Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Groetsch, Cole
116
1800
35 - 21
Chalfont, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
179
6-0; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
484
6-1; 7-6(2)
0
0
Q
Win
Roji, Adrian
199
6-3; 7-6(5)
88
0
S
Loss
Lutschaunig, Andrew
152
6-4; 4-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
PL
Loss
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
217
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Chong, Justin I.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Smith, S/Ward, R
1304
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Siniakowicz, R/Smith, H
217
8-4
88
0
S
Loss
Hammitt, A/Tran, A
388
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(256)
08/01/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
256
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
47
6-3; 6-2
0
0
2
Win
Whitehouse, Andrew
133
6-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
0
20 (147)
3Q
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
56
6-4; 5-7; 1-0(8)
0
50 (62)
3
Win
Cacciatore, Henry Patrick
101
5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
210
20 (144)
4Q
Loss
Brown, Spencer P
63
6-0; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 300
USTA National Championships- Boys 18 16 - 850002415 (B16)(128)
08/01/2015
Partner - Ross, Luke
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Easterling, C/Redding, A
55
6-2; 3-6; 1-0(2)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (B16)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Loss
Baylon, Robert Cabrera
47
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Dobbs, Kaleb James
83
6-3; 6-3
275
35 (95)
2
Loss
Freeman, Maxwell
96
7-5; 6-4
0
0
3
Loss
Katzman, Jack Dylan
89
7-5; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 310
USTA Intersectional Team Championship- BG16 - 703708415 (B16)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Sarita, Kabir
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Loss
Kiger, M/Biondi, L
12
8-2
0
0
1
Loss
Lui, J/Katzman, J
13
9-8
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
942
6-3; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Cooper, Drew
754
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
241
4-6; 6-4; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
217
5-7; 6-1; 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Dickson, Michael Ryan
283
6-3; 0-6; 6-4
0
0
PL
Win
Nisbet, Connor
409
6-4; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Farber, N/iyer, s
1365
8-5
0
0
Q
Win
Mitchell, M/Shelton, R
837
8-4
0
0
S
Loss
Lutschaunig, A/Tran, A
152
9-7
0
0
PL
Win
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
302
9-8
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(32)
05/29/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Tauber, Benjamin Michael
3844
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
414
7-5; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hoegstedt, Karl Johan
960
7-5(4); 3-6; 7-5
0
0
S
Win
Shymansky, Robert Lee
242
6-1; 6-2
0
0
F
Win
Coramutla, Anupreeth
223
6-3; 6-1
250
0
This Event Points: 250
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350028415 (B16)(16)
05/29/2015
Partner - Kush, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Chong, J/Roji, A
473
9-8; 7-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Yoo, Eric J.
78
6-3; 5-7; 6-1
0
0
1
Win
Bernstine, Chase
35
Wo (ill)
0
0
2
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
179
Wo (inj)
0
0
CQ
Win
Tascher, Jack S.
56
6-3; 1-0 Ret (inj)
270
20 (104)
CS
Loss
Ross, Luke
137
6-1; 7-6(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 290
USTA National Selection Tournament - 350000815 (B16)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bernstine, C/Tascher, J
35
Wo (ill)
270
0
Q
Loss
Peters, W/Sharton, C
26
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(32)
02/27/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Phillips, Luke Walter
326
7-6(6); 1-6; 10-8
0
0
1
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
265
6-3; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Wanner, William Francis
366
7-5; 6-2
40
0
This Event Points: 40(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) - 350015315 (B16)(16)
02/27/2015
Partner - Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Kush, A/Smith, H
443
8-0
45
0
Q
Loss
Coramutla, A/Joshi, V
223
9-8(3)
0
0
This Event Points: 45
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(32)
01/09/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Siniakowicz, Robert Steven
217
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Xu, Kevin
414
6-0; 4-6; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Phillips, Luke Walter
326
6-4; 6-4
0
0
S
Loss
Ross, Luke
137
6-1; 6-2
0
0
PL
Win
Joshi, Vishnu Madhav
142
3-6; 6-4; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3) - 350033915 (B16)(16)
01/09/2015
Partner - Lilienthal, Noah Stark
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Phillips, L/Ross, L
326
8-6
0
0
Q
Win
Roji, A/Siniakowicz, R
199
8-6
228
0
S
Loss
Szayna, B/Vernier, T
292
9-8(1)
0
0
This Event Points: 228
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1