Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Groetsch, Cole
70
2315
52 - 25
Chalfont, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vemula, Vivikth Hari
1356
6-3; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
McCormick, Tristan
81
6-7; 7-5; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Seelig, Kyle
152
6-2; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Mascioli, Alex C.
296
7-5; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 156(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(16)
01/15/2016
Partner - Roji, Adrian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Burdge, H/Wolfe, B
1216
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Biscoveanu, E/Dickson, M
393
8-5
0
0
S
Win
McCormick, T/Zhao, M
81
Wo (ill)
488
0
F
Loss
Mascioli, A/Sarita, K
296
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 488
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(32)
01/08/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Flotta, Lucas
374
6-4; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Szayna, Bryan
306
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Wanner, William Francis
267
6-2; 6-4
0
0
S
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
141
2-6; 6-3; 6-0
0
20 (144)
F
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
140
6-4; 6-1
650
20 (139)
This Event Points: 690
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(16)
01/08/2016
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Flotta, L/Guo, C
374
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, H/Szayna, B
230
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
534
8-2
0
0
F
Win
Attebery, S/Lutschaunig, A
144
8-3
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000915 (B16)(64)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Novins, Alex
654
6-3; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Pustilnik, Nicholas
610
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Saluja, Anand
195
6-3; 6-4
0
0
3
Win
Siozios, Pete
247
6-7(9); 7-6(5); 10-7
0
0
CQ
Win
Fishkin, Jake
48
Wd (inj)
0
0
CS
Win
Wei, Sean L.
74
6-3; 2-6; 11-9
0
20 (146)
CF
Win
Sun, Michael
58
6-3; 6-7(5); 11-9
330
50 (74)
This Event Points: 400
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000915 (B16)(32)
11/27/2015
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Mercer, J/Saluja, A
239
9-8
0
0
16
Win
Kumar, S/Nuzhny, D
286
8-2
0
0
Q
Win
Turchetta, W/Walker, H
211
8-3
525
0
S
Loss
Cassone, H/Maciag, R
73
9-7
0
0
PL
Loss
Fu, R/Fu, C
45
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 525
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
141
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
408
6-1; 7-6(2)
0
0
Q
Win
Roji, Adrian
166
6-3; 7-6(5)
88
0
S
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
119
6-4; 4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
140
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Chong, Justin I.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Smith, S/Ward, R
1294
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Siniakowicz, R/Smith, H
140
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Hammitt, A/Tran, A
293
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
39
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Whitehouse, Andrew
206
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
0
20 (147)
3Q
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
65
6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
0
50 (62)
3
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
75
5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
210
20 (144)
4Q
Loss
Brown, Spencer P
168
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Ross, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Easterling, C/Redding, A
54
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (B16)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
39
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Dobbs, Kaleb James
241
6-3; 6-3
275
35 (95)
2
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
92
7-5; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Katzman, Jack Dylan
87
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (B16)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Kiger, M/Biondi, L
23
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lui, J/Katzman, J
19
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
994
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, Drew
804
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
242
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
140
5-7; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
283
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Nisbet, Connor
248
6-4; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/iyer, s
3173
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Mitchell, M/Shelton, R
885
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lutschaunig, A/Tran, A
119
9-7
0
0
PL
Win
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
287
9-8
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tauber, Benjamin Michael
3817
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
493
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
1166
7-5(4); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
258
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
240
6-3; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Kush, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chong, J/Roji, A
383
9-8; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yoo, Eric J.
86
6-3; 5-7; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
78
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
141
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
65
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
270
20 (104)
CS
Loss
Ross, Luke
176
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Tascher, J
78
Wo (ill)
270
0
Q
Loss
Peters, W/Sharton, C
25
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
326
7-6(6); 1-6; 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
230
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wanner, William Francis
267
7-5; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kush, A/Smith, H
379
8-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Coramutla, A/Joshi, V
240
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1