Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Girls 12 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Corpuz, Katelyn
128
954
34 - 21
Ewa Beach, HI
Labor Day Jr. Championships (L4) - 200001115 (G14)(32)
09/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Oda, Kianna Kinue
1278
6-1; 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Uyeda, Melanie
468
8-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Hollister, Kayla
6448
8-1
45
0
CQ
Loss
Huang, Josette Kailing
1055
8-1
0
0
This Event Points: 45(Does not count towards total points)
Labor Day Jr. Championships (L4) - 200001115 (G14)(8)
09/04/2015
Partner - O''Neill, Jacqueline
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Sharipova, A/Uyeda, M
260
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
De Mattos, C/Oda, K
2118
9-7
0
0
This Event Points: 88(Does not count towards total points)
DT- Hawaii State Jr Championships 12''s + 14''s (L4) - 200004715 (G14)(32)
08/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
O''Neill, Jacqueline
1364
7-6(5)); 6-0
0
0
2
Win
Kop, Kaimele D.
1918
8-0
0
0
QQ
Win
Flores, Megan Agustin
213
8-3
45
0
CQ
Loss
Loui, Sabrina
106
8-0
0
0
This Event Points: 45
DT- Hawaii State Jr Championships 12''s + 14''s (L4) - 200004715 (G12)(8)
08/20/2015
Partner - Sharipova, Asiya
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Luna-Beamer, H/Visaya, J
344
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Canubida, K/Suzuki, R
196
8-4
0
0
F
Win
Medora, K/Miyamura, J
297
8-2
250
0
This Event Points: 250
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 750000515 (G12)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
4
Win
Kim, Karis
325
6-1; 3-6; 6-2
90
0
4
Win
Kershner, Ryan A
140
6-3; 6-1
90
0
4
Loss
Roa, Jillian Louise
124
6-3; 6-1
0
0
4
Loss
Soffer, Olivia Camille
148
6-1; 6-2
0
0
4
Win
Katz, Naomi
179
6-0; 6-2
90
0
This Event Points: 270
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG12 - 750000515 (G12)()
07/02/2015
Partner - O''Neill, Jacqueline
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
2
Loss
Vishwase, N/Badulescu, A
121
9-8(1)
0
0
1
Win
Roa, J/Moranda, T
124
8-6
150
0
3
Loss
Sabile, J/Wang, J
257
9-8(6)
0
0
3
Win
Pham, G/Setlow, S
171
8-2
110
0
This Event Points: 260
DT-USTA Summer Junior Section Championships(L3) - 200412215 (G12)(32)
06/04/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Oyama, Cami
462
6-2; 6-1
0
0
Q
Win
Suzuki, Richelle
383
6-1; 6-0
0
0
S
Loss
Wu, Cosette
573
6-2; 6-1
0
0
PL
Win
Sharipova, Asiya
260
Wo (pc)
325
0
This Event Points: 325
DT-USTA Summer Junior Section Championships(L3) - 200412215 (G12)(16)
06/04/2015
Partner - Fernando, Nikki
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Miyamura, J/Peters, J
466
8-2
0
0
S
Win
Yamagata, T/Yip, A
247
8-0
0
0
F
Win
Nagata, D/Visaya, J
238
8-0
650
0
This Event Points: 650
DT-USTA Spring Junior Section Championships(L4) - 200423115 (G12)(32)
03/20/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Loss
Kop, Kaimele D.
1918
3-6; 6-2; 10-7
0
0
2
Win
Suzuki, Richelle
383
8-1
0
0
QQ
Win
Pampulov, Isabella
467
8-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Canubida, Kylie
196
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CS
Win
Flores, Megan Agustin
213
6-3; 6-4
63
0
CF
Loss
Kop, Kaimele D.
1918
Wo (inj)
0
0
This Event Points: 63
DT-USTA Spring Junior Section Championships(L4) - 200423115 (G12)(8)
03/20/2015
Partner - Flores, Megan Agustin
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Teramoto, C/Yamagata, T
2327
8-1
0
0
S
Win
Brilhante, J/Nagata, D
568
8-0
188
0
F
Loss
Alcon, A/Wu, C
777
8-5
0
0
This Event Points: 188
DT-USTA President''s Day Jr Section Championships(L4) - 200003715 (G12)(32)
02/13/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Yim, Julianne
4103
6-0; 6-0
0
0
Q
Win
Visaya, Julia
300
6-2; 6-1
88
0
S
Loss
Alcon, Annika RK
777
6-2; 6-2
0
0
PL
Loss
Flores, Megan Agustin
213
2-6; 6-2; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 88
DT-USTA President''s Day Jr Section Championships(L4) - 200003715 (G12)(8)
02/13/2015
Partner - Wu, Cosette
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Win
Flores, M/Yip, A
213
8-1
88
0
S
Loss
Alcon, A/Oda, K
777
8-6
0
0
This Event Points: 88
DT-Wailuku Winter Jr. Sectionals (L3) - 200301915 (G12)(32)
01/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
De Mattos, Casydee KK
2118
6-2; 4-6; 10-4
0
0
Q
Loss
Alcon, Annika RK
777
3-6; 6-1; 10-5
0
0
CQ
Win
Yamagata, Trinity
247
6-0; 6-1
0
0
SQ
Win
Nagata, Denby
238
6-0; 6-1
163
0
CS
Loss
Kunimoto, Keilyn Natsumi Joy
1347
6-1; 6-2
0
0
This Event Points: 163
DT-Wailuku Winter Jr. Sectionals (L3) - 200301915 (G12)(16)
01/16/2015
Partner - Uyeda, Melanie
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
16
Win
Arce, B/Ishii, C
6686
8-0
0
0
Q
Win
De Mattos, C/Oda, K
2118
8-6
0
0
S
Win
Alcon, A/Wu, C
777
8-5
488
0
F
Loss
Kunimoto, K/Lopes, T
1347
8-2
0
0
This Event Points: 488
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November - 250000714 (G12)(32)
11/28/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Roshak, Raquel
338
7-5; 6-4
0
0
1
Loss
Filiberti, Mira
330
2-6; 7-5; 10-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0(Does not count towards total points)
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1