Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Gangoli, Nikhil
242
714
40 - 44
Malvern, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Michibata, Matthew
328
7-6; 3-6; 1-0
0
0
1
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
283
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(16)
01/15/2016
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gladden, C/Ross, L
568
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(32)
01/08/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Merrill, Connor
287
2-6; 6-3; 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Robinson, Matthew
652
6-4; 6-4
91
0
2
Loss
Bradley, Tristan
534
6-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(16)
01/08/2016
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Michibata, M/Walsh, J
328
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300000815 (B16)(32)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Cohen, Chase M.D.
592
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Lee, Pascal
432
3-6; 7-5; 10-5
0
0
2
Win
Mueller, Nicholas
889
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Sun, David Chengdao
405
7-5; 6-1
45
0
CS
Loss
Kahatapitiya, Romesh
349
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 300000815 (B16)(16)
11/27/2015
Partner - Chong, Justin I.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Pande, S/Pollatos, M
941
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047715 (B18)(32)
11/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wanner, William Francis
267
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
1968
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047715 (B18)(16)
11/13/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Mowrey, F/Taylor, J
912
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
McDevitt, W/Sarita, K
832
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Chen, M/Vernier, T
580
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lynch, Liam Alexander
698
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
444
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
140
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL-S
Win
Michibata, Matthew
328
Wo (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Roji, Adrian
166
3-6; 6-3; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Swanson, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lynch, L/Ravichander, I
698
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Attebery, S/Lutschaunig, A
144
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA National Selection Tournament - October - 100003715 (B16)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roji, Adrian
166
6-2; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
73
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - October - 100003715 (B16)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Siozios, Pete
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Cassone, H/Haskins, C
73
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044015 (B18)(32)
08/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ross, Luke
176
7-6(2); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Wolfe, Benjamin Evan
2411
6-3; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Shaff, Zach
1033
Wo (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044015 (B18)(16)
08/28/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Michibata, M/Wolfe, B
328
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
547
6-3; 6-7(3); 10-2
0
0
16
Win
Flotta, Lucas
374
6-1; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Shymansky, Robert Lee
258
6-3; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
140
Wo (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Smith, Holden Maxwell
230
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 68
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - Lutschaunig, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Hammitt, A/Swanson, B
293
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 400049815 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Yoshino, Bryan Takashi
591
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Rollins, Rhett
280
6-3; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Hsia, Joshua
400
6-7; 6-4; 7-6
110
0
3
Loss
Brown, Stratton J.
378
6-2; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Roman, Darryl
606
6-1; 6-3
110
0
This Event Points: 220
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 400049815 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Coramutla, Anupreeth
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Sane, K/Matisse, A
1557
9-8
150
0
1
Win
Meier, M/Rollins, R
98
8-2
150
0
2
Loss
Brown, S/Dionisopoulos, L
378
8-5
0
0
2
Loss
Roman, D/Bortnick, j
606
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 300
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Michibata, Matthew
328
7-5; 6-4
0
0
32
Win
Mowrey, Francesco
912
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lieb, Zachary
386
6-3; 6-1
0
0
3
Win
Zhang, David
1358
6-3; 4-6; 10-4
104
0
QQ
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
568
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 104
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Eck, I/Raymundo, J
1598
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wellemeyer, Douglas John
917
6-0; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Casabon, Jeremie
603
6-4; 2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
16
Loss
Groetsch, Cole Tyler
70
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
3
Win
Lynch, Liam Alexander
698
6-0; 6-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Flotta, Lucas
374
6-2; 6-0
0
0
CQ
Win
Attebery, Sean Ryan
144
6-1; 6-1
0
0
CS
Win
Walsh, John
289
6-2; 6-3
163
0
CF
Loss
Wanner, William Francis
267
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 163
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Pabalan, M/Tecce, C
712
8-2
91
0
16
Loss
Attebery, S/Smith, S
144
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hammitt, Alexander
293
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
283
6-3; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Burdge, Harrison Richard
1216
1-1 Ret (inj)
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Hammitt, A/Lutschaunig, A
293
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kush, Adam
379
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Chen, Matthew
580
6-1; 4-6; 4-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Shymansky, Robert Lee
258
6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
1166
6-3; 6-3
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
326
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 68
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Lutschaunig, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lynn, D/Tauber, B
4109
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Cooper, D/Hammitt, A
804
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Nisbet, C/Tran, A
248
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Chong, J/Roji, A
383
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
1968
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Ross, Luke
176
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
547
6-2; 6-1
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Goculdas, Rahul
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lilienthal, N/Roji, A
141
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Holtzman, Jonathan S.
1906
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Chen, Matthew
580
7-6(6); 2-6; 13-11
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Szayna, Bryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ablon, J/Bozsik, S
728
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Angradi, A/Scotty, J
507
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1