Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 18 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Nelson, Alexis
11
5595
42 - 10
Saint Paul, MN
Life Time Fitness Lakeville Boys Girls Winter Championships - (Level 3) - 550015716 (G18)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Axell, Lainey
418
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Rickeman, Libby
303
6-2; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Reddy, Sophia
187
6-1; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Lambert, Isabella R.
239
6-1; 6-0
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 550000315 (G18)(32)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Rao, Vinaya K.
712
6-4; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Schoenberg, Gabriela Bozena
668
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Klass-Warch, Zoe Belle
259
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Allen, Kolie Genee
378
6-2; 6-3
188
0
F
Loss
Yarlagadda, Anika
176
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 550000315 (G18)(16)
11/27/2015
Partner - Haakenstad, Hayley M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Page, C/Palermo, P
557
9-7
0
0
Q
Win
Luetschwager, E/Rao, V
542
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Frei, C/Ketels, K
337
9-8(6)
0
0
PL
Win
Klass-Warch, Z/Rickeman, L
259
8-4
125
0
This Event Points: 125
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001615 (G18)(256)
07/11/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Morton, Caroline M.
152
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (107)
64
Win
Davis, Emma
220
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Peus, Ryan
215
6-0; 3-6; 6-3
0
50 (75)
16
Loss
Gullickson, Chloe
69
6-0; 6-1
0
0
5
Win
Lommer, Chiara
97
6-2; 6-2
600
20 (134)
QQ
Loss
Jones, Kenya S.
30
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 690
USTA National Clay Court Championship - 700001615 (G18)(128)
07/11/2015
Partner - McCarthy, Kaitlyn Harris
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Goulak, A/Lorenzini, I
53
6-2; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Boyden, S/Sawyer, C
250
6-1; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Armas, S/Otsuka, N
260
7-5; 6-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Battaglia, M/Flores, V
66
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Northern Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550000415 (G18)(32)
06/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Petersen, Grayce Kathleen
1859
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Edin, Izabella M.
440
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Brower, Sidney C
701
6-0; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Haakenstad, Hayley M.
113
6-2; 6-3
0
20 (117)
F
Win
Aney, Jessie
10
7-5; 6-2
650
150 (7)
This Event Points: 820
USTA Northern Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3) - 550000415 (G18)(16)
06/12/2015
Partner - Aney, Jessie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Hall, C/Johnson, M
810
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Fenske, M/Kopfer, J
488
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Haakenstad, H/Merzbacher, C
113
8-1
650
0
This Event Points: 650
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001015 (G18)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carr, Jacqueline Ariana
457
6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Keberle, Lexi Olivia
157
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
mcnally, caty louise
26
4-6; 6-1; 6-4
0
20 (101)
S
Win
Jones, Kenya S.
30
6-7; 6-1; 6-2
1125
100 (44)
F
Loss
Daavettila, Sara Kate
4
6-1; 5-7; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1245
USTA National Selection Tournament - 850001015 (G18)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Merzbacher, Caitlyn Elizabeth
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Keberle, L/mcnally, c
157
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (G18)(64)
04/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Friedel, Jenna C.
58
6-3; 6-2
450
0
32
Loss
Dolehide, Caroline
47
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 450
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Championships - 650016815 (G18)(32)
04/04/2015
Partner - Rosca, Christina G
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Dolehide, C/Shibahara, E
47
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA International Spring Championships - 651734915 (G18)(32)
03/28/2015
Partner - Slaysman, Savannah
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Faybyshev, S/Shirokova, U
1852
6-2; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Arconada, U/Dilorenzo, F
24
6-7(4); 6-2; 10-6
1050
0
Q
Loss
Higuchi, E/Sebov, K
20
2-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650002215 (G18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Carter, Chandler Robison
110
6-3; 6-3
0
20 (127)
16
Win
Chen, Kelsey B.
314
6-4; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Branstine, Constance G.
131
6-1; 6-1
0
20 (142)
S
Win
Miller, Alaina Susan
52
6-4; 6-4
0
100 (43)
F
Win
Slaysman, Savannah
50
2-6; 6-3; 6-1
1500
100 (47)
This Event Points: 1740
USTA National Selection Tournament- February - 650002215 (G18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Nothaft, Delaney
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Carter, C/Corral, V
110
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
Calton, T/Dvorak, S
270
8-4
0
0
S
Win
Goulak, A/Possokhova, D
53
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Hu, S/Ta, K
263
8-3
1500
0
This Event Points: 1500
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1