Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Neyestani, Ava
108
1698
61 - 38
Phoenix, AZ
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203615 (G14)(128)
12/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Houghton, India
115
6-7(2); 7-5; 6-3
0
0
1-W
Win
Sanders, Laura
117
6-2; 6-2
120
20 (126)
2-W
Win
Miller, Tyne
143
6-3; 7-5
120
0
3-W
Loss
Weber, Katie Grace
128
6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 260
USTA National Winter Championships - BG 12 14 - 759203615 (G14)(64)
12/27/2015
Partner - Hochstatter, Amber
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Chan, A/Huang, A
30
6-3; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 800002715 (G14)(64)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Thai, Jocelyn V
422
6-3; 6-3
150
0
32
Loss
Falcon, Samantha
265
6-4; 2-6; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 150(Does not count towards total points)
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 presented by All About Tennis - 750002015 (G16)(32)
11/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stein, Lauren
25
Wo (ill)
0
0
16
Win
Alety, Neha
2037
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Dechoux, Tristanne A.
2817
6-1; 6-3
0
0
S
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
23
6-0; 6-0
0
0
PL
Win
RASMUSSEN, JILLIAN
1247
8-2
125
0
This Event Points: 125(Does not count towards total points)
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 presented by All About Tennis - 750002015 (G16)(16)
11/14/2015
Partner - Visic, Emilija-Emi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cooke, A/Yu, A
3234
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Broerman, C/Lampert, L
41
Wd (inj)
188
0
F
Loss
Moss, G/Pielet, G
354
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850003215 (G14)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Kondos, Gina Nicole
178
6-3; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Johns, Samantha
316
7-5; 4-6; 10-6
0
0
2
Win
Novak, Kathryn Caroline
280
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Stepan, Darinka Leslie
121
4-6; 6-3; 10-8
270
20 (148)
CS
Loss
Miller, Karina
70
7-5; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 850003215 (G14)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Svendsen, Samantha L
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
LeRoy, E/Yalamanchili, S
215
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Brown, J/Crowley, B
53
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 270
New Mexico Junior Masters L4 - 750002815 (G16)(16)
09/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Hsieh Ratliff, Sidra
3211
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Chavez, Madelynn Avery
1853
6-0; 7-5
88
0
S
Loss
Ramras, Sabrina Anya
366
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Koester, Grace
900
7-5; 7-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
New Mexico Junior Masters L4 - 750002815 (G16)(8)
09/05/2015
Partner - Broerman, Catherine Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Cummings, E/Herrera, M
4654
Wd (inj)
0
0
S
Win
feuer, h/Pesqueira, L
1347
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Akin, E/RASMUSSEN, J
1738
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
2015 USTA National Doubles Championship - 709999915 (G14)(32)
08/27/2015
Partner - Broerman, Catherine Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
MCCORMICK, A/Pate, W
750
6-1; 6-3
750
0
16
Loss
Delman, A/Goetz, A
210
6-4; 7-5
0
0
Q-N
Win
Katauskas, N/Munson, C
508
6-2; 6-0
120
0
S-N
Win
Hogan, S/Weber, K
1609
6-1; 6-1
120
0
F-N
Loss
Okpara, C/Wood, S
42
1-6; 6-2; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 990
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401115 (G14)(128)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Owensby, Charlotte E
57
6-3; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Win
Kachkarov, Katherine
473
6-2; 6-4
120
0
2-W
Win
DiMaio, Alyssa
156
7-6(4); 6-2
120
0
3-W
Loss
Duncan, Maxi
100
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA National Championships- Girls 14 - 703401115 (G14)(64)
08/01/2015
Partner - Hochstatter, Amber
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Beck, C/Blake, A
6
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1
Loss
Duncan, M/Sloan, J
100
-4-3; 1-0(8)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournaments- Girls 14 - 700006815 (G14)(64)
07/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Ballarin, Candice
253
6-1; 6-1
0
0
32
Loss
Rojas, Sofia
182
3-6; 6-0; 7-5
0
0
2
Win
Osajima, Kelli
2301
6-1; 6-0
78
0
3Q
Loss
McIntosh-Adams, Olivia Alexandra
75
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 78(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Warm Up Tournaments- Girls 14 - 700006815 (G14)(32)
07/28/2015
Partner - Hall, Morgan R
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bentz, E/Tummillo, B
470
8-2
0
0
16
Win
Miller, C/Williams, M
149
8-5
117
0
Q
Loss
McIntosh-Adams, O/Stratakos, M
75
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 117(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002515 (G14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Cohen, Gia Monti
26
6-2; 6-0
0
0
1-W
Win
Goff, Marie Claire
1350
6-2; 6-2
120
0
2-W
Loss
Crawley, Fiona
33
6-2; 6-4
0
0
1-SW
Loss
Canete, Christine Inah
67
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 120(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150002515 (G14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Semenovski, Nastasya M.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Cummings, C/Koenig, M
508
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Zone Team Championship-BG14 - 800000915 (G14)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Bandes, Jaela
236
7-6(7); 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Gener, Emma
148
6-2; 6-4
110
0
3
Win
Ossa, Jordana
235
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Wakita, Anna
1043
6-3; 6-0
110
0
3
Win
Tripathy, Meghna
346
6-2; 6-2
110
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA Zone Team Championship-BG14 - 800000915 (G14)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Koenig, McKenna
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Javedan, E/Bandes, J
166
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Gilbert, E/Gener, E
249
8-3
0
0
1
Win
Chan, J/Wakita, A
1100
8-4
150
0
2
Win
Tripathy, M/Devireddy, A
346
8-4
130
0
This Event Points: 430
2015 USTA Southwest Junior Closed L3 - 750007815 (G14)(32)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Nguyen, Emily
583
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
sapien, sofia gabriela
1727
6-1; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Malkin, Misa
397
4-6; 6-3; 6-1
228
0
S
Loss
Stein, Lauren
25
6-0; 6-1
0
0
PL
Loss
Broerman, Catherine Hunter
41
6-0; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 228
2015 USTA Southwest Junior Closed L3 - 750007815 (G14)(16)
06/13/2015
Partner - Broerman, Catherine Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Caballero, J/Nguyen, E
770
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Koenig, M/Moss, G
97
8-2
488
0
F
Loss
Pielet, G/Stein, L
23
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA May National Selection Tournament @ Johnson Ranch Racquet Club - 500000815 (G14)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Bennett, Zoe
946
6-4; 6-3
0
0
16
Loss
Chan, Amanda
30
6-3; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Pitts, Maya C.
205
6-0; 5-7; 1-0(8)
240
0
CQ
Loss
Campana, Anna
266
7-5; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 240
USTA May National Selection Tournament @ Johnson Ranch Racquet Club - 500000815 (G14)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Broerman, Catherine Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Goldsmith, E/Pitts, M
46
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Sun City Junior Masters L4 - 750000115 (G14)(32)
05/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stelse, Hailey Ann
262
6-7; 6-2; 6-0
0
0
16
Loss
Pielet, Gianna
23
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Gorden, Abigail
819
7-5; 6-1
0
0
CQ
Win
Morrissey, Erin
4649
6-1; 6-0
0
0
CS
Win
Stutz, Erica
415
6-1; 6-2
0
0
CF
Win
Stelse, Hailey Ann
262
6-2; 6-3
55
0
This Event Points: 55(Does not count towards total points)
Sun City Junior Masters L4 - 750000115 (G14)(8)
05/09/2015
Partner - Broerman, Catherine Hunter
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Koenig, M/Visic, E
97
8-0
0
0
S
Win
Gorden, A/Stelse, H
819
8-1
0
0
F
Win
Pielet, G/Stein, L
23
8-5
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) - 750000815 (G14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Schaffer, Josephine
206
7-5; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Hayer, Giulia Renee
102
6-3; 3-6; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Goldsmith, Elizabeth
46
6-1; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Gavino, Chloe Isabella
1465
6-3; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Wagner, Rachel A
88
6-2; 5-1 Ret (inj)
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Closed Regional Tournament Segment- February (Region 1) - 750000815 (G14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Visic, Emilija-Emi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Beauvais, C/Perera, Y
906
8-3
0
0
Q
Win
Rouf, R/Sorgen, P
715
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Mogili, A/Vasan, R
330
8-5
188
0
F
Loss
Aude, A/Bennett, Z
1265
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Cactus Cup Jr. Masters - 10s, 12s, 14s - L4 - 759200415 (G14)(32)
02/07/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Belitz, Brooke
4101
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
sapien, sofia gabriela
1727
6-0; 6-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Stein, Lauren
25
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Win
Hochstatter, Amber
142
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL-F
Win
Puehse, Natasha
443
6-1; 6-2
75
0
This Event Points: 75(Does not count towards total points)
Cactus Cup Jr. Masters - 10s, 12s, 14s - L4 - 759200415 (G14)(16)
02/07/2015
Partner - Visic, Emilija-Emi
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Boxrud, N/Gavino, C
4152
8-1
45
0
Q
Loss
Malkin, M/Stelse, H
397
9-8(4)
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1