Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Dickson, Michael
261
752
33 - 16
Chester Springs, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
146
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
691
6-1; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
McDevitt, William
535
6-2; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Biscoveanu, Eric
182
4-6; 6-4; 1-0
117
0
CS
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
260
6-4; 0-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 117
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(16)
01/15/2016
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Groetsch, C/Roji, A
632
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450001215 (B18)(64)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Sharton, Charlie
377
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
32
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
70
6-0; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Mason, Tommy Whidden
553
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3Q
Win
Zhao, Michael Chen
126
7-5; 6-4
210
20 (144)
3
Loss
Walker, Jacob
113
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 230
USTA National Selection Tournament - 450001215 (B18)(32)
11/27/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Bernstine, C/Kros, R
98
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047715 (B18)(32)
11/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Michibata, Matthew
511
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Burdge, Harrison Richard
592
6-0; 6-2
60
0
Q
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
260
7-5; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
146
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 60
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047715 (B18)(16)
11/13/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Michibata, M/Wanner, W
511
8-5
88
0
S
Loss
Gladden, C/Ross, L
260
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Mulloth, Rishi
1177
6-1; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
801
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
70
6-4; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Raymundo, Joshua Ricardo
944
6-2; 6-3
0
0
QQ
Win
Roji, Adrian
455
6-3; 7-6(0)
0
0
CQ
Win
Lieb, Zachary
202
Wd (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Vernier, Thibault
358
6-0; 6-1
0
0
CF
Win
Sarita, Kabir
146
Wd (inj)
195
0
This Event Points: 195
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Renner, J/Lutschaunig, A
1956
Wo (inj)
0
0
Q
Win
Isaacs, J/Phillips, L
984
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Chen, M/Hammitt, A
417
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Shaff, Z/Spencer, P
495
9-8
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
1001
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
691
6-3; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
126
7-6(5); 4-6; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Shaff, Zach
495
6-3; 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
Xu, Kevin
344
6-2; 6-3
75
0
This Event Points: 75
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hammitt, A/Lutschaunig, A
601
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Chen, M/Ross, L
417
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eck, Isaac
801
6-1; 7-6(4)
0
0
16
Loss
McCormick, Tristan
189
3-6; 6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Chen, Matthew
417
7-6(4); 7-6(5)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 351208515 (B18)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Biscoveanu, Eric
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Eck, I/Gladden, C
801
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Xu, K/Zhao, M
344
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Eisenberg, Jacob
714
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Chapman, Derek R.
494
6-3; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Smith, Roy W.
291
6-4; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Mullins, Sean M.
255
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-F
Win
Born, Bryant J.
361
6-3; 3-6; 10-4
75
0
This Event Points: 75
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Spencer, Paul Augustus
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Born, B/Sacco, C
361
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Areke, O/Ramkumar, V
1227
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1