Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Current Search
> Tournament Home
Women's Open Singles
Women's Open Doubles
NJCAA Women's Tennis National Championship
Non-Sanctioned
Tournament ID:
Dates:
Divisions:
759203807
Skill Level:
May 6-10, 2007
Women's Singles & Doubles:
Open
(
FMLC
)
Section:
District:
Surface Type
Draws Posted:
Last Updated:
Southwest
Southern Arizona
Hard
4/30/2008 10:56:17 PM (Arizona Time)
Organization
Org Name:
Randolph Tennis Center
Org Phone:
(520) 791-4896
Org Fax:
(520) 791-2673
Org Website:
http://www.randolphtenniscenter.com
Org Address:
50 S Alvernon Way
Tucson, AZ 85711  
Map
Contacts
Director:
Jeff Brack
Director Phone:
(520) 791-4896
Director Cell:
Director Fax:
Director Email:
jeffbrack@randolphtenniscenter.com
Referee:
Referee Phone:
Referee Email:
Entry Info
Entries Closed:
Friday, April 20, 2007
Entry Information:
$13.00 per player for W(Op)sd,FMLC.
Checks Payable to:
Randolph Tennis Center
Send Checks to:
50 S. Alvernon Way Tucson, AZ 85711
Tournament Website:
http://www.
randolphtenniscenter.com
Important Info
Applicants
Competitors
Seeds
Draws
Results
Draws
close
Choose an Event:
Choose an Event
---------------------------------
All Draws
Div. 1 Women's #1 Singles
Div. 1 Women's #2 Singles
Div. 1 Women's #3 Singles
Div. 1 Women's #4 Singles
Div. 1 Women's #5 Singles
Div. 1 Women's #6 Singles
Div. 3 Women's #1 Singles
Div. 3 Women's #2 Singles
Div. 3 Women's #3 Singles
Div. 3 Women's #4 Singles
Div. 3 Women's #5 Singles
Div. 3 Women's #6 Singles
Div. 1 Women's #1 Doubles
Div. 1 Women's #2 Doubles
Div. 1 Women's #3 Doubles
Div. 3 Women's #1 Doubles
Div. 3 Women's #2 Doubles
Div. 3 Women's #3 Doubles
Main Draw
1 - 16
Consolation
1 - 16
Div. 3 Women's #1 Singles - Final Rounds
Round of 16
1
Rockville Montgomery College
(1)
Laplanche, Anne-Gaelle
2
Bye
3
College Oxford
Vankineni, Maya
4
Bye
5
DuPage College of
Conover, Abigail
6
Bye
7
College Eastfield
Dippel, Theresa
8
Bye
9
Rhode Island CC of
Augustine, Joana
10
CC Nassau
McEntee, Kathryn
11
Bye
12
College Gloucester County
(3)
Bechs, Kate
13
Bye
14
CC Broome
Williams, Brittany
15
Bye
16
CC Suffolk County
(2)
Tripp, Jennifer
Quarterfinals
R. Montgomery College
(1)
C. Oxford
D. College of
C. Eastfield
R. CC of
6-0; 6-1
C. Gloucester County
(3)
C. Broome
C. Suffolk County
(2)
Semifinals
C. Oxford
6-4; 6-1
D. College of
6-2; 6-4
R. CC of
6-0; 6-0
C. Broome
6-3; 6-3
Finals
C. Oxford
6-2; 6-2
R. CC of
6-2; 6-3
C. Oxford
6-0; 6-1
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1