paradise traub
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Francesca Salvato d. (1) paradise traub6-2; 7-5
SF(1) paradise traub d. Madison Perkins6-0; 6-3
Q(1) paradise traub d. Kiersten Malmberg6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Perdomo/Williams d. (1) Perazzolo da Silveira/traub6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Perazzolo da Silveira/traub d. Cafaro/Calvet6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Perazzolo da Silveira/traub d. Cousins/Malmberg6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(14) Taylor Dean d. paradise traub6-0; 6-0
64paradise traub d. Alexandra Luehrman
 Consolation:
R2Caitlin Neal d. paradise traub6-0; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 68)
32(12) Leah Kuruvilla d. paradise traub6-3; 6-4
64paradise traub d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 5-7; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32Hanford/Kouzmanov d. Breunich/traub6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Kermet/Neumeier-White d. Howard/traub6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(4) Sanchez/Varudandi d. Howard/traub6-1; 6-1
CQHoward/traub d. Maras/Ozzor6-3; 6-3
R2Howard/traub d. Carrera/Pineiro7-5; 6-2
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Boshart/McLay d. Silagy/traub8-2
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Katherine Teng d. paradise traub6-1; 6-1
32paradise traub d. Zoe Rosu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Ava Ignatowich d. paradise traub6-2; 6-3
R2paradise traub d. Asia Allen6-2; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Cohen/James d. Howard/traub6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1