Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 14 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Casabon, Jeremie
44
2813
67 - 42
Flourtown, PA
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046915 (B14)(32)
11/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Hsueh, Andre
5449
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Sardain, Louis Easterling
814
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Shelton, Robert McAfee
170
6-4; 7-6(4)
0
0
PL-S
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
4-1 Ret (inj)
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Browning, Tauheed N
273
2-6; 6-4; 10-5
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4) - 350046915 (B14)(16)
11/13/2015
Partner - Robinson, Matthew
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Gundakaram, R/Safanov, M
1272
8-2
88
0
S
Loss
Ruger, H/Shelton, R
141
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(32)
11/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Ravichander, Ishaan
60
7-5; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Lilienthal, Noah Stark
364
Wo (inj)
35
0
2
Loss
Merrill, Connor
1042
6-4; 3-6; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 35(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044715 (B16)(16)
11/06/2015
Partner - Kush, Adam
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Shelton, R/Tecce, C
170
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300001415 (B14)(32)
10/10/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Gwynn, Michael Harrison
212
6-2; 6-2
0
0
16
Win
Postin, Hayden
183
6-4; 6-1
360
0
Q
Loss
Brachman, Spencer
18
Wo (inj)
0
0
PL-S
Loss
Nazaroff, Steven Daniel
118
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 360
USTA National Selection Tournament- October - 300001415 (B14)(16)
10/10/2015
Partner - Whitaker, Spencer G.
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Condos, N/Ruger, H
45
8-5
270
0
Q
Loss
Berdia, S/Das, S
100
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 270
Zimmerman/Johnson USTA National Tournament at Stanford University - USTA International Tournament - 500018215 (B14)(16)
09/18/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Jackson, Ryder Scott
27
6-0; 6-2
0
0
Q-W
Win
Ross, Jackson Christopher
53
7-6(2); 6-0
60
50 (68)
S-W
Loss
Gupta, Aditya
48
4-6; 7-5; 3-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
F-SW
Win
Sharygin, Daniel
13
Wo (inj)
60
0
This Event Points: 170(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) - 350044615 (B14)(32)
08/28/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Ping, Samuel
1013
6-0; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Ethan
538
6-2; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
163
6-3; 6-2
0
0
S
Win
Szkudlarski, Philip Anthony
187
6-0; 6-1
0
0
F
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
60
4-6; 6-3; 6-3
250
20 (142)
This Event Points: 270(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(32)
08/21/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guo, Christopher Chang
1827
6-2; 6-1
0
0
16
Win
Lutschaunig, Andrew
557
6-4; 6-4
0
0
Q
Win
Smith, Holden Maxwell
926
6-0; 6-2
88
0
S
Loss
Attebery, Sean Ryan
690
6-4; 6-0
0
0
PL
Loss
Ravichander, Ishaan
60
6-4; 2-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350043615 (B16)(16)
08/21/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Goculdas, R/Shelton, R
1503
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Attebery, S/Tran, A
690
9-7
88
0
S
Loss
Merrill, C/Wanner, W
1042
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(128)
07/12/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
128
Loss
Hohmann, Ronald P.
28
6-0; 6-1
0
0
1-W
Loss
Mayo, Aidan Michael
71
4-6; 6-1; 10-4
0
0
1-S
Loss
Trimpe, Zachary
436
6-1; 7-6; 7-6(7))
0
0
1-SE
Win
Goli, Saiprakash
47
7-6(3); 6-3
120
20 (132)
Q-SE
Win
Heaven, Zion
282
1-6; 6-0; 10-3
120
35 (83)
S-SE
Win
Woodman, AJ
86
7-5; 6-0
120
20 (111)
F-SE
Loss
Mairs, Joe
81
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 435
USTA National Clay Court Championships - 150700115 (B14)(64)
07/12/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Hootman, C/Hootman, H
160
6-4; 6-1
0
0
32
Win
Jordaan, R/Lorenz, N
41
6-2; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Li, C/Tran, A
140
6-1; 6-3
1050
0
Q
Loss
Johns, G/Sculley, S
5
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 1050
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Win
Trimpe, Zachary
436
6-3; 6-3
275
20 (118)
2
Win
Spizzirri, Eliot
33
6-1; 6-2
275
35 (93)
2
Loss
Yang, Harry Alex
14
6-1; 6-1
0
0
2
Win
Heaven, Zion
282
6-2; 6-0
275
35 (83)
2
Loss
Motlagh, Max
64
6-4; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 915
USTA Intersectional Team Championships- BG14 - 700007815 (B14)()
07/04/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Woodman, A/Trimpe, Z
86
8-4
300
0
1
Loss
Spizzirri, E/Wang, L
33
8-2
0
0
1
Win
Ramos, L/alvarico, j
93
8-1
300
0
1
Loss
Allen, L/Motlagh, M
7
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 600
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(64)
06/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Jesudason, Joel
1509
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
60
1-6; 6-3; 6-1
0
0
S
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
43
7-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
488
20 (128)
F
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
17
6-1; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 508
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) - 350030515 (B14)(32)
06/20/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Bruce, C/Byers, L
556
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Jesudason, A/Snyder, Q
339
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
60
8-6
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
113
8-5
650
0
This Event Points: 650
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(64)
06/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Goculdas, Rahul
1503
6-2; 6-1
65
0
32
Loss
Gangoli, Nikhil Amit
860
6-4; 2-1 Ret (inj)
0
0
2
Loss
Shymansky, Robert Lee
863
6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 65(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) - 350008315 (B16)(32)
06/13/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Mitchell, M/Shelton, R
2903
8-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(32)
05/23/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sun, David Chengdao
415
6-4; 2-6; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Browning, Tauheed N
273
6-3; 6-7(5); 10-5
0
0
2
Win
Koons, Holden Kennedy
43
6-1; 2-6; 10-3
240
20 (134)
CQ
Loss
Che, Matthew Junhyup
69
6-4; 2-6; 10-8
0
0
This Event Points: 260(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournaments - 300001815 (B14)(16)
05/23/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dale, A/McDonald, E
19
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(32)
05/15/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Reddy, Biren Thomas
191
6-1; 6-3
0
0
16
Win
Ruger, Henry F
141
6-1; 6-0
0
0
Q
Loss
Koons, Holden Kennedy
43
6-3; 6-4
0
0
PL-S
Win
Smith, Sidney Val
623
6-2; 6-3
0
35 (93)
PL-F
Win
Ravichander, Ishaan
60
1-6; 6-1; 10-4
75
0
This Event Points: 110(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY (SR-L4) - 350038815 (B14)(16)
05/15/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yang, K/Yang, A
5392
8-1
0
0
Q
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
60
Wo (ill)
0
0
S
Win
Lai, A/Reddy, B
466
8-3
188
0
F
Loss
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
113
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(32)
03/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Shah, Nolan
177
6-4; 7-5
0
0
16
Win
Shelton, Robert McAfee
170
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Loss
Robinson, Matthew
90
6-4; 6-3
0
0
PL-S
Win
Gangoli, Sameer
163
6-1; 6-3
68
0
PL-F
Loss
Tran, Andrew Chau
474
7-6; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 68(Does not count towards total points)
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4) - 350027915 (B14)(16)
03/06/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Ravichander, I/Shah, N
60
8-3
0
0
S
Win
Smith, S/Ward, R
623
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Bradley, T/Nisbet, C
113
8-4
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(32)
02/14/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Postin, Hayden
183
6-1; 4-6; 6-2
0
0
16
Loss
Che, Matthew Junhyup
69
6-2; 6-3
0
0
2
Win
Corsillo, Jameson Ryan
198
6-1; 6-4
0
0
CQ
Win
Das, Sachin
73
6-2; 6-0
270
0
CS
Loss
McDonald, Evin
25
6-2; 6-0
0
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA National Selection Tournament - February at Tri-City Fitness - 100001415 (B14)(16)
02/14/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Dale, A/Das, S
19
9-8(5)
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Guo, Christopher Chang
1827
6-3; 6-0
0
0
16
Win
Bradley, Tristan
113
6-2; 6-3
0
0
Q
Win
Robinson, Matthew
90
7-6(4); 6-1
0
0
S
Loss
Nisbet, Connor
17
7-6(2); 1-6; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Nottingham, Jonathan
487
6-2; 6-2
325
0
This Event Points: 325
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) - 350005715 (B14)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Koons, Holden Kennedy
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Lai, A/Reddy, B
466
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (B14)(64)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Wacnik, Kevin
4940
6-0; 6-0
0
0
32
Win
Letzer, Benjamin
208
6-0; 6-1
210
0
16
Loss
Wen, Alex Donald
1438
7-5; 7-5
0
0
3
Loss
Okonski, Ryan
174
6-4; 6-4
0
0
This Event Points: 210(Does not count towards total points)
USTA National Selection Tournament- November - 850036114 (B14)(32)
11/28/2014
Partner - Sharygin, Daniel
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Brown, P/Trimpe, Z
379
8-4
0
0
Q
Win
Hohmann, R/Ruger, H
28
8-2
0
0
S
Loss
Cash, R/Dabek, J
36
8-2
0
0
PL
Win
Groetsch, C/Tran, A
149
8-3
750
0
This Event Points: 750
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1