Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Casabon, Jeremie
58
2758
64 - 43
Flourtown, PA
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350009516 (B14)(32)
01/15/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
193
6-3; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Nelson, Connor Christopher
674
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Ruger, Henry F
63
7-5; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
7-5; 6-0
0
0
PL-F
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
141
6-2; 6-1
195
20 (141)
This Event Points: 215(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(32)
01/08/2016
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Michibata, Matthew
1167
6-0; 7-5
0
0
1
Loss
Shelton, Robert McAfee
132
6-3; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy YTE (SR-L3) - 350033916 (B16)(16)
01/08/2016
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
1002
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Junior Orange Bowl 54th Intl. Tennis Championships - 150079915 (B14)(256)
12/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Win
marini, franco
6373
6-4; 7-5
0
0
128
Loss
Kalender, Admir
335
6-1; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Aksenoks, Rudolfs
6296
Wo (inj)
0
0
3Q
Loss
Che, Matthew Junhyup
90
6-3; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046915 (B14)(32)
11/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hsueh, Andre
697
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sardain, Louis Easterling
858
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Shelton, Robert McAfee
132
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
4-1 Ret (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Browning, Tauheed N
225
2-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046915 (B14)(16)
11/13/2015
Partner - Robinson, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gundakaram, R/Safanov, M
1293
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Ruger, H/Shelton, R
63
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ravichander, Ishaan
47
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
376
Wo (inj)
35
0
2
Loss
Merrill, Connor
1002
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Kush, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Shelton, R/Tecce, C
132
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300001415 (B14)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gwynn, Michael Harrison
188
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Postin, Hayden
199
6-4; 6-1
360
0
Q
Loss
Brachman, Spencer
6
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Nazaroff, Steven Daniel
92
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300001415 (B14)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Whitaker, Spencer G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Condos, N/Ruger, H
54
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Berdia, S/Das, S
110
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International Tournament - 500018215 (B14)(16)
09/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jackson, Ryder Scott
5
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q-W
Win
Ross, Jackson Christopher
65
7-6(2); 6-0
60
50 (68)
S-W
Loss
Gupta, Aditya
40
4-6; 7-5; 3-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
F-SW
Win
Sharygin, Daniel
31
Wo (inj)
60
0
This Event Points: 170(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044615 (B14)(32)
08/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ping, Samuel
949
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Ethan
369
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
141
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
193
6-0; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
47
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
250
20 (142)
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guo, Christopher Chang
2386
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
444
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
842
6-0; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Attebery, Sean Ryan
526
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Ravichander, Ishaan
47
6-4; 2-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goculdas, R/Shelton, R
1835
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Attebery, S/Tran, A
526
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
1002
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
45
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Loss
Mayo, Aidan Michael
35
4-6; 6-1; 10-4
0
0
1-S
Loss
Trimpe, Zachary
572
6-1; 7-6; 7-6(7))
0
0
1-SE
Win
Goli, Saiprakash
38
7-6(3); 6-3
120
20 (132)
Q-SE
Win
Heaven, Zion
411
1-6; 6-0; 10-3
120
35 (83)
S-SE
Win
Woodman, AJ
362
7-5; 6-0
120
20 (111)
F-SE
Loss
Mairs, Joe
78
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 435
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hootman, C/Hootman, H
155
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Jordaan, R/Lorenz, N
214
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Li, C/Tran, A
146
6-1; 6-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Johns, G/Sculley, S
48
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Trimpe, Zachary
572
6-3; 6-3
275
20 (118)
2
Win
Spizzirri, Eliot
33
6-1; 6-2
275
35 (93)
2
Loss
Yang, Harry Alex
14
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Heaven, Zion
411
6-2; 6-0
275
35 (83)
2
Loss
Motlagh, Max
95
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 915
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Woodman, A/Trimpe, Z
362
8-4
300
0
1
Loss
Spizzirri, E/Wang, L
33
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Ramos, L/alvarico, j
113
8-1
300
0
1
Loss
Allen, L/Motlagh, M
9
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 600
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jesudason, Joel
1851
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
47
1-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
52
7-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
488
20 (128)
F
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
18
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 508
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bruce, C/Byers, L
589
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Jesudason, A/Snyder, Q
356
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
47
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
130
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
1835
6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
880
6-4; 2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Shymansky, Robert Lee
913
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mitchell, M/Shelton, R
2920
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sun, David Chengdao
464
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Browning, Tauheed N
225
6-3; 6-7(5); 10-5
0
0
2
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
52
6-1; 2-6; 10-3
240
20 (134)
CQ
Loss
Che, Matthew Junhyup
90
6-4; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 260(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dale, A/McDonald, E
19
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(32)
05/15/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Reddy, Biren Thomas
176
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ruger, Henry F
63
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
52
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Smith, Sidney Val
983
6-2; 6-3
0
35 (93)
PL-F
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
47
1-6; 6-1; 10-4
75
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(16)
05/15/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yang, K/Yang, A
5356
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
47
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Win
Lai, A/Reddy, B
765
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
130
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Shelton, Robert McAfee
132
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Robinson, Matthew
76
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
141
6-1; 6-3
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Tran, Andrew Chau
601
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
47
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Smith, S/Ward, R
983
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
130
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Postin, Hayden
199
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Che, Matthew Junhyup
90
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
88
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Das, Sachin
70
6-2; 6-0
270
0
CS
Loss
McDonald, Evin
31
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dale, A/Das, S
19
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8310
::1