Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Laymon, Connor
112
1330
35 - 35
Bay Head, NJ
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350009516 (B14)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gangoli, Sameer
749
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Loder, Daniel
6191
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Jayanetti, Verosh Andrew
3762
6-3; 7-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Bradley, Tristan
698
Wo (ill)
0
0
CS
Win
Jesudason, Alan
9
2-6; 2-3 Ret (inj)
130
0
CF
Loss
Cai, Jefferey
1971
Def (ad)
0
0
This Event Points: 130
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350009516 (B14)(16)
01/15/2016
Partner - Nelson, Connor Christopher
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Gong, N/Hopper, J
5518
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047615 (B12)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Krishna, Chaitanya
452
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Kishore, Aayush
407
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Casabon, Julian
329
6-0; 6-0
0
0
S
Win
Carr, Ethan Christopher
98
4-6; 6-2; 1-0(13)
0
20 (148)
F
Win
Li, Eric Yicheng
75
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
250
20 (102)
This Event Points: 290
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047615 (B12)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Li, Eric Yicheng
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Lacsamana, M/Modi, A
837
8-5
0
0
S
Win
Sandler, A/Sterin, A
282
8-5
0
0
F
Win
Carr, E/Gerber, O
98
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 302998615 (B12)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Pande, Siddharth
122
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Kumar, Ekansh
124
6-4; 6-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 302998615 (B12)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Minerva, Justin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Matthews, W/Prabhakar, A
121
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Armistead, J/Shick, B
24
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) - 350041415 (B12)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Casabon, Julian
329
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Adusumilli, Neel Srivar
660
6-3; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Sandler, Aaron Samuel
282
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Li, Eric Yicheng
75
7-5; 6-3
0
0
F
Win
Burns, Brady Todd
231
7-6(4); 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) - 350041415 (B12)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - Laymon, Chance
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Anzilotti, W/Bowers, C
5525
8-6
45
0
Q
Loss
Li, E/Minerva, J
75
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306315 (B12)(128)
08/02/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Schwartz, Noah
891
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1-W
Loss
Sharma, Aman K
111
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1-S
Win
Gauthier, Jacob
227
6-1; 6-3
120
0
2-S
Loss
Beaudoin, Hudson
87
6-2; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Championships- Boys 12 - 703306315 (B12)(64)
08/02/2015
Partner - Minerva, Justin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Morgan, J/thornton, e
205
4-6; 6-2; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Nirundorn, Tonmye Tanapatt
26
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Loss
Liew, Patrick
1239
7-6; 6-0
0
0
1-S
Loss
Mannan, Arjun
48
6-4; 6-1
0
0
1-SE
Win
Smith, Christopher
502
6-0; 7-5
120
0
Q-SE
Win
Spigner, Donovan Jermaine
246
Wd (inj)
120
0
S-SE
Loss
Fakouri, John
1293
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Minerva, Justin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Hotchandani, S/Rico, J
120
6-3; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938415 (B12)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Korobov, Tyler
130
6-3; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Kim, Aidan
83
6-2; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Wen, Evan James
30
7-5; 6-2
0
0
3
Loss
Wang, Yukun
556
6-0; 6-1
0
0
3
Loss
Karman, Alexander
126
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 350938415 (B12)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Minerva, Justin
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Sinha, A/Korobov, T
37
8-5
150
0
1
Loss
Stafford, J/Kim, A
307
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Wang, Y/Portnoy, J
556
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 150
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B12)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Matthews, Winston
121
2-6; 6-2; 10-8
210
0
16
Loss
Ha, Dustin
71
6-2; 6-0
0
0
2
Loss
Mannan, Arjun
48
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B12)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Jaeger, Sean Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Wen, D/Zhou, T
398
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036815 (B12)(32)
05/08/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Comiskey, Andrew Yang
7645
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Burns, Brady Todd
231
6-1; 6-2
0
0
Q
Win
Carr, Ethan Christopher
98
6-2; 6-0
88
0
S
Loss
Minerva, Justin
90
2-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
PL
Loss
Jaeger, Sean Patrick
775
6-4; 3-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350036815 (B12)(16)
05/08/2015
Partner - Jaeger, Sean Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sterin, A/Zinder, M
271
8-3
88
0
S
Loss
Browning, T/Mordecai, M
62
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 350032415 (B12)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Abraham, Aaron
3101
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Nicolae, Andrew Christopher
392
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Zhou, Nicholas
1232
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Maiocco, Lenny
3860
4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
0
0
PL
Win
Li, Eric Yicheng
75
6-4; 7-6(1)
60
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) - 350032415 (B12)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Jaeger, Sean Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ascencio, E/Muza, E
987
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Carr, E/Gerber, O
98
8-1
188
0
F
Loss
Jesudason, A/Zhou, N
9
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040515 (B12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chung, Alex
2722
6-3; 6-4
210
0
16
Loss
Finkelstein, Alex J.
607
6-0; 6-2
0
0
2
Loss
Zhou, Nicholas
1232
6-1; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 210
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 350040515 (B12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Jaeger, Sean Patrick
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bilski, J/Cohen, D
36
Wd (ill)
270
0
Q
Loss
Browning, T/Jesudason, A
62
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1