Warning: your browser may not be supported.
Click for more info
Home
>
TennisLink
>
Tournaments
>
Find A Ranking
> Player Record
Player Record
*Boys 16 (Combined)
Return to Ranking List
Player Name:
Rank:
Singles Points:
Overall Record:
Residence:
Print Record
Guzhva, Alex
237
738
22 - 16
Ormond Beach, FL
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Doubles Championships BG 18 16 - 153409215 (B16)(32)
09/19/2015
Partner - Stoyanov, Victor Atanas
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Alcobe-Garibay, F/Dill, G
1201
6-2; 6-4
0
0
16
Loss
Lavdas, A/TRIANA, B
664
7-5; 3-6; 10-3
0
0
2
Win
Rengifo, G/polito, f
1383
6-0; 6-2
0
0
CQ
Win
Redelijk, J/Rubell, S
1330
7-6(5); 6-7(4); 10-6
117
0
CS
Loss
Gale, D/Grollman, J
196
4-0 Ret (ill)
0
0
This Event Points: 117
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001615 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
3
Win
Wang, Jack
344
5-7; 6-4; 7-5
110
0
3
Win
Smith, Michael G.
519
6-2; 6-1
110
0
3
Win
Weeldreyer, Colton
239
7-5; 6-2
110
0
3
Loss
Exsted, Alexander Christian
195
2-6; 6-4; 7-6(4))
0
0
3
Win
ESSES, ANDREW STEPHEN
249
3-6; 6-3; 6-2
110
0
This Event Points: 440
USTA Zone Team Championships- BG16 - 800001615 (B16)()
07/02/2015
Partner - Allwardt, Keaton
Pos
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
1
Win
Wikso, J/Wang, J
192
8-4
150
0
1
Loss
Quinn, P/Smith, M
116
8-6
0
0
2
Loss
Mason, C/Chhugani, S
283
8-5
0
0
2
Win
Mabee, N/Mackie, A
955
8-6
130
0
This Event Points: 280
USTA Florida Level 3 quot;Bobby Curtisquot; Junior State Championships BG 16 18 - 151602015 (B16)(64)
06/06/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Loss
Heller, Michael
50
6-1; 6-2
0
0
1
Win
Bicknell, Jacob Mark
558
6-2; 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Disotuar, Jose Alejandro
692
6-1; 6-4
0
0
3Q
Win
Bode, Joshua Reddy
516
6-2; 6-2
0
0
3
Win
Davis, Avery
329
4-6; 6-4; 6-2
104
0
CQ
Loss
Allwardt, Keaton
210
6-1; 6-3
0
0
This Event Points: 104
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Challenge - 150018915 (B16)(32)
05/30/2015
Partner - Moon, Sidney Christian
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Gale, D/Grollman, J
196
6-4; 6-4
0
0
1
Win
Krulig, D/Rubell, S
309
7-6(5); 6-4
0
0
2
Win
Acevedo, J/polito, f
1384
6-4; 7-5
0
0
QQ
Win
Moreno, R/Rengifo, N
1203
7-5; 6-3
0
0
CQ
Win
Astudillo, D/Lavdas, A
2519
6-4; 6-4
137
0
CS
Loss
Aggarwal, S/Holtmann, J
528
6-3; 5-7; 10-6
0
0
This Event Points: 137
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16 - 150062915 (B16)(32)
05/16/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
261
6-1; 6-4
0
0
16
Win
Krulig, Daniel Alejandro
309
6-4; 6-2
0
0
Q
Loss
Kovacevic, Aleksandar
107
7-5; 6-2
0
0
PL-S
Win
Kast, Jourdan Elan
104
7-5; 5-7; 10-7
68
35 (76)
PL-F
Loss
Heller, Michael
50
Wd (pc)
0
0
This Event Points: 103
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 G18 - 151400215 (B16)(64)
01/17/2015
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
64
Win
Kayworth, Grant Christian
1175
6-3; 2-6; 7-6
0
0
32
Win
Daly, Reese Alexander
261
6-4; 7-6
91
0
16
Loss
Kast, Jourdan Elan
104
6-2; 6-0
0
0
3
Loss
Bicknell, Jacob Mark
558
7-6; 6-1
0
0
This Event Points: 91
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B16)(32)
12/06/2014
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
32
Loss
Sanchez, Antoine
87
6-3; 6-3
0
0
1
Loss
Holtmann, John Michael
349
7-5; 6-7; 10-4
0
0
This Event Points: 0
USTA Florida Level 4 Daytona Beach BG18s - 10s - 150075314 (B16)(16)
12/06/2014
Partner - Morhain, Ruben Anthony
Rnd
Result
Opponent
Rank
Score
Points
SgnW Points
Q
Loss
Allwardt, K/Mora, A
210
8-3
0
0
This Event Points: 0
Return to Ranking List
Code 1.10.000.8303
::1