Yoel Andre Yamus
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
256Jonah Dickson d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Matt Kleiman d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-7; 1-0(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 74)
64(17) Lefevre/Thayne d. Janes/Yamus4-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
128Janes/Yamus d. Eedara/Wu6-3; 7-5
USTA National Level 3: 2019 Florida OpenStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Nadim Motaghedi d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Kevin Li d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-2; 6-4
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Mendivil/sen d. Karr/Yamus8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
32(9) Ashe Ray d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-1
64Yoel Andre Yamus d. Morgan Weisberg7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Alva Caine d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Olomu/Ray d. Dickson/Yamus8-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at The Pingry School (National L3)Start Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(12) Johann Sajonz d. Yoel Andre Yamus7-6(5); 7-5
64Yoel Andre Yamus d. Alexander Nielsen
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Derek Raskopf d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-2
R3Yoel Andre Yamus d. (10) Josef Sajonz6-7(5); 6-4; 10-6
3QYoel Andre Yamus d. Adrian Tsui3-6; 7-6(1); 10-5
R2Yoel Andre Yamus d. LUKE KARNIEWICH6-4; 6-4
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
32Nishanth Basavareddy d. Yoel Andre Yamus7-5; 6-1
64Yoel Andre Yamus d. (9) William Clark4-1
 Consolation:
R2(9) Jerry Wang d. Yoel Andre Yamus7-5; 7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Brainard/Fullett d. Robinson/Yamus8-4
32Robinson/Yamus d. Coleman/Qu8-7(6)
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Derek Raskopf d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQOliver Obeid d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-3; 6-1
R2Yoel Andre Yamus d. (7) Connor Aylett
R1Yoel Andre Yamus d. Justin Oresky6-3; 6-4
L1 April Championships at CourtsenseStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Tyler Korobov d. Yoel Andre Yamus6-0; 7-6(7-1)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1