Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Ruger, Helen
373
446
15 - 25
Philadelphia, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350003716 (G16)(32)
01/08/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Hand, Christina Quynh
113
6-4; 7-5
0
0
1
Win
Goculdas, Pallavi
844
7-6(3); 6-3
91
0
2
Loss
Mednikova, Alexandra
276
7-6(5); 7-6(6)
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350003716 (G16)(16)
01/08/2016
Partner - LIM, NICOLE S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Salvador, S/Venkatarama, R
784
8-4
117
0
Q
Loss
Sassoli, S/Shrivastava, R
301
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001915 (G16)(128)
12/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Graham, Imani Noel
220
6-0; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Gillas, Samantha Kimbell
52
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001915 (G16)(64)
12/27/2015
Partner - Bradley, Jordan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Carlson, K/Koscielski, M
242
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048415 (G16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Catanzarite, Ava Grace
453
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1
Win
Schiffman, Marlo
688
6-2; 6-3
35
0
2
Loss
La Barge, Brinlea Elizabeth
552
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 35
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L4) - 350048415 (G16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Skulsky, Alyssa Michelle
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Iordache, A/Salvador, S
984
8-4
45
0
Q
Loss
Dignazio, G/Shiau, G
602
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001015 (G16)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Camacho, Audrey
3057
6-2; 6-1
35
0
16
Loss
Shapira, Talia Fay
766
6-1; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Cartledge, Emma
321
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 35
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) - 450001015 (G16)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Shiau, Grace
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Ferrante, C/Kachkarov, K
341
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044515 (G16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
LIM, NICOLE S
641
5-7; 7-5; 12-10
0
0
16
Loss
Tuchscherer, Khatumu Miatta
460
6-1; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
498
6-3; 7-5
40
0
This Event Points: 40
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044515 (G16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - LIM, NICOLE S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bradley, J/Miller, T
534
8-2
45
0
Q
Loss
Da Silva, I/polnet, m
676
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 45
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 400049815 (G16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Loss
Hartje, Sasha Raquel
296
5-7; 9-7; 6-2
0
0
4
Loss
Jabrzemski, Nina
1109
7-5; 6-3
0
0
4
Loss
Szabo, Caroline
238
6-2; 6-0
0
0
4
Win
Lombardi, Emily Katherine
1408
1-6; 6-1; 7-5
90
0
4
Win
Henne, Catherine
677
6-3; 7-5
90
0
This Event Points: 180
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 400049815 (G16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - La Barge, Schuyler Lauren
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Yan, K/Doherty, M
410
9-7
130
0
2
Loss
Szabo, C/Oku, E
238
8-3
0
0
3
Win
Boggs, L/Lombardi, E
963
8-6
110
0
3
Win
Cameron, S/Hamaker, A
568
8-6
110
0
This Event Points: 350
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012415 (G16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Marks, Katherine Riley
2960
6-3; 6-2
65
0
32
Loss
Bradley, Payton
454
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Loss
La Barge, Brinlea Elizabeth
552
1-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 65
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) - 350012415 (G16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - LIM, NICOLE S
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Le, C/Marks, K
661
8-2
91
0
16
Loss
Da Silva, I/Hand, C
676
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 91
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) - 350008015 (G16)(16)
05/08/2015
Partner - Schiffman, Marlo
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Santilli, M/Shvets, B
204
Wd (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100000515 (G16)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Lou, Raissa
107
6-1; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Ivanov, Natalie Amanda
279
6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament - February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota Tenafly RC - 100000515 (G16)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Bass, Jazelin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Bradley, P/Jacobs, E
454
9-8(7-5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1