Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Guzhva, Alex
173
1041
33 - 24
Ormond Beach, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400216 (B16)(64)
01/16/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Rubell, Samuel
755
6-4; 6-3
0
0
32
Win
Grande, Carlos
526
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Winegar, Theo
841
6-3; 6-2
156
0
Q
Loss
Zink, Tyler C.
120
6-4; 6-1
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Lee, Jack Coleman
151
6-4; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 156
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001915 (B16)(128)
12/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Sharton, Charlie
63
6-0; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Cory, Randy
110
4-6; 7-5; 10-5
150
20 (116)
2
Loss
Jachuck, Ronan Aaron
280
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 170
USTA National Winter Championships BG 1618 - 750001915 (B16)(64)
12/27/2015
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Dennen, J/Gupta, R
629
6-1; 6-3
450
0
32
Loss
Vardanyan, K/Whitehouse, A
100
3-6; 6-2; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 450
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075315 (B16)(32)
12/05/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
797
4-6; 6-4; 10-5
35
0
16
Loss
Redelijk, Jordi Bastiaan Jan
439
6-4; 6-3
0
0
2
Loss
Lambros, Yovan
584
7-5; 5-7; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150001415 (B16)(32)
11/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Culbertson, William W.
1190
6-3; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Dzung, Jonathan Cao
637
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Loss
Nino, Philippe Antonio
374
6-3; 1-6; 7-5
0
0
PL-S
Win
Allwardt, Keaton
118
Wd (ill)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Redelijk, Jordi Bastiaan Jan
439
6-3; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 68
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 150001415 (B16)(16)
11/27/2015
Partner - Redelijk, Jordi Bastiaan Jan
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Fung, M/Wilson, R
527
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Abaza, M/Boshart, D
655
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Mora, A/Nino, P
249
9-7
250
0
This Event Points: 250
South Carolina ITF - 700119815 (B18)(64)
10/31/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Jhattu, Jayman
609
6-4; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) - 150002015 (B16)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Snezhko, Nikita
160
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
0
0
1
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
118
6-2; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October (Columbus Day Open) - 150002015 (B16)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Gale, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kelly, S/Snezhko, N
328
8-6
270
0
Q
Loss
Daly, R/Garcia, I
202
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409215 (B16)(32)
09/19/2015
Partner - Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alcobe-Garibay, F/Dill, G
976
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lavdas, A/TRIANA, B
827
7-5; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Rengifo, G/polito, f
1371
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Redelijk, J/Rubell, S
439
7-6(5); 6-7(4); 10-6
117
0
CS
Loss
Gale, D/Grollman, J
194
4-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001615 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Wang, Jack
795
5-7; 6-4; 7-5
110
0
3
Win
Smith, Michael G.
589
6-2; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Weeldreyer, Colton
580
7-5; 6-2
110
0
3
Loss
Exsted, Alexander Christian
205
2-6; 6-4; 7-6(4))
0
0
3
Win
ESSES, ANDREW STEPHEN
264
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
110
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001615 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Wikso, J/Wang, J
130
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Quinn, P/Smith, M
71
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Mason, C/Chhugani, S
773
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Mabee, N/Mackie, A
956
8-6
130
0
This Event Points: 280
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (B16)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Heller, Michael
43
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Bicknell, Jacob Mark
373
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
771
6-1; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Bode, Joshua Reddy
724
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Davis, Avery
329
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
104
0
CQ
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
118
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150018915 (B16)(32)
05/30/2015
Partner - Moon, Sidney Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gale, D/Grollman, J
194
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Krulig, D/Rubell, S
258
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Acevedo, J/polito, f
1380
6-4; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Moreno, R/Rengifo, N
1240
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Astudillo, D/Lavdas, A
2763
6-4; 6-4
137
0
CS
Loss
Aggarwal, S/Holtmann, J
1052
6-3; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 - 150062915 (B16)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
202
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Krulig, Daniel Alejandro
258
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
125
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
243
7-5; 5-7; 10-7
68
35 (76)
PL-F
Loss
Heller, Michael
43
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 103
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1