Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Bernard, Alexander
7
6850
66 - 17
Bonita Springs, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 at Train Smart Tennis Boy''s 14s - 150078516 (B14)(64)
01/16/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Morgan, Carter
1547
4-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
32
Win
Dell, Phillip M
15
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
175
6-0; 6-1
0
35 (84)
Q
Loss
Bicknell, Blaise David
467
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Zapp, Logan
863
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-F
Win
Bernard, JB
1115
Wo (pc)
195
0
This Event Points: 230(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 54th Intl. Tennis Championships - 150079915 (B12)(128)
12/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
Nwokolo, Ebolum Pastor
7877
6-0; 6-0
0
0
64
Win
SONG, WOODAM
855
6-1; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Han, Alex
29
6-1; 6-2
0
100 (32)
16
Win
Stakusic, Marko
1907
6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
0
0
Q
Loss
JEON, JEWON
255
6-4; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Basavareddy, Nishesh Reddy
3
7-6(4); 6-2
0
150 (7)
CS
Win
Moretto, Tomas
636
6-1; 6-3
0
0
CF
Win
MEDJEDOVIC, HAMAD
860
6-4; 7-6(7)
720
0
This Event Points: 970
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150030915 (B12)(32)
11/24/2015
Partner - Damm, Martin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
KIM, M/SONG, W
7827
4-6; 6-1; 10-5
0
0
16
Win
Monferrer, E/Moretto, T
2432
6-0; 4-6; 10-2
0
0
Q
Win
Ampong, N/Hernandez, N
33
6-7(8); 6-2; 11-9
1500
0
S
Loss
Alhogbani, S/Basavareddy, N
1
6-4; 6-7(4); 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 1500
Eddie Herr International Championships at IMG Academy - 150030915 (B12)(64)
11/24/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
YOON, HYEONDEOK
1597
6-1; 6-2
0
0
32
Win
Faisal, Ghouse
1390
6-2; 6-1
750
0
16
Loss
Alhogbani, Saud Faleh
1
6-4; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 750
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) - 150002015 (B14)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Chiu, Harrison Lyndon
381
6-4; 6-3
0
50 (60)
16
Win
Torres, Guillermo L
654
7-5; 6-1
0
20 (112)
Q
Win
Mandlik, Mark Vilem
351
7-6; 6-2
525
35 (90)
S
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
352
6-1; 7-6
0
0
PL
Loss
Heck, Hunter Kang
17
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 630
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) - 150002015 (B14)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Bernard, JB
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Corsillo, J/Kittay, B
175
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 14,12, 10 - 151600615 (B14)(32)
09/19/2015
Partner - Kodat, Toby Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Martin, C/Rodriguez, R
1448
6-1; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Bernard, J/Zapp, L
1115
6-4; 1-6; 13-11
60
0
Q
Loss
Golindano, A/Lins, D
352
5-7; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Miller, J/Zipay, B
933
6-1; 7-6(7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 60(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019215 (B14)(32)
09/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Kuzuhara, Bruno Kamia
52
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Golindano, Andres Eduardo
352
6-4; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Mackler, Andy E
2400
6-3; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Mendivil, Christopher
3167
6-1; 6-3
45
0
CS
Loss
Blake, Dillon
674
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Summer Smash Championships - 150019215 (B14)(16)
09/05/2015
Partner - Kodat, Toby Alex
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cerejo, C/Charanjiva, N
3868
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Golindano, A/Sierra, E
352
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Corsillo, J/Gold, H
175
8-2
188
0
This Event Points: 188
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Win
McLeod, Cy
728
6-1; 6-3
0
0
64
Win
Krug, Connor
520
6-2; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Han, Alex
29
6-0; 6-0
0
100 (38)
16
Win
Rivera, Hudson James
20
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Deaton, Phillip Nathanial
4
6-2; 6-3
0
150 (8)
S
Loss
Alhogbani, Saud Faleh
1
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL
Win
Hashimoto, Hugo
1
6-2; 6-1
1920
150 (2)
This Event Points: 2320
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 700007015 (B12)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Lowen, Jacob
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Chang, A/Fardanesh, M
22
3-6; 6-4; 1-0(11)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150018915 (B14)(32)
05/30/2015
Partner - Golindano, Andres Eduardo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Blake, j/Brown, P
2941
7-6(7); 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Lambros, Y/Quiros, A
1320
7-6(0); 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Buechele, S/Mendivil, C
3488
6-3; 6-4
0
0
QQ
Win
CAICEDO, N/Cossu, M
3518
7-5; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Damm, M/Damm, M
12
6-4; -6(7); 10-3
0
0
CS
Win
Blake, D/Lowen, J
674
6-3; 3-6; 10-5
163
0
CF
Loss
Eden, S/Gold, H
2468
7-5; 7-6(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 163
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B12)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Immink, Andrew
65
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lasanajak, John
89
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Haga, Logan E
1400
6-2; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Durham, Grant
317
6-2; 7-6
0
50 (69)
F
Win
Damm, Martin
12
6-4; 6-3
1500
125 (19)
This Event Points: 1675
USTA National Selection Tournament - 150014615 (B12)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Damm, Martin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Nirundorn, T/Reichbach, S
26
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Morgan, J/Vakili, K
203
8-6
1125
0
This Event Points: 1125
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602015 (B12)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morgan, Julen
203
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Shelton, Ben
553
6-0; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Braswell, Jonah Samuel
76
6-3; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Decoste, Myles
1754
6-1; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Damm, Martin
12
6-4; 6-0
250
125 (19)
This Event Points: 375(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Patch Reef Boy''s 12s - 153602015 (B12)(16)
05/16/2015
Partner - Damm, Martin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Cerejo, C/Craig, C
629
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Abuhamda, Z/Decoste, M
25
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Morgan, J/Nicholls, M
203
9-7
0
0
F
Win
Dell, P/Vakili, K
15
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Florida Level 4 Jimmy Evert Boy''s Girl''s G12s - 153811315 (B12)(32)
02/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Vakili, Kian
46
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Abuhamda, Zaid Emad
25
6-2; 7-5
0
0
Q
Win
Krug, Connor
520
7-5; 6-3
0
0
S
Win
Kuzuhara, Bruno Kamia
52
6-3; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Blake, Dillon
674
4-6; 7-5; 10-5
250
100 (44)
This Event Points: 350(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament (B12) - February - 700006315 (B12)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Morgenstern, Akira
3327
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Loss
Gwynn, Michael Harrison
592
7-5; 7-6(5)
0
0
2
Win
Colby, Ryan
35
6-2; 6-2
0
20 (135)
CQ
Win
Pereverzev, Andrew
202
6-4; 6-3
0
20 (130)
CS
Win
Paik Chang, Logan
204
6-3; 7-5
0
100 (43)
CF
Win
Moreno Latorre, Alejandro
193
6-3; 6-3
330
35 (84)
This Event Points: 505
USTA National Selection Tournament (B12) - February - 700006315 (B12)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Colby, Ryan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boyer, D/Morgenstern, A
243
8-2
270
0
Q
Loss
Delgado, J/Moreno Latorre, A
18
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1