim5-7; 6-3; 10-4
SF(1) Griffin Martin d. (4) Mac Robertson6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Griffin Martin d. Ishwa Williams6-2; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(13) Aaron Gu d. Griffin Martin6-2; 6-3
64Griffin Martin d. Christopher Ackerman6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQGriffin Martin d. Johnny Mou
R3Griffin Martin d. (9) Jason Sze
3QGriffin Martin d. Alexander Kotarski6-3; 6-1
R2Griffin Martin d. Solomon Dunsirn6-0; 6-3
EASTLAKE JR BOYS OPEN MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griffin Martin d. (2) William Westberry6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Griffin Martin d. Carlos Lichty6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(4) Andrew Spurck d. (14) Griffin Martin6-0; 6-0
16(14) Griffin Martin d. (7) Nicholas Balthazor6-4; 4-6; 10-8
32(14) Griffin Martin d. MacKinley McNalley6-1; 6-0
64(14) Griffin Martin d. Sachiv Kumar6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Andy Hadziabdic d. (14) Griffin Martin6-1; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
128(11) Owen DeMuth d. Griffin Martin6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(23) William Secord d. Griffin Martin6-1; 6-4
3QGriffin Martin d. (22) Kacper Pasielak6-7(4); 6-0; 10-2
R2Griffin Martin d. Evan Uhl6-1; 6-1
R1Griffin Martin d. Zidon Coats6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(16) Lam/McNally d. Kondamuri/Martin8-5
NIN Midwest Qualifier, MW Section Level 3, NIN District Level 1Start Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/5/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Griffin Martin d. (2) Nikky Sai Kondamuri4-6; 6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Griffin Martin d. Stephen Meier6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Griffin Martin d. Mateusz Wlodarczyk6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1