Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Hammitt, Alexander
292
520
28 - 32
Media, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Spencer, Paul Augustus
229
6-2; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Yurconic, John Thomas
1372
7-6; 6-2
91
0
2
Loss
Michibata, Matthew
323
2-6; 7-6; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) - 350010516 (B18)(16)
01/15/2016
Partner - Yurconic, John Thomas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
McDevitt, W/Ruth, N
829
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(32)
01/08/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ravichander, Ishaan
404
6-1; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Walsh, John
287
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(16)
01/08/2016
Partner - Tran, Andrew Chau
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Ward, R/Zlobinsky, G
486
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Attebery, S/Lutschaunig, A
145
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000915 (B16)(64)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Tsyvin, Daniel Michael
872
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Loss
Cassone, Hayden
73
6-4; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Novins, Alex
647
6-3; 6-4
180
0
3Q
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
120
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 450000915 (B16)(32)
11/27/2015
Partner - Smith, Holden Maxwell
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kumar, S/Nuzhny, D
279
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047715 (B18)(32)
11/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Xu, Kevin
492
6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
0
0
1
Win
McDevitt, William
829
6-2; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
Chen, Matthew
575
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club - 350047715 (B18)(16)
11/13/2015
Partner - Phillips, Luke Walter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Shaff, Z/Yurconic, J
1026
8-3
45
0
Q
Loss
Gladden, C/Ross, L
563
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nisbet, Connor
247
6-4; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
120
6-0; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Walsh, John
287
7-6(1); 6-3
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Tran, Andrew Chau
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Lilienthal, N/Roji, A
141
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Cooper, D/Nottingham, J
787
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Chong, J/Groetsch, C
377
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Attebery, S/Lutschaunig, A
145
Wo (inj)
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044015 (B18)(32)
08/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sarita, Kabir
37
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Ruth, Nicholas Matthew
1329
6-3; 4-3 Ret (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Conrad Weiser (SR-L4) - 350044015 (B18)(16)
08/28/2015
Partner - Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Lutschaunig, A/Smith, H
120
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Wanner, William Francis
264
7-6(4)); 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Vernier, Thibault
226
Wd (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Flotta, Lucas
369
6-2; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - Swanson, Benjamin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Flotta, L/Guo, C
369
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Gangoli, N/Lutschaunig, A
241
9-8(4)
88
0
S
Loss
Smith, H/Szayna, B
227
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 88
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Zhao, Michael Chen
232
6-4; 6-3
0
0
1
Win
Wolfe, Benjamin Evan
2394
4-6; 7-5; 1-0(9)
0
0
2
Win
Chen, Matthew
575
6-3; 6-2
78
0
3Q
Loss
Gladden, Christopher James
563
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Muhlenberg HS (SR-L3) - 350019615 (B18)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Chen, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chen, D/Rajupet, S
3465
8-4
0
0
16
Win
Eck, I/Raymundo, J
1597
9-8(4)
0
0
Q
Win
Lieb, Z/Lieb, B
384
Wd (inj)
228
0
S
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Dickson, M
392
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
iyer, siddhanth
2066
6-2; 7-6
0
0
32
Loss
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
1159
6-2; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Shelton, Robert McAfee
487
7-6; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Zlobinsky, Gregory
318
Wo (inj)
91
0
3
Loss
Ward, Robby William
486
4-6; 6-3; 1-0
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Chong, Justin I.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
285
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(32)
06/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
241
6-1; 3-6; 6-1
0
0
1
Loss
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
1950
6-1; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L4) - 350018015 (B18)(16)
06/05/2015
Partner - Lutschaunig, Andrew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Gangoli, N/Goculdas, R
241
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Biscoveanu, E/Dickson, M
392
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kshatri, Nicolas Jayant
1950
7-5; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
1159
6-4; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
McDevitt, William
829
6-3; 1-6; 10-7
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Cooper, Drew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goculdas, R/Swanson, B
534
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Gangoli, N/Lutschaunig, A
241
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Shibles, Tyler
644
6-2; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Roberts, Andrew
2744
7-6(6); 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) - 450001115 (B18)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Battaglia, Scott
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Areke, O/Ramkumar, V
2392
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1